Show Results 2002 Show Results 2003 Show Results 2004 Show Results 2005 Show Results 2006 Show Results 2007 Show Results 2008 Show Results 2009 Show Results 2010

 

Show Results 2007

TOP RBT  Clanheir The Invincible ShCM  Breeders Stephen, Isabel & Graeme Mills / Owners Dave & Carol Taylor

Runner Up Top Dog & TOP BITCH  Robroyd Romantica.  Breeder/Owner Tom & Janet Huxley

TOP STUD Multi Ch Moskvorechie Antey Breeders; V.Maltsey & G. Jatsenko  Owner Marco Galli.

TOP BROOD BITCH   Krasnaja Ploscad At Robroyd Breeder Antonio Ghibaudo  Owners Tom & Janet Huxley

TOP PUPPY Fernwood Diodor Breeder/Owner Mike & Maureen Smith

Championship Show Results

2007

  19th January Manchester RBT's Judge Mr R Slade

Best Dog : 4086 Mr P CHADWICK Hibeck Nikolay
Res Best Dog : 4094 Mr & Mrs L M SMITH Fernwood Barovi
Best Bitch : 4095 Miss P TRINICK Lusalsha Black Beauty
Res Best Bitch : 4096 Miss P TRINICK Lusalsha Zorina
Best Puppy : 4090 Mrs S E JONES Tomain Ama Geeza
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : 4086 Mr P CHADWICK Hibeck Nikolay

Class 643 JD/B (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4088 Mr M G & Mrs S E DOLMAN Clanheir Glenmorangie at Maxtay(D)
2nd: 4090 Mrs S E JONES Tomain Ama Geeza (D)
  
Class 644 PGD/B (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4095 Miss P TRINICK Lusalsha Black Beauty(B)
2nd: 4096 Miss P TRINICK Lusalsha Zorina(B)
3rd: 4087 Mrs M. V. DAVIES Pinrow Boris Moscovia(D)
  
Class 645 OD/B (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 4086 Mr P CHADWICK Hibeck Nikolay (D)
2nd: 4094 Mr & Mrs L M SMITH Fernwood Barovi(D)
3rd: 4093 Mr L M SMITH Int Ch Vasiliy at Fernwood (Imp) (D)

 

March CRUFTS  -  NEC, Birmingham

RUSSIAN BLACK TERRIER    Judge(s): Mrs C Molinari [Portugal]    55 entries

BOB & BD ALEKSANDER [ATC AH00280ITA]  owner Mr G Rinaldi

BOS & BB  LISANDER ENJOY YOURSELF [ATC AG00350ITA] owner Mr. M Galli

Res BD   LISANDER GAMEOVER [ATC AG00890ITA] owner   Mr M Galli

Res BB   LISANDER FEDORA [ATC AG00891ITA]   owner  Mr M. Galli

 

Classes

SPEC JUN - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 0

1st

TOMAIN BURNT WARRIOR (MR D & MRS K CARLIN)

2nd

ROBROYD GIGOLO IZ LISANDER (MR M GALLI)

3rd

CLANHEIR GLENMORANGIE AT MAXTAY (MR M G & MRS S E DOLMAN)

Res

TOMAIN AMA GEEZA (MRS S E JONES)

VHC

TOMAIN AMA BIG UN (MISS D & MRS W SUTHERLAND)

 

POST GRAD - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 3

1st

LISANDER GAMEOVER [ATC AG00890ITA] (MR M GALLI)

2nd

CARPATHIAN BLACK PEARL CHIEF [ATC AH00165HUN] (B & E NAPSUGAR & SZUCSGYETVANNE)

3rd

LISKARN FABEGE (MR G BRIDGES)

Res

LUSALSHA INCA TRAIL (MISS K SNEWIN)

VHC

 GLENVARLOCK CELTIC CHARM (MISS D & MRS N SUTHERLAND & THOMSON)

 

OPEN - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 2

1st

ALEKSANDER [ATC AH00280ITA] (MR G RINALDI)

2nd

CH/BIH/BLR NORD PRAID GREMMI GAROLD [ATC AH00075RUS] (E Y LEBEDEVA)

3rd

CLANHEIR THE INVINCIBLE (MRS C & MR D TAYLOR)

Res

KARABAS-BARABAS IZ CHIGASOVO [ATC AE00287RUS] (MR Y MOROZOV)

VHC

HIBECK NIKOLAY (MR P CHADWICK)

 

GOOD CIT - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0

1st

 Glenvarlock Celtic Charm  (MISS D & MRS W SUTHERLAND)

 

 

VETERAN - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 1

1st

HIBECK ISOBELLA (MRS J MCDONALD-ULLIOTT)

 

SPEC JUN - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 1

1st

OCHY CHERNYE IZ CHIGASOVO [ATC AH00062RUS] (MR Y MOROZOV)

2nd

 

ROBROYD RED SQUARE AT ULTRASTAR (MRS S HOCKENHULL)

3rd

TOMAIN BURNT HOPE AT BALLEROY (MRS P MONCUR)

 

POST GRAD - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 2

1st

LISANDER FEDORA [ATC AG00891ITA] (MR M GALLI)

2nd

IVANNA YUKAN IZ CHIGASOVO (IMP RUS) (MR D IREMONGER)

3rd

GLENVARLOCK CELTIC MIST (MR C & MRS W JOHNSTON)

Res

LUSALSHA BLACK BEAUTY (MISS P TRINICK)

VHC

POTTERSPRIDE CATARINA (MR K H & MRS L A HODSDON)

       

 

OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 2

1st

LISANDER ENJOY YOURSELF [ATC AG00350ITA] (MR M GALLI)

2nd

IR CH MADE IN CLANHEIR (MRS M FERGUSON)

3rd

OCHY CHERNYE IZ CHIGASOVO [ATC AH00062RUS] (MR Y MOROZOV)

Res

FERNWOOD BARNES OKA (MESDAMES M & J SMITH & FLETCHER-BARNES)

VHC

CHIORNY TULPAN PRELEST MONYA AT POTTERSPRIDE (IMP) (MRS V E SLADE)

 

GOOD CIT - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 3

1st

LUSALSHA BLACK BEAUTY (MISS P TRINICK)

2nd

ROBROYD EROTIIDA AT ULTRASTAR (MRS S HOCKENHULL)

 

 

April Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales - Builth Wells  RBT Judge Mr G. Mitchell

BD CLANNEIR THE INVINCIBLE ShCM (MRS C & MR D TAYLOR)
RBD ROBROYD GIGOLO IZ LISANDER (M GALLI)
BB ROBROYD ROMANTICA (MR T & MRS J E HUXLEY)
RBB ROBROYD EROTIIDA AT ULTRASTAR (MRS S HOCKENHULL)
BOB CLANNEIR THE INVINCIBLE ShCM (MRS C & MR D TAYLOR)
BP FERNWOOD DIODOR (MR L M SMITH)
PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st FERNWOOD DIODOR (MR L M SMITH)
2nd POTTERSPRIDE FEDOSKA (MR P CHADWICK)
 JUNIOR - Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st ROBROYD GIGOLO IZ LISANDER (M GALLI)
  POST GRAD - Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st CLANHEIR GLENMORANGIE AT MAXTAY (MR M G & MRS S E DOLMAN)
LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st LISKARN FABEGE (MR G BRIDGES)
2nd POTTERSPRIDE SLEEPING BEAR (MISS P TRINICK)
 OPEN - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1st CLANNEIR THE INVINCIBLE ShCM (MRS C & MR D TAYLOR)
2nd HIBECK NIKOLAY (MR P CHADWICK)
PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1st FERNWOOD CHERNIKA (L J & M ROGERSON & SMITH)
2nd FERNWOOD DRAGOMIRA AT DROMNAGUS (MR P PERKS)
 JUNIOR - Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st ROBROYD ROMANTICA (MR T & MRS J E HUXLEY)
2nd ROBROYD RED DQUARE AT ULTRASTAR (MRS S HOCKENHULL)
POST GRAD - Bitch
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st POTTERSPRIDE CATARINA (MR K H & MRS L A HODSDON)
 LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st ROBROYD EROTIIDA AT ULTRASTAR (MRS S HOCKENHULL)

 

April 29th  West of England Ladies Kennel Society - Malvern  RBT  Judge; Mrs L. Cartledge

BD FERNWOOD BAROVI (MR & MRS L M SMITH)
RBD FERNWOOD DIODOR (MR L M SMITH)
BB FERNWOOD BARNES OKA (MRS & MRS, MRS M & MRS J SMITH & FLETCHER BARNES)
RBB CHIORNY TULPAN PRELEST MONYA AT POTTERSPRIDE (IMP RUS) (MRS V E SLADE)
BOB FERNWOOD BARNES OKA (MRS & MRS, MRS M & MRS J SMITH & FLETCHER BARNES)
BP FERNWOOD DIODOR (MR L M SMITH)
 PUPPY - Dog or Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st FERNWOOD DIODOR (MR L M SMITH)
2nd FERNWOOD DRAGOMIRA AT DROMNAGUS (MR P PERKS)
3rd FERNWOOD CHESNITZA (MS K W & MS M WRIGHT & SMITH)
  POST GRAD - Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st CLANHEIR GLENMORANGIE AT MAXTAY (MR M G & MRS S E DOLMAN)
  OPEN - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st FERNWOOD BAROVI (MR & MRS L M SMITH)
2nd LISKARN FABEGE (MR G BRIDGES)
3rd POTTERSPRIDE SLEEPING BEAR (MISS P TRINICK)
Res HIBECK NIKOLAY (MR P CHADWICK)
 POST GRAD - Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st POTTERSPRIDE CATARINA (MR K H & MRS L A HODSDON)
2nd POTTERSPRIDE CLEYRA (MRS V E SLADE)
  OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st FERNWOOD BARNES OKA (MRS & MRS, MRS M & MRS J SMITH & FLETCHER BARNES)
2nd CHIORNY TULPAN PRELEST MONYA AT POTTERSPRIDE (IMP RUS) (MRS V E SLADE)
 

 

May 10th National Dog Show-Birmingham Dog Show Society Working & Pastoral   RBT  Judge;   Lisa Bridges (Liskarn)

Best Dog : 1520 Mrs S HOCKENHULL Tiggis Russian Pursuit With Ultrastar Sh.CM
Res Best Dog : 1515 Mr D & Mrs K CARLIN Tomain Burnt Warrior
Best Bitch : 1516 Mrs M FERGUSON Irish Ch Made In Clanheir
Res Best Bitch : 1518 Mrs S HOCKENHULL Robroyd Red Square With Ultrastar
Best Puppy : 1522 Mr P A PERKS Fernwood Dragomira At Dromnagus
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : 1516 Mrs M FERGUSON Irish Ch Made In Clanheir

Class 202 PD NO ENTRIES

Class 203 JD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1521 Mrs S E JONES Tomain Ama Geeza

  
Class 204 PGD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1515 Mr D & Mrs K CARLIN Tomain Burnt Warrior
2nd: 1517 Mrs M FERGUSON Robroyd Rascal In Benkerin
  
Class 205 OD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1520 Mrs S HOCKENHULL Tiggis Russian Pursuit With Ultrastar Sh.CM
  
Class 206 PB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1522 Mr P A PERKS Fernwood Dragomira At Dromnagus
 
Class 207 JB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1518 Mrs S HOCKENHULL Robroyd Red Square With Ultrastar
  
Class 208 PGB NO ENTRIES

Class 209 OB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1516 Mrs M FERGUSON Ir Ch Made In Clanheir
2nd: 1519 Mrs S HOCKENHULL Robroyd Erotiida with Ultrastar

May 18th    Scottish Kennel Club - Edinburgh   RBT   Judge Mrs V Slade (Potterspride)

BD CLANHEIR THE INVINCIBLE ShCH (MRS C & MR D TAYLOR)
BB LUSALSHA BLACK BEAUTY (MISS P TRINICK)
BOB CLANHEIR THE INVINCIBLE ShCH (MRS C & MR D TAYLOR)
JUNIOR - Dog or Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1st REDRHINO I'M NOVIA (MISS A C CHRISTIE)
2nd FERNWOOD CHERNIKA (MRS M & MISS L SMITH & ROGERSON)
3rd JOLIKAI ALL FUN AND GAMES (MR F J & MRS J I LITTLE)
POST GRAD - Dog or Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1st LUSALSHA BLACK BEAUTY (MISS P TRINICK)
2nd DORIAN IZ RUSSKOI DYNASTII (IMP) (MRS C & MR D TAYLOR)
3rd ZARNITSA IZ RUSSKOI DYNASTII (MRS C & MR D TAYLOR)
OPEN - Dog or Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st CLANHEIR THE INVINCIBLE ShCH (MRS C & MR D TAYLOR)
2nd JOLIKAI ALL FUN AND GAMES (MR F J & MRS J I LITTLE)

May 27th   Bath Canine Society - Bath   RBT Judge Mr. R. Brandon.

Best Dog : 5912 Mr M GALLI Robroyd Gigolo Iz Lisander
Res Best Dog : 5918 Mr & Mrs L M SMITH Fernwood Diodor
Best Bitch : 5913 Mr T & Mrs J E HUXLEY Robroyd Romantica
Res Best Bitch : 5914 Miss M HUXLEY, Mr T & Mrs J E & RAWSON Redrhinos Im Dushka Iz Robroyd
Best Puppy : 5918 Mr & Mrs L M SMITH Fernwood Diodor
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : 5912 Mr M GALLI Robroyd Gigolo Iz Lisander

Class 1081 PD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5918 Mr & Mrs L M SMITH Fernwood Diodor


Class 1082 JD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5912 Mr M GALLI Robroyd Gigolo Iz Lisander
2nd: 5915 Mrs S E JONES Tomain Ama Geeza
 
Class 1083 PGD NO ENTRIES

Class 1084 OD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5911 Mr M G & Mrs S E DOLMAN Clanheir Glenmorangie at Maxtay                                                             

Class 1085 PB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5916 Mr P A PERKS Fernwood Dragomira At Dromnagus
2nd: 5919 Ms K V SMITH, Mr L & WRIGHT Fernwood Chesnitza

Class 1086 JB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5914  HUXLEY, Mr T & Mrs J E &Miss M. RAWSON Redrhinos Im Dushka Iz Robroyd
 
Class 1087 PGB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5913 Mr T & Mrs J E HUXLEY Robroyd Romantica

Class 1088 OB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5917 Mrs V E SLADE Chiorny Tulpan Prelest Monya At Potterspride (Imp)

 

June 3rd  Southern Counties Canine Association - Newbury RBT no classes AVNSC Working- Rare Breeds- Imported Register Judge Stuart Mallard

10th June  RUSSIAN BLACK TERRIER CLUB OPEN SHOW

at Wentworth Castle. Barnsley see events page 2007 for more details

 Judges Alan Mease (D) (Barembak) & Angela Smith (B) (Briannor)

B.D. & BIS  Mr M. Gall's  Robroyd Gigolo Iz Lisander -Handled by Karen Bradbury-Hall

Res B.D Taylor's; Clanheir The Invincible

B.B.& BOS.I.S  Brooks;  Robroyd Evdoskii iz Claybrook

Res B.B.Taylor's; Zarnista iz Russkoi Dinastii

B.P.I.S.  Perk's; Fernwood Dragomira At Dromnagus

B. Vet. Newton's; Hibeck Sophia At Lintweed.

Dogs  Judged by  Alan Mease (Barembak)

BD ROBROYD GIGOLO IZ LISANDER
RBD CLANHEIR THE INVINCIBLE
BPD POTTERSPRIDE FEDOSKA

PUPPY 1
1. Chadwick’s POTTERSPRIDE FEDOSKA

JUNIOR 3
1. Galli’s ROBROYD GIGOLO IZ LISANDER
2. Searson’s REDRHINO I’M DAK
3. Jones’ TOMAIN AMA GEEZA

POST GRADUATE 4 (2 abs)
1. Taylor’s DORIAN IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII
2. Newton’s ARMSHEAD SERGEI AT LINTWEED

LIMIT 3
1. Bridges’ LISKARNE FABERGE
2. Sutherland & Thomson GLENVARLOCK CELTIC CHARM
3. Dolman’s CLANHEIR GLENMORANGIE AT MAXTAY

OPEN 2
1. Taylor’s CLANHEIR THE INVINCIBLE
2. Chadwick’s HIBECK NICOLAY

KCGCDS 3 (1 abs 1w/d)
1. Sutherland & Thomson’s GLENVARLOCK CELTIC CHARM

BITCHES Mrs ANGELA SMITH (BRIANNOR)

BB ROBROYD EVDOSKII IZ CLAYBROOK
RBB ZARNISTA IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII
BPB FERNWOOD DRAGOMIRA AT DROMNAGUS
BVB HIBECK SOPHIE


VETERAN 1
1. Newton’s HIBECK SOPHIE

MINOR PUPPY 2
1. Perks’ FERNWOOD DRAGOMIRA AT DROMNAGUS
2. Newton’s LINTWEED WHOPIE

JUNIOR 3 (1abs)
1. Huxley’s REDRHINO I’M DUSHKA IZ ROBROYD
2. Christie’s REDRHINO I’M NOVIA

POST GRADUATE 3 (1abs)
1. Taylor’s ZARNISTA IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII
2. Newton’s NADEZHDINOY ELENA AT LINTWEED

LIMIT 2 (1abs)
1. Hodson’s POTTERSPRIDE CATARINA

OPEN 4 (1abs)
1. Brooks’ ROBROYD EVDOSKII IZ CLAYBROOK
2. Kenley’s SHADLIAN SILVER DREAM AT ALIOSHAN
3. Wilson’s ROBROYD CHIERNIKA

KCGCDS 5 (2abs 1 w/d)
1. Hodson’s POTTERSPRIDE CATARINA

BRACE 2 (1abs)
1. Mrs L Newton’s

JUNIOR HANDLING
6-11 Years   1. Miss Jane Perks      2. Miss Savannah Rawson

12-16 Years    1. Miss Lindsay Newton       BEST JUNIOR HANDLER Miss Jane Perks
 

June 13th Three Counties Agricultural Society - Malvern  RBT Judge Mrs Maureen Smith (Fernwood)

Dog CC : TAYLOR'S CLANHEIR THE INVINCIBLE
Res Dog CC: DOLMAN'S CLANHEIR GLENMORANGIE AT MAXTAY
Bitch CC: SLADE'S CHIORNY TULPAN PRELEST MONYA AT POTTERSPRIDE imp
Res Bitch CC n/a
Best Puppy n/a
BEST OF BREED: TAYLOR'S CLANHEIR THE INVINCIBLE

Puppy Dog No entries

Junior Dog  No entries
Post Graduate Dog
1st: : DOLMAN'S CLANHEIR GLENMORANGIE AT MAXTAY
2nd: : SNEWIN'S LUSALSHA INCA TRAIL
3rd: : CARLIN'S TOMAIN BURNT WARRIOR
Open Dog
1st: : TAYLOR'S CLANHEIR THE INVINCABLE
2nd: : SNEWIN'S LUSALSHA INCA TRAIL
BITCHES:
Puppy Bitch  No entries
 Junior Bitch  No entries
 Post Graduate Bitch  No entries
Open Bitch 
1st: : SLADE'S CHIORNY TULPAN PRELEST MONYA AT POTTERSPRIDE imp

 

June 17th Border Union Agricultural Society - Kelso No classes AVNSC  Mr. M. Armstrong (Bitcon)

June 24th  Blackpool & District Canine Society     RBT Judge  Mr R.A.W. Searle

BD

ROBROYD GIGOLO IZ LISANDER (MR M GALL)

RBD

CLANHEIR THE INVINCIBLE SCHM (MRS C TAYLOR)

BB

ROBROYD ROMANTICA (MR T & MRS J E HUXLEY)

RBB

FERNWOOD CHERNIKA (MRS M & MISS L SMITH & ROGERSON)

BOB

ROBROYD ROMANTICA (MR T & MRS J E HUXLEY)

BP

FERNWOOD DIODOR (MR L M & MRS M SMITH)

 

JUNIOR - Dog

Entries: 2 Absentees: 1

1st

FERNWOOD DIODOR (MR L M & MRS M SMITH)

POST GRAD - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 2

1st

ROBROYD GIGOLO IZ LISANDER (MR M GALL)

  OPEN - Dog

Entries: 3 Absentees: 2

1st

CLANHEIR THE INVINCIBLE SCHM (MRS C TAYLOR)

 JUNIOR - Bitch

Entries: 8 Absentees: 3

1st

FERNWOOD CHERNIKA (MRS M & MISS L SMITH & ROGERSON)

2nd

FERNWOOD DRAGOMIRA AT DROMNAGUS (MR P PERKS)

3rd

NATASHA WITH LOVE IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII IMP (MRS C TAYLOR)

Res

REDRHINO I'M NOVIA (MISS A C CHRISTIE)

VHC

JOLIKAI ALL FUN AND GAMES (MR F J & MRS J I LITTLE)

  POST GRAD - Bitch

Entries: 3 Absentees: 2

1st

ROBROYD ROMANTICA (MR T & MRS J E HUXLEY)

 Open Bitch  3   3 Absentees

 

June 29th Windsor Dog Show Society Windsor  RBT Judge Mr D. Coxall.

 Best Dog : 3379 SMITH Mr & Mrs L M Fernwood Barovi
Res Best Dog : 3378 SMITH Mr & Mrs L M Fernwood Diodor
Best Bitch : 3373 HUXLEY Mr & Mrs T Robroyd Romantica
Res Best Bitch : 3380 SMITH, Mr L & WRIGHT Ms K V Fernwood Chesnitza
Best Puppy : 3378 SMITH Mr & Mrs L M Fernwood Diodor
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : 3373 HUXLEY Mr & Mrs T Robroyd Romantica

Class 668 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3378 SMITH Mr & Mrs L M Fernwood Diodor
2nd: 3368 DRAYCOTT Mrs T Godine Alpheus

Class 669 JD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3369 DRAYCOTT Mrs T Jolikai Any Which Way
2nd: 3370 GALLAGHER Mrs K. V Machenka's Secret Admirer
3rd: 3368 DRAYCOTT Mrs T Godine Alpheus:

Class 670 PGD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3369 DRAYCOTT Mrs T Jolikai Any Which Way
2nd: 3381 SNEWIN Miss K Lusalsha Inca Trail

Class 671 LD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3371 GALLI Mr M. Robroyd Gigolo Iz Lisander
2nd: 3381 SNEWIN Miss K Lusalsha Inca Trail

Class 672 OD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3379 SMITH Mr & Mrs L M Fernwood Barovi
2nd: 3382 TAYLOR Mrs C Clanheir The Invincible Schm

Class 673 VD/B NO ENTRIES

Class 674 PB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3380 SMITH, Mr L & WRIGHT Ms K V Fernwood Chesnitza
2nd: 3374 PERKS Mr P A Fernwood Dragomira At Dromnagus
3rd: 3366 BOUNDY Mr S & Mrs A Potterspride Feodora

Class 675 JB NO ENTRIES

Class 676 PGB (3 Entries) Abs: 3

Class 677 LB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3373 HUXLEY Mr & Mrs T Robroyd Romantica
2nd: 3372 HODSDON Mr K & Mrs L Potterspride Catarina

Class 678 OB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3377 SLADE Mrs V E Chiorny Tulpan Prelest Monya At Potterspride (Imp)

 

July 8th South Wales Kennel Association.  RBT Judge Mrs P.B. Jackson

BD CLANHEIR THE INVINCIBLE SCHM (MRS C TAYLOR)
RBD FERNWOOD DIODOR (MR L M SMITH)
BB FERNWOOD BARNES OKA (M & J SMITH & FLETCHER-BROOKES)
RBB CHIORNY TULPAN PRELEST MONYA AT POTTERSPRIDE (IMP RUS) (MRS V E SLADE)
BOB CLANHEIR THE INVINCIBLE SCHM (MRS C TAYLOR)
BP FERNWOOD DIODOR (MR L M SMITH)
JUNIOR - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st FERNWOOD DIODOR (MR L M SMITH)
2nd TOMAIN AMA GEEZA (MRS S E JONES)
3rd POTTERSPRIDE FEDOSKA (MR P CHADWICK)
PGD 1 (1 Abs)

OPEN - Dog

Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st CLANHEIR THE INVINCIBLE SCHM (MRS C TAYLOR)
2nd CLANHEIR GLENMORANGIE AT MAXTAY (MR M G & MRS S E DOLMAN)
3rd HIBECK NIKOLAY (MR P CHADWICK)
Res FERNWOOD BAROVI (MR L M SMITH)
JUNIOR - Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 2
1st FERNWOOD CHESNITZA (M & K SMITH & WRIGHT)
2nd FERNWOOD DRAGOMIRA AT DROMNAGUS (MR P PERKS)
  PGB 1 ( 1 abs)

OPEN - Bitch

Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1st FERNWOOD BARNES OKA (M & J SMITH & FLETCHER-BROOKES)
2nd CHIORNY TULPAN PRELEST MONYA AT POTTERSPRIDE (IMP RUS) (MRS V E SLADE)

 

 

July 11th Paignton & District Fanciers' Association - Exeter RBT Judge Mr R. Slade. Change of Judge now Mrs E. Newton

Best Dog :TAYLOR Mrs C Clanheir The Invincible Schm
Res Best Dog :SMITH Mr & Mrs L M Fernwood Diodor
Best Bitch :SMITH, L M & FLETCHER-BARNES, J Fernwood Barnes-Oka
Res Best Bitch :HUXLEY Mr & Mrs T Robroyd Romantica
Best Puppy :SMITH Mr & Mrs L M Fernwood Diodor
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED :SMITH, L M & FLETCHER-BARNES, J  Fernwood Barnes-Oka

Class 395 PD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: SMITH Mr & Mrs L M Fernwood Diodor:

Class 396 PGD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: GALLI Mr M. Robroyd Gigolo Iz Lisander:

Class 397 OD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:TAYLOR Mrs C Clanheir The Invincible Schm
2nd: SMITH Mr & Mrs L M Fernwood Barovi

Class 398 PB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: SMITH, Mr L & WRIGHT Ms K V Fernwood Chesnitza
2nd: PERKS Mr P A Fernwood Dragomira At Dromnagus

Class 399 PGB (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: HUXLEY Mr & Mrs T Robroyd Romantica
2nd:MONCUR Mrs P Tomain Burnt Hope At Balleroy

Class 400 OB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:SMITH, L M & FLETCHER-BARNES, J Fernwood Barnes-Oka

July 14th National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society  -  Malvern RBT Judge Mr V. Salt

Best Dog :SMITH Mr & Mrs L M Fernwood Barovi
Res Best Dog :SMITH Mr & Mrs L M Fernwood Diodor
Best Bitch :SLADE Mrs V E Chiorny Tulpan Prelest Monya At Potterspride (Imp)
Res Best Bitch :SMITH, L M & FLETCHER-BARNES, J Fernwood Barnes-Oka
Best Puppy :SMITH Mr & Mrs L M Fernwood Diodor
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED :SMITH Mr & Mrs L M Fernwood Barovi


Class 463 JD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:SMITH Mr & Mrs L M Fernwood Diodor
2nd:CHADWICK Mr P Potterspride Fedoska

Class 464 PGD (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:DOLMAN Mr M G & Mrs S E Clanheir Glenmorangie at Maxtay:

Class 465 OD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:SMITH Mr & Mrs L M Fernwood Barovi
2nd:CHADWICK Mr P Hibeck Nikolay

Class 466 JB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:SMITH, Mr L & WRIGHT Ms K V Fernwood Chesnitza
2nd:PERKS Mr P A Fernwood Dragomira At Dromnagus

Class 467 PGB (1 Entries) Abs: 1

Class 468 OB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:SLADE Mrs V E Chiorny Tulpan Prelest Monya At Potterspride (Imp)
2nd:SMITH, L M & FLETCHER-BARNES, J Fernwood Barnes-Oka

 

July 19th East of England Agricultural Society -Peterborough RBT Judge Mr. J. Bispham

BD

CLANHEIR THE INVINCIBLE SCHM (MRS C TAYLOR)

RBD

FERNWOOD BAROVI (MR & MRS L M SMITH)

BB

CHIORNY TULPAN PRELEST MONYA AT POTTERSPRIDE (IMP RUS) (MRS V E SLADE)

RBB

FERNWOOD BARNES-OKA (M & J SMITH & FLETCHER-BARNES)

BOB

CLANHEIR THE INVINCIBLE SCHM (MRS C TAYLOR)

BP

FERNWOOD DIODOR (MR & MRS L M SMITH)

PUPPY - Dog

Entries: 2 Absentees: 0

1st

FERNWOOD DIODOR (MR & MRS L M SMITH)

2nd

GODINE ALPHEUS (MRS T DRAYCOTT)

JUNIOR - Dog

Entries: 4 Absentees: 1

1st

JOLIKAI ANY WHICH WAY (MRS T DRAYCOTT)

2nd

TOMAIN AMA GEEZA (MRS S E JONES)

3rd

GODINE ALPHEUS (MRS T DRAYCOTT)

POST GRAD - Dog

Entries: 3 Absentees: 1

1st

JOLIKAI ANY WHICH WAY (MRS T DRAYCOTT)

2nd

ARMSHEAD SERGI AT LINTWEED (MRS L NEWTON)

LIMIT - Dog

Entries: 2 Absentees: 1

1st

CLANHEIR GLENMORANGIE AT MAXTAY (MR M G & MRS S E DOLMAN)

OPEN - Dog

Entries: 2 Absentees: 0

1st

CLANHEIR THE INVINCIBLE SCHM (MRS C TAYLOR)

2nd

FERNWOOD BAROVI (MR & MRS L M SMITH)

 

PUPPY - Bitch

Entries: 5 Absentees: 1

1st

FERNWOOD CHESNITZA (MS M & K V SMITH & WRIGHT)

2nd

FERNWOOD DRAGOMIRA AT DROMNAGUS (MR P PERKS)

3rd

LINTWEED WHOPIE (MRS L NEWTON)

Res

POTTERSPRIDE FEODORA (MR S & MRS A BOUNDY)

POST GRAD - Bitch

Entries: 3 Absentees: 1

1st

RODROYD RED SQUARE WITH ULTRASTAR (MRS S HOCKENHULL)

2nd

TOMAIN BURNT HOPE AT BALLEROY (MRS P MONCUR)

LIMIT - Bitch

Entries: 3 Absentees: 1

1st

ROBROYD EROTIIDA WITH ULTRASTAR (MRS S HOCKENHULL)

2nd

POTTERSPRIDE CATERINA (MR K H & MRS L A HODSDON)

OPEN - Bitch

Entries: 3 Absentees: 0

1st

CHIORNY TULPAN PRELEST MONYA AT POTTERSPRIDE (IMP RUS) (MRS V E SLADE)

2nd

FERNWOOD BARNES-OKA (M & J SMITH & FLETCHER-BARNES)

July 23rd Leeds Championship Dog Show - Harewood  RBT Judge J. Cunliffe.

Best Dog :SMITH Mr & Mrs L M Fernwood Diodor
Res Best Dog :GALLI Mr M. Robroyd Gigolo Iz Lisander
Best Bitch :BROOKS Mrs S & Mr F G Robroyd Evodoksii Iz Claybrook
Res Best Bitch : 8836 SMITH, L M & FLETCHER-BARNES, J Fernwood Barnes-Oka
Best Puppy :SMITH Mr & Mrs L M Fernwood Diodor
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED :BROOKS Mrs S & Mr F G Robroyd Evodoksii Iz Claybrook

Class 1563 PD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:SMITH Mr & Mrs L M Fernwood Diodor
Class 1564 JD (1 Entries) Abs: 1
Class 1565 PGD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: CARLIN Mr D & Mrs K Tomain Burnt Warrior
2nd: NEWTON Mrs L Armshead Sergei at Lintweed


Class 1566 LD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:GALLI Mr M. Robroyd Gigolo Iz Lisander

Class 1567 OD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:SMITH Mr & Mrs L M Fernwood Barovi

Class 1568 PB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:PERKS Mr P A Fernwood Dragomira At Dromnagus
2nd:ROGERSON, Miss L J & SMITH Mrs M Fernwood Chernika
3rd:NEWTON Mrs L Lintweed Whopie

Class 1569 JB NO ENTRIES
Class 1570 PGB (2 Entries) Abs: 2

Class 1571 LB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: HUXLEY Mr & Mrs T Robroyd Romantica

Class 1572 OB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:BROOKS Mrs S & Mr F G Robroyd Evodoksii Iz Claybrook
2nd:SMITH, L M & FLETCHER-BARNES, J Fernwood Barnes-Oka
3rd:SLADE Mrs V E Chiorny Tulpan Prelest Monya At Potterspride (Imp)

 August 11th  Bournemouth Canine Association  RBT Judge  Mr T. Thorn. Change of Judge Mrs V. E. Slade

Best Dog : TAYLOR Mrs C Clanheir The Invincible Schm
Res Best Dog :CHADWICK Mr P Hibeck Nikolay
Best Bitch : PERKS Mr P A Fernwood Dragomira At Dromnagus
Res Best Bitch :ROGERSON, Miss L J & SMITH Mrs M Fernwood Chernika
Best Puppy :PERKS Mr P A Fernwood Dragomira At Dromnagus & Puppy W. G.3
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED :TAYLOR Mrs C Clanheir The Invincible  Schm

Class 671 JD NO ENTRIES
Class 672 LD NO ENTRIES
Class 673 OD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:TAYLOR Mrs C Clanheir The Invincible Schm
2nd: CHADWICK Mr P Hibeck Nikolay
 
Class 674 JB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: PERKS Mr P A Fernwood Dragomira At Dromnagus
2nd: ROGERSON, Miss L J & SMITH Mrs M Fernwood Chernika
3rd: TAYLOR Mrs C Natasha With Love Iz Russkoi Dinastii Imp
 Class 675 LB NO ENTRIES
Class 676 OB NO ENTRIES
 

 August 18th   Welsh Kennel Club Builth Wells RBT Judge  Mr J. Luscott.

Best Dog : TAYLOR Mrs C Clanheir The Invincible Sh.CM
Res Best Dog : CHADWICK Mr P Potterspride Fedoska
Best Bitch : PERKS Mr P A Fernwood Dragomira At Dromnagus
Res Best Bitch : TAYLOR Mrs C Natasha With Love Iz Russkoi Dinastii (Imp)
Best Puppy : CHADWICK Mr P Potterspride Fedoska
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED :  TAYLOR Mrs C Clanheir The Invincible Sh.CM

Class 1135 JD/B (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5686 CHADWICK Mr P Potterspride Fedoska
2nd: 5692 PERKS Mr P A Fernwood Dragomira At Dromnagus
3rd: 5694 TAYLOR Mrs C Natasha With Love Iz Russkoi Dinastii (Imp)
Class 1136 PGD/B NO ENTRIES

Class 1137 OD (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 5695 TAYLOR Mrs C Clanheir The Invincible Sh.CM
2nd: 5687 DOLMAN Mr M G & Mrs S E Clanheir Glenmorangie at Maxtay
3rd: 5685 CHADWICK Mr P Hibeck Nikolay
Class 1138 OB (2 Entries) Abs: 2
 

August 25th Scottish Kennel Club - Edinburgh RBT Judge  Mr A. Holland.

BD CLANHEIR THE INVINCIBLE (MRS C & MR D TAYLOR)
BB CHIORNY TULPAN PRELEST MONYA AT POTTERSPRIDE (IMP RUS) (MRS V E SLADE)
BOB CHIORNY TULPAN PRELEST MONYA AT POTTERSPRIDE (IMP RUS) (MRS V E SLADE)
BP FERNWOOD DRAGOMIRA AT DROMNAGUS (MR P PERKS)
JUNIOR - Dog or Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st FERNWOOD DRAGOMIRA AT DROMNAGUS (MR P PERKS)
2nd NASTASHA WITH LOVE IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII (MRS C & MR D TAYLOR)
  POST GRAD - Dog or Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1st DORIAN IZ RUSSKOI DYNASTII (IMP) (MRS C & MR D TAYLOR)
2nd ZARNITSA IZ RUSSKOI DYNASTII (MRS C & MR D TAYLOR)
3rd TOMAIN AMA BIG UN (MISS D & MRS W SUTHERLAND)
Res GLENVARLOCK CELTIC CHARM (MISS D & MRS N SUTHERLAND & THOMSON)
  OPEN - Dog or Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1st CHIORNY TULPAN PRELEST MONYA AT POTTERSPRIDE (IMP RUS) (MRS V E SLADE)
2nd CLANHEIR THE INVINCIBLE (MRS C & MR D TAYLOR)

September 1st City of Birmingham Canine Association Stoneleigh (RBT no classes)

Sept 8th  Richmond Dog Show Soc - Guildford RBT Judge Mr. J. Horswell.

Best Dog :TAYLOR Mrs C Clanheir The Invincible Schm
Res Best Dog : SMITH Mr & Mrs L M Ir Ch Fernwood Barovi
Best Bitch :HODSDON Mr K & Mrs L Potterspride Catarina
Res Best Bitch :SLADE Mrs V E Chiorny Tulpan Prelest Monya At Potterspride (Imp)
Best Puppy : SMITH Mr & Mrs L M Fernwood Diodor
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : TAYLOR Mrs C Clanheir The Invincible Schm

Class 1376 VD NO ENTRIES
Class 1377 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: SMITH Mr & Mrs L M Fernwood Diodor

Class 1378 JD (4 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: CHADWICK Mr P Potterspride Fedoska:

Class 1379 PGD (2 Entries) Abs: 2
Class 1380 LD (1 Entries) Abs: 1

Class 1381 OD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: TAYLOR Mrs C Clanheir The Invincible Schm
2nd: SMITH Mr & Mrs L M Ir Ch Fernwood Barovi
3rd: CHADWICK Mr P Hibeck Nikolay
Class 1382 VB NO ENTRIES
Class 1383 PB (5 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: BOUNDY Mr S & Mrs A Potterspride Feodora
2nd: PERKS Mr P A Fernwood Dragomira At Dromnagus:

Class 1384 JB (1 Entries) Abs: 1
Class 1385 PGB NO ENTRIES
Class 1386 LB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: HODSDON Mr K & Mrs L Potterspride Catarina
Class 1387 OB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: SLADE Mrs V E Chiorny Tulpan Prelest Monya At Potterspride (Imp)
 
 

 September 15th Darlington Dog Show Society - Darlington RBT Judge Mrs V. Foss

Best Dog : TAYLOR Mrs C Clanheir The Invincible Sh.CM
Res Best Dog : SMITH Mr & Mrs L M Ir Ch Fernwood Barovi
Best Bitch : SLADE Mrs V E Chiorny Tulpan Prelest Monya At Potterspride (Imp)
Res Best Bitch :  KENLEY, I & S Shadlian Silver Dream at Alieshian
Res C.C winners G 3
Best Puppy : NEWTON Mrs L Lintweed Whopie
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : 3972 TAYLOR Mrs C Clanheir The Invincible Sh.CM &
W.G 4

Class 1098 VD/B NO ENTRIES
Class 1099 PD NO ENTRIES
Class 1100 JD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3967 SMITH Mr & Mrs L M Fernwood Diodor

Class 1101 PGD (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:CARLIN Mr D & Mrs K Tomain Burnt Warrior

Class 1102 OD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:  TAYLOR Mrs C Clanheir The Invincible Sh.CM
2nd: SMITH Mr & Mrs L M Ir Ch Fernwood Barovi
3rd:  DOLMAN Mr M G & Mrs S E Clanheir Glenmorangie at Maxtay

Class 1103 PB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: NEWTON Mrs L Lintweed Whopie

Class 1104 JB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: SMITH, Mrs L & WRIGHT Ms K V Fernwood Chesnitza
2nd:PERKS Mr P A Fernwood Dragomira At Dromnagus
3rd: ROGERSON, Miss L J & SMITH Mrs M Fernwood Chernika

Class 1105 PGB (4 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: NEWTON Mrs L Nadezhdinoy Elena at Lintweed

Class 1106 OB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: SLADE Mrs V E Chiorny Tulpan Prelest Monya At Potterspride (Imp)
2nd: KENLEY, I & S Shadlian Silver Dream at Alieshian

 

September 21st Driffield   at  Wetherby Racecourse.  RBT Judge Mrs J. McDonald-Ulliott

Best Dog : SEARSON Mr A & Mrs L Robroyd Evnikii
Res Best Dog : Not Awarded
Best Bitch : NEWTON Mrs L Lintweed Whopie
Res Best Bitch : ROGERSON, Miss L J & SMITH Mrs M Fernwood Chernika
Best Puppy : NEWTON Mrs L Lintweed Whopie
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : 2575 SEARSON Mr A & Mrs L Robroyd Evnikii

Class 682 PD NO ENTRIES
Class 683 JD NO ENTRIES
Class 684 YD (1 Entries) Abs: 1
Class 685 PGD (1 Entries) Abs: 1
Class 686 LD (1 Entries) Abs: 1
Class 687 OD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2575 SEARSON Mr A & Mrs L Robroyd Evnikii


Class 688 PB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: NEWTON Mrs L Lintweed Whopie

Class 689 JB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: ROGERSON, Miss L J & SMITH Mrs M Fernwood Chernika
2nd: PERKS Mr P A Fernwood Dragomira At Dromnagus

Class 690 YB NO ENTRIES
Class 691 PGB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: NEWTON Mrs L Nadezhdinoy Elena at Lintweed

Class 692 LB (1 Entries) Abs: 1
 

September 30th Belfast Dog Show Society - Belfast      RBT Judge Mrs Jan  Rual

BD ROBROYD RASCAL IN BENKERIN (MS M FERGUSON)
RBD FERNWOOD CHESTNIK AMONG VORZEIGEN (MR D & MRS H MCCLAY)
BB IR CH MADE IN CLANHEIR (MS M FERGUSON)
RBB GLENVARLOCK CELTIC MIST (MR C & MRS W JOHNSTON)
BOB IR CH MADE IN CLANHEIR (MS M FERGUSON)  Group 2
Working Group judge  Judge & BIS       Mr H Van Der Berg [Holland]
JUNIOR - Dog or Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 1
1st FERNWOOD CHESTNIK AMONG VORZEIGEN (MR D & MRS H MCCLAY)
 OPEN - Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st ROBROYD RASCAL IN BENKERIN (MS M FERGUSON)
OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st IR CH MADE IN CLANHEIR (MS M FERGUSON)
2nd GLENVARLOCK CELTIC MIST (MR C & MRS W JOHNSTON)
3rd GLENVARLOCK CELTIC DREAM (MR T KIRK)

 October 27th Midland Counties Canine Society - Stafford RBT Judge Mr D. Smith

BD FERNWOOD DIODOR (MR L M & MRS M SMITH)
RBD CLANHEIR GLENMORANGIE AT MAXTAY (MR M G & MRS S E DOLMAN)
BB RODROYD RED SQUARE WITH ULTRASTAR (MRS S HOCKENHULL)
RBB FERNWOOD CHESNITZA (M & K SMITH & WRIGHT)
BOB FERNWOOD DIODOR (MR L M & MRS M SMITH)
BP POTTERSPRIDE RICH N BLACK (MRS V E SLADE)
 PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st POTTERSPRIDE RICH N BLACK (MRS V E SLADE)
 JUNIOR - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1st FERNWOOD DIODOR (MR L M & MRS M SMITH)
2nd POTTERSPRIDE FEDOSKA (MR P CHADWICK)
 OPEN - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1st CLANHEIR GLENMORANGIE AT MAXTAY (MR M G & MRS S E DOLMAN)
2nd HIBECK NIKOLAY (MR P CHADWICK)
 JUNIOR - Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st FERNWOOD CHESNITZA (M & K SMITH & WRIGHT)
2nd POTTERSPRIDE FEODORA (MR S & MRS A BOUNDY)
 POST GRAD - Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1st RODROYD RED SQUARE WITH ULTRASTAR (MRS S HOCKENHULL)
2nd TOMAIN BURNT HOPE AT BALLEROY (MRS P MONCUR)
 OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1st ROBROYD EROTIIDA WITH ULTRASTAR (MRS S HOCKENHULL)
2nd CHIORNY TULPAN PRELEST MONYA AT POTTERSPRIDE (IMP RUS) (MRS V E SLADE)
3rd SHADLIAN SILVER DREAM AT ALISHIAN (MR I & MRS S KENLEY)

4-5 November  Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland- Edinburgh RBT Judge There is an error in the schedule for W/PB Association of Scotland. The judge for Russian Black Terriers is Hans Eric Pedersen (Denmark), not as stated

 BOB & B.D. Taylor's; Clanheir The Invincible  Res B.D. Smith's Fernwood Diodor,      B.B. & BOS Huxley's Robroyd Romantica,                         Res B.B. Smith & Wright, Fernwood Chesnitza.          BPIB. Huxley's Robroyd I Lyka. 

 

25th November Russian Black Terrier Club  LIMIT SHOW  & AGM afterwards at Birdwell Club, Birdwell, Barnsley,  Judges Linda Newton (D)  Tom Rigby (B)

BIS Kay Carlin’s  Tomain Burnt Warrior (D)

BOS Shirley Hockenhull’s  Robroyd Red Square with Ultrastar (B)

Res B.B. & BPIS Huxley’s  Robroyd I Lyka.

BVIS Huxley’s Robroyd Gemtuchugina.

Judge (Dog classes); Linda Newton (Lintweed) This was my first appointment to judge the breed. And it was a delight to do.

I would like to thank the committee for their invitation.

Veteran Dog 1, (1 Ab )

Minor Puppy Dog 1, (1 Ab)

Puppy Dog ( No Entries)

Junior Dog ( No Entries )

Post Graduate Dog  3 (1 Ab )

1st & Best Dog, Best In Show, Carlin’s,    Tomain Burnt Warrior, 2 years old. 

Good head with dark eyes, good neck and shoulders lovely straight front, good tail set. Very powerful outstanding dog

 moves with drive could do with a bit less coat.

2nd Jones,  Tomain Ama Geeza 22 mths old good head with good eye set and colour,  well bodied with well laid shoulders moved ok.

Limit Dog ( No Entries )

Open Dog ( 1 Entry )

1st Res Best Dog, Searson’s Robroyd Evnikii Lovely head dark eyes strong neck and shoulders, good depth of chest and strong loin,

good height of legs, moves with drive, would like to see bit more body.

Judge (Bitch classes) Tom Rigby (Tomain). I would like to thank the exhibitors for giving me the honour of their entries and the committee for their invitation and hard work. Although I chose not to judge BIS (due to breeding the Best Dog) I agreed fully with the decision of the dog judge and the referee.

Veteran Bitch: 1,  1st & Best Veteran, Huxley’s Robroyd Gemtuchugina 9 yr old bitch of good size, with a lovely balanced feminine head, good eye colour and set, good ear carriage, Good neck of ample proportion flowing into good shoulder placement and a strong straight front. Well bodied with correct depth of chest and strong loin. Complimentary rear assembly with strong croup and good tail set, moved really well for her age and thoroughly enjoyed her time in the ring.

Minor Puppy Bitch:2,  1st & Res. Best Bitch, Best Puppy, Huxley’s Robroyd I Lyka 8 month old with lovely make and shape, dripping with type and balance. Beautiful head, oozing femininity with good eye set and colour, ear set and carriage and dentition. Lovely reach of neck and shoulder placement working together to give super head carriage. Straight front with a pleasing body for her age and great tail set. Moved really well for one so young.

2nd Brooks, Claybrook Georgia litter sister to 1st. Lively youngster needing a little time to settle, pretty head with good dentition, well bodied for age, a little work needed on presentation.

Puppy Bitch – no entries  Junior Bitch – no entries

Post Graduate bitch:2, (1 Ab)                

1st & Best Bitch, Res. Best In Show,  Hockenhull’s Robroyd Red Square with Ultrastar, 23 month old, compact outline of good type and proportions. Solid head with good eye colour and set, good ear set and carriage, good dentition. Strong neck into great shoulders. Straight front. Well bodied with good depth of chest and strong loin. Excellent rear assembly, moved with drive and purpose.

Limit Bitch:1,  1st Hockenhull’s, Robroyd Erotiida with Ultrastar, 3 yrs old Compact outline and of similar type to Post Grad winner. Good head with good eye set and colour and good dentition. Strong neck, good shoulders and well bodied, strong rear quarters, moved with drive.

Open Bitch:3, (2 Ab) 1st Kenley’s, Shadlian Silver Dream of Alieshian 5yr old of compact type, nice head with good shoulders, straight front, well bodied with a strong loin, good rear assembly, moved well. Considered for Res. Best Bitch.

December 7th Ladies Kennel Association NEC, Birmingham (no RBT Classes scheduled) AVNSC Judge Mrs S.J.Hattrell. 

Happy Christmas to you all  this was the last show of the year.

Best Dog : NAGRECHA, Mr T & Mr A M Carashon Take A Chance To Chandlimore
Res Best Dog : TAYLOR Mrs C Clanheir The Invincible Sh.CM (RBT)
Best Bitch : HODSDON Mr K & Mrs L Potterspride Catarina  (RBT)
Res Best Bitch : WALMSLEY Mrs R & Mr G Gemson Ophellia Among Robenger
Best Puppy : MCGILL Miss S Rarjo Revolution At Winterkloud
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : NAGRECHA, Mr T & Mr A M Carashon Take A Chance To Chandlimore

Class  JD (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:  SMITH Mr & Mrs L M Fernwood Diodor
(RBT)
2nd:  CHADWICK Mr P Potterspride Fedoska  
(RBT)

OD (14 Entries) Abs: 3
1st:  NAGRECHA, Mr T & Mr A M Carashon Take A Chance To Chandlimore
2nd: TAYLOR Mrs C Clanheir The Invincible Sh.CM 
(RBT)
3rd:  GREEN, Mrs C A & JOHNS Mrs J B Gemson Justin At Grandway
Res:  CHADWICK Mr P Hibeck Nikolay
(RBT)

JB (9 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: CAWTHORNE Mrs S Sengkhri Cununagu at Bheara TAF
2nd:
SMITH, Mrs L & WRIGHT Ms K V Fernwood Chesnitza (RBT)

OB (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: HODSDON Mr K & Mrs L Potterspride Catarina 
(RBT)
2nd: SCULLY, Mrs S & SCULLY Ms C Schwarzwald Corona
3rd: CAWTHORNE Mrs S Sengkhri Cununagu at Bheara TAF
Res: DUNFORD Mrs L Bheara Po Nya

 Home Show Results 2002 Show Results 2003 Show Results 2004 Show Results 2005 Show Results 2006 Show Results 2007 Show Results 2008 Show Results 2009 Show Results 2010