Home Events Breedingalitter searchandsight Committee Contacts Membership Breed Notes Re-Home/Welfare Puppies for sale Health Topics Character The Breed Standard Grooming Working Adverts Links All Show Results All Breed Open Show schedules Judges List/Criteria

 

Championship Show Results

2006

Top RBT;  Robroyd Lukomor - Top Bitch;  Maid in Clanheir - Top Puppy;  Liskarn Fabege

Top Stud;  Int Ch Babyllon Cierny Sen at Lisander - Top Brood Bitch;  Tiggis Amazing Grace at Clanheir

 

19-22  January  Manchester
January 21 - Working & Pastoral             AVNSC  Judge Mrs. F. Marshall
There were no top honours for the breed but good placing as follows; PGD (3)1st: Mr & Mrs L.M. Smith with Fernwood Barovi... LD: (5) 2nd: Mrs. J. Fletcher-Barnes Fernwood Alexi. MPB: (4)3rd: Miss. P. Trinick’s, Lusalsha Zorina… PB stood alone, Mrs. V. E. Slade’s Potterspride Cleyra. PGB: (4)1st: Smith, L.M.& J. Fletcher-Barnes, Fernwood Barnes-Oka…OB.(6)3rd: Mrs. V. E. Slade with Potterspride Is Original.
 
9-12 March CRUFTS  -  NEC, Birmingham  Judge Hans Lehtinen (Finland)

Crufts 17 dogs  (19 entries) and 32 bitches (37 entries), 49 dogs entered,  making 56 entries -Thursday 9th March

 

 

BEST OF BREED

BEST PUPPY

bob

CH/INT/BAL ARBAT BAHRAI

Dog

Owner:  MR M & MS O BABULA

bp

LUSALSHA ZORINA

Bitch

Owner:  MISS P TRINICK

BEST DOG

BEST BITCH

bd

CH/INT/BAL ARBAT BAHRAI

Dog

Owner:  MR M & MS O BABULA

bb

POL CH MASZA-KASZIGA FILOS JW [ATC APPLIED FOR]

Bitch

Owner:  MISS A EMPICKA

RESERVE BEST DOG

RESERVE BEST BITCH

rbd

INT/RUS/CW KARABAS BARABAS IZ CHIGASOVO [ATC AE00287RUS]

Dog

Owner:  M Y & I CHIGASOVO

rbb

MACHENKA BOUND TO EXCELL AT SIBOVELD

Bitch

Owner:  MR M HOLMES

CLASSES

Spec Junior Dog  6    Abs 1

1st

ROBROYD EVDOKIM (MISS J A HASSALL)

2nd

CLANHEIR THE INVINCIBLE (MRS C & MR D TAYLOR)

3rd

ROBROYD EVNIKII (MR A MEASE)

Res

ROUGH N TUMBLE AT TYCRON (MR J BYRNE)

VHC

TOMAIN PINK PACO IS BALLAC (MRS A C BALL)

 

Post Grad Dog  5   Abs 0

1st

TIGGIS RUSSIAN PERSUIT WITH ULTRASTAR (MRS S HOCKENHULL)

2nd

GLENVARLOCK CELTIC SPIRIT (MRS A PATTON)

3rd

FERNWOOD BAROVI (MR L M & MRS M SMITH)

Res

GLENVARLOCK CELTIC CHARM (MISS D & MRS N SUTHERLAND & THOMSON)

VHC

PINROW BORIS MOSCOVIA (MRS V DAVIES)

 

Open Dog  6   Abs 0

1st

CH/INT/BAL ARBAT BAHRAI (MR M & MS O BABULA)

2nd

INT/RUS/CW KARABAS BARABAS IZ CHIGASOVO [ATC AE00287RUS] (M Y & I CHIGASOVO)

3rd

POTTERSPRIDE SLEEPING BEAR (MISS P TRINICK)

Res

ROBROYD LUKOMOR (MR T & MRS J E HUXLEY)

VHC

FERNWOOD ALEXI (MRS J FLETCHER-BARNES)

HC

HIBECK NIKOLAY (MR P CHADWICK)

 

Good Cit Dog 2   Abs 0

1st

TIGGIS RUSSIAN PERSUIT WITH ULTRASTAR (MRS S HOCKENHULL)

 

 Special Junior Bitch  6  Abs 0

1st

CLANHEIR FLOWER OF SCOTLAND (S, I & R G MILLS)

2nd

POTTERSPRIDE CLEYRA (MRS V E SLADE)

3rd

ROBROYD EROTIIDA WITH ULTRASTAR (MRS S HOCKENHULL)

Res

LUSALSHA ZORINA (MISS P TRINICK)

VHC

CAST A DARK SHADOW (MR J BYRNE)

 

Post Grad Bitch 14   Abs 4

1st

MACHENKA BOUND TO EXCELL AT SIBOVELD (MR M HOLMES)

2nd

MIDNIGHT BLITZ AT CLANHEIR (S, I & R G MILLS)

3rd

CHAROVNITSA ULENKA IZ PEREDELKINO TOMAIN (IMP) (MESSRS T & I S RIGBY)

Res

POTTERSPRIDE ALCHEMIZE (MR R & MRS J E WILSON)

VHC

GLENVARLOCK CELTIC DREAM (MR T & MRS N J KIRK & THOMSON)

 

Open Bitch  14  Abs  5

1st

 

POL CH MASZA-KASZIGA FILOS JW [ATC APPLIED FOR] (MISS A EMPICKA)

2nd

RUS/EST/BE ZAZNOBUSHKA IZ CHIGASOVO [ATC AF00676RUS] (M Y & I CHIGASOVO)

3rd

 

ALYONUSHKA RUSSKAJA SKAZKA OT MAKSA I TREFOV (IMP) (MRS & MR LEICESTER-HOPE & BRIDGES)

Res

MADE IN CLANHEIR (MRS M FERGUSON)

VHC

 

KITAJGOROD [ATC AF00822 ITA] (MR G RINALDI)

HC

MACHENKA BOUND FOR ETERNITY (MRS K V GALLAGHER)

 

Good Cit Bitch 3  Abs 0

1st

ROBROYD EROTIIDA WITH ULTRASTAR (MRS S HOCKENHULL)

2nd

POTTERSPRIDE IS ORIGINAL (MRS V E SLADE)

 

  
15 April Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales - Builth Wells 
RBT Judge Mr. Sid. Pollock

BD  Robroyd Lukomor. (T & J E Huxley)

RBD  Liskarn Fabege (Mr G Bridges)

BB  Krasnaja Ploscard At Robroyd (Imp) (T & J E Huxley)

RBB  Machenka Bound To Excell At Siboveld (Mr M Holmes)

BOB  Robroyd Lukomor. (T & J E Huxley)

BP  Liskarn Fabege (Mr G Bridges)

Puppy - Dog Entries: 1 Absentees: 0

1st Liskarn Fabege (Mr G Bridges)

Open - Dog Entries: 2 Absentees: 0

1st Robroyd Lukomor. (T & J E Huxley)

2nd Hibeck Nikolay (Mr P Chadwick)

Puppy - Bitch Entries: 2 Absentees: 0

2nd Lusalsha Black Beauty (Miss P Trinick)

3rd Liskarn Smirnoff Ice (Mr G Bridges)

Junior - Bitch  Entries: 2 Absentees: 0

1st Robroyd Evallia. (T & J E Huxley.)

Limit - Bitch  Entries: 1 Absentees: 0

1st Machenka Bound To Excell At Siboveld (Mr M Holmes)

Open - Bitch  Entries: 2 Absentees: 0

1st Krasnaja Ploscad At Robroyd (Imp) (T & J E Huxley)

2nd Alyonushka Russkaja Skazka Ot Maksa I Trefov (Imp) (Leicester Hope & Bridges)

 

 

 28-30 April  West of England Ladies Kennel Society - Malvern  RBT  Judge;  Mrs Valerie Foss.

 

 

BD

TIGGIS RUSSIAN PURSUIT WITH ULTRASTAR (MRS S HOCKENHULL)

RBD

FERNWOOD ALEXI (MRS J FLETCHER-BARNES)

BB

FERNWOOD BARNES OKA (MESDAMES M & J SMITH & FLETCHER-BARNES)

RBB

LUSALSHA BLACK BEAUTY (MISS P TRINICK)

BOB

FERNWOOD BARNES OKA (MESDAMES M & J SMITH & FLETCHER-BARNES)

BP

LUSALSHA BLACK BEAUTY (MISS P TRINICK)

PUPPY - Dog or Bitch

Entries: 2 Absentees: 0

1st

LUSALSHA BLACK BEAUTY (MISS P TRINICK)

2nd

LISKARN FABEGE (MR G BRIDGES)

POST GRAD - Dog

Entries: 1 Absentees: 0

1st

FERNWOOD ALEXI (MRS J FLETCHER-BARNES)

OPEN - Dog

Entries: 3 Absentees: 1

1st

TIGGIS RUSSIAN PURSUIT WITH ULTRASTAR (MRS S HOCKENHULL)

2nd

HIBECK NIKOLAY (MR P CHADWICK)

JUNIOR - Bitch

Entries: 3 Absentees: 1

1st

POTTERSPRIDE CLEYRA (MRS V E SLADE)

2nd

ROBROYD EROTIIDA WITH ULTRASTAR (MRS S HOCKENHULL)

OPEN - Bitch

Entries: 2 Absentees: 1

1st

FERNWOOD BARNES OKA (MESDAMES M & J SMITH & FLETCHER-BARNES)

 

11-14 May  Birmingham Dog Show Society
May 14 - Working & Pastoral                  
     RBT  Judge;  Mr L. M. Smith (Fernwood)
 

Best Dog : 10941 C & D TAYLOR Clanheir The Invincible
Res Best Dog : 10935 Mr A MEASE Robroyd Evnikii
Best Bitch : 10932 Mrs M FERGUSON Made In Clanheir
Res Best Bitch : 10934 Mr M HOLMES Machenka Bound To Excell At Siboveld
Best Puppy : 10942 Miss P TRINICK Lusalsha Black Beauty
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : 10932 Mrs M FERGUSON Made In Clanheir

Class 1787 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 10930 Mr M G & Mrs S E DOLMAN Clanheir Glenmorangie TAF
2nd: 10928 Mr D & Mrs K CARLIN Tomain Burnt Warrior

Class 1788 JD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 10941 C & D TAYLOR Clanheir The Invincible

Class 1789 PGD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 10935 Mr A MEASE Robroyd Evnikii
2nd: 10939 Mrs A PATTON Glenvarlock Celtic Spirit

Class 1790 OD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 10929 Mr P CHADWICK Hibeck Nikolay

Class 1791 PB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 10942 Miss P TRINICK Lusalsha Black Beauty
2nd: 10936 S, I & G MILLS Clanheir Queen Of Scots

Class 1792 JB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 10937 S, I & G MILLS Clanheir Flower Of Scotland
2nd: 10940 Mr F & Mrs J RUDD Shadlian Orange Aura Among Ruddlands
3rd: 10933 Mr K & Mrs L HODSDON Potterspride Catarina

Class 1793 PGB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 10934 Mr M HOLMES Machenka Bound To Excell At Siboveld
2nd: 10938 S, I & G MILLS Midnight Blitz at Clanheir

Class 1794 OB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 10932 Mrs M FERGUSON Made In Clanheir


 

19-21 May    Scottish Kennel Club - Edinburgh   RBT   Judge Mrs. S. Marshall (Lowerdon),

BD ROBROYD LUKOMOR (MR T & MRS J E HUXLEY)
BB ROBROYD EROTIIDA WITH ULTRASTAR (MRS S HOCKENHULL)
BOB ROBROYD LUKOMOR (MR T & MRS J E HUXLEY)
BP LISKARN FABEGE (MR G BRIDGES)
 

JUNIOR - Dog or Bitch

Entries: 7 Absentees: 1
1st CLANHEIR THE INVINCIBLE (MRS C & MR D TAYLOR)
2nd ROBROYD EROTIIDA WITH ULTRASTAR (MRS S HOCKENHULL)
3rd LISKARN FABEGE (MR G BRIDGES)
Res CLANHEIR QUEEN OF SCOTS (MR S & MRS I, MR G MILLS)
VHC CLANHEIR FLOWER OF SCOTLAND (MR S & MRS I, MR G MILLS)
 

POST GRAD - Dog or Bitch

Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st GLENVARLOCK CELTIC SPIRIT (MRS A PATTON)
2nd MIDNIGHT BLITZ AT CLANHEIR (MR S & MRS I, MR G MILLS)
3rd ABEEM MAJESTICA FOR JOLIKAI (MR & MRS VARGA)
Res GLENVARLOCK CELTIC CHARM (MISS D & MRS N SUTHERLAND & THOMSON)
 

OPEN - Dog or Bitch

Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st ROBROYD LUKOMOR (MR T & MRS J E HUXLEY)
2nd TIGGIS RUSSIAN PURSUIT WITH ULTRASTAR (MRS S HOCKENHULL)
3rd MADE IN CLANHEIR (MRS M FERGUSON)

 

 

 

26-29 May    Bath Canine Society - Bath   RBT Judge Jeff Luscott

Dog CC : HUXLEY'S ROBROYD LUKOMOR 
Res Dog CC: BRIDGES' LISKARN FABEGE
Bitch CC: SMITH & BARNES' FERNWOOD BARNES-OKA
Res Bitch CC: HOCKENHULL'S ROBROYD EROTILDA WITH ULTRASTAR
Best Puppy: BRIDGES' LISKARN FABEGE
BEST OF BREED: HUXLEY'S ROBROYD LUKOMOR and Working Group 3
 

Puppy Dog
1st: : BRIDGES' LISKARN FABEGE
2nd:
 :
Junior Dog
 
Post Graduate Dog
 
Open Dog
1st: : HUXLEY'S ROBROYD LUKOMOR
2nd: : SMITH'S FERNWOOD BAROVI
3rd: : HOCKENHULL'S TIGGIS RUSSIAN PERSUIT WITH ULTRASTAR
Puppy Bitch
 
Junior Bitch
1st: : HOCKENHULL'S ROBROYD EROTILDA WITH ULTRASTAR
2nd: : SLADE'S POTTERSPRIDE CLEYRA
3rd: : TRINICK'S LUSALSHA BLACK BEAUTY
Post Graduate Bitch
 :
Open Bitch
1st: : SMITH & BARNES' FERNWOOD BARNES-OKA
 

2-4 June   Southern Counties Canine Association - Newbury  AVNSC  Judge Jeff Luscott

Best Dog : 9300 Mrs J JOHNS Aus Ch Konkkaronkan Finnish Dream at Gemson (Imp)
Res Best Dog : 9303 Miss S MCGILL Bregantia The X-factor At Winterkloud
Best Bitch : 9286 Mrs S CAWTHORNE Khukli Soma-Lo
Res Best Bitch : 9306 Mrs V E SLADE Chiorny Tulpan Prelest Monja (Imp)
Best Puppy :
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : 9300 Mrs J JOHNS Aus Ch Konkkaronkan Finnish Dream at Gemson (Imp)

Class 1823 PD (1 Entries) Abs: 0   NO ENTRIES:

Class 1824 JD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 9288 Mrs S CAWTHORNE Bheara Yontan

Class 1825 PGD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 9303 Miss S MCGILL Bregantia The X-factor At Winterkloud
2nd: 9284 Mrs T & Mr A BOWYER Bheara Gyu Ma Khen
3rd: 9297 Mr A & Mrs C HUGHES Sobarna Casparian
Res: 9289 Mrs V DAVIES Pinrow Boris Moscovia

Class 1826 LD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9296 Mrs J B GREEN, Mrs C A & JOHNS Gemson Justin At Grandway
2nd: 9297 Mr A & Mrs C HUGHES Sobarna Casparian
 
Class 1827 OD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 9300 Mrs J JOHNS Aus Ch Konkkaronkan Finnish Dream at Gemson (Imp)
2nd: 9281 Mr R S BARNES Heronsview Merlinman

Class 1828 VD/B (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9294 Mrs C A GREEN Grandways Firewater At Gemson

Class 1829 PB NO ENTRIES

Class 1830 JB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9306 Mrs V E SLADE Chiorny Tulpan Prelest Monja (Imp)
2nd: 9280 Mr M & Mrs C ALLEN Bheara Dawa Say GI

Class 1831 PGB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 9287 Mrs S CAWTHORNE Khukli Bzanba Kang-Riy
2nd: 9299 Mrs J JOHNS Gemson Kristina
3rd: 9285 Miss N A BRADLEY Rysalka Zarzuela

Class 1832 LB (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 9286 Mrs S CAWTHORNE Khukli Soma-Lo
2nd: 9283 Mrs E BENN Gildasan Little Bear
3rd: 9290 Mrs V DAVIES Potterspride Rare Pearl at Pinrow

Class 1833 OB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 9286 Mrs S CAWTHORNE Khukli Soma-Lo
2nd: 9282 Mr J & Mrs D BARTON Gemson Florentina Among Auldhelm
3rd: 9283 Mrs E BENN Gildasan Little Bear
Res: 9307 Mrs M A STOKELL Darchen Turandot at Rosen

12-15 June  Three Counties Agricultural Society - Malvern  RBT Judge Miss Juliette Cunliffe

Dog CC : HUXLEY'S ROBROYD LUKOMOR
Res Dog CC: BRIDGES' LISKARN FABEGE
Bitch CC: SLADE'S CHIORNY TULPAN PRELEST MONYA
Res Bitch CC: SMITH & FLETCH-BARNE'S FERNWOOD BARNES-OKA
Best Puppy: BRIDGES' LISKARN FABEGE
BEST OF BREED: HUXLEY'S ROBROYD LUKOMOR
 
Puppy Dog
1st: : BRIDGES' LISKARN FABEGE
 
Junior Dog  no entries
 
Post Graduate Dog
1st: : DAVIES' PINROW BORIS MOSCOVIA
 
Open Dog
1st: : HUXLEY'S ROBROYD LUKOMOR
2nd: : HOCKENHULL'S TIGGIS RUSSIAN PERSUIT WITH ULTRASTAR
3rd: : SMITH'S FERNWOOD BAROVI
Puppy Bitch - no entries
 
Junior Bitch
1st: : SLADE'S CHIORNY TULPAN PRELEST MONYA
2nd: : HOCKENHULL'S ROBROYD EROTILDA WITH ULTRASTAR
3rd: : HODSDON'S POTTERSPRIDE CATARINA


Post Graduate Bitch
1st: : DAVIES' POTTERSPRIDE RARE PEARL AT PINROW
 
Open Bitch
1st: : SMITH & FLETCH-BARNE'S FERNWOOD BARNES-OKA

17-18 June Border Union Agricultural Society - Kelso AVNSC  W, P,.Util & Toy  Judge Mr. P. Radley

 

23-25 June  Blackpool & District Canine Society     RBT Judge Tom Mather

 

BD

ROBROYD LUKOMOR (MR T & MRS J E HUXLEY)

RBD

CLANHEIR THE INVINCIBLE (MRS C & MR D TAYLOR)

BB

MIDNIGHT BLITZ AT CLANHEIR (MR S & MRS I, MR G MILLS)

RBB

ROBROYD EROTIIDA WITH ULTRASTAR (MRS S HOCKENHULL)

BOB

ROBROYD LUKOMOR (MR T & MRS J E HUXLEY)

BP

ZARNITSA IZ RUSSKOI DYNASTII (MRS C & MR D TAYLOR)

 

JUNIOR - Dog

Entries: 5 Absentees: 0

1st

CLANHEIR THE INVINCIBLE (MRS C & MR D TAYLOR)

2nd

DORIAN IZ RUSSKOI DYNASTII (IMP) (MRS C & MR D TAYLOR)

3rd

TOMAIN BURNT WARRIOR (MR D & MRS K CARLIN)

Res

LISKARN FABEGE (MR G BRIDGES)

VHC

CLANHEIR MARLIN (MR M & MRS L S ALLUM)

 

POST GRAD - Dog

Entries: 2 Absentees: 1

1st

GLENVARLOCK CELTIC CHARM (MISS D & MRS N SUTHERLAND & THOMSON)

 

OPEN - Dog

Entries: 7 Absentees: 0

1st

ROBROYD LUKOMOR (MR T & MRS J E HUXLEY)

2nd

TIGGIS RUSSIAN PURSUIT WITH ULTRASTAR (MRS S HOCKENHULL)

3rd

FERNWOOD BAROVI (MR L M & MRS M SMITH)

Res

INT/IR CH VASILIY AT FERNWOOD (IMP) (MR L M & MRS M SMITH)

VHC

HIBECK NIKOLAY (MR P CHADWICK)

 

JUNIOR - Bitch

Entries: 3 Absentees: 0

1st

ZARNITSA IZ RUSSKOI DYNASTII (MRS C & MR D TAYLOR)

2nd

CLANHEIR QUEEN OF SCOTS (MR S & MRS I, MR G MILLS)

3rd

ALIESHIAN ADRIANA (MR F W BOULTON)

 

POST GRAD - Bitch

Entries: 3 Absentees: 0

1st

ROBROYD EROTIIDA WITH ULTRASTAR (MRS S HOCKENHULL)

2nd

CLANHEIR FLOWER OF SCOTLAND (MR S & MRS I, MR G MILLS)

3rd

POTTERSPRIDE ALCHEMIZE (MR R & MRS J E WILSON)

 

OPEN - Bitch

Entries: 3 Absentees: 1

1st

MIDNIGHT BLITZ AT CLANHEIR (MR S & MRS I, MR G MILLS)

2nd

FERNWOOD BARNES OKA (MESDAMES M & J SMITH & FLETCHER-BARNES)


30 June - 2 July Windsor Dog Show Society Windsor
RBT Judge Jean McDonald-Ulliott (Hibeck)

June 30 - Hound & Toy  July 1 - Working, Pastoral & Terrier , July 2 - Gundog & Utility

Best Dog : Mr & Mrs T HUXLEY Robroyd Lukomor
Res Best Dog : Mr G BRIDGES Liskarn Faberge
Best Bitch :  Mr & Mrs T HUXLEY Robroyd Evdoksii
Res Best Bitch :  Mr & Mrs T HUXLEY Robroyd Romantica
Best Puppy : Mr G BRIDGES Liskarn Faberge
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : Mr & Mrs T HUXLEY Robroyd Lukomor

Class 765 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mr G BRIDGES Liskarn Faberge
2nd: Mr & Mrs T HUXLEY Robroyd Gigolo

Class 766 JD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Miss K SNEWIN Lusalsha Inca Trail

Class 767 PGD (2 Entries) Abs: 2

Class 768 LD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mrs S HOCKENHULL Tiggis Russian Pursuit With Ultrastar Sh.CM

Class 769 OD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mr & Mrs T HUXLEY Robroyd Lukomor

Class 770 VD/B NO ENTRIES

Class 771 PB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mr & Mrs T HUXLEY Robroyd Romantica
2nd: Mr F W BOULTON Alieshian Adriana
3rd: Mrs S HOCKENHULL Robroyd Red Square With Ultrastar
Res: Mrs P MONCUR Tomain Burnt Hope at Balleroy
 

Class 772 JB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Miss P TRINICK Lusalsha Black Beauty
2nd: Mr K & Mrs L HODSDON Potterspride Catarina

Class 773 PGB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mr & Mrs T HUXLEY Robroyd Evodoksii
2nd: Mrs S HOCKENHULL Rodroyd Erotiida With Ultrastar

Class 774 LB (1 Entries) Abs: 1


Class 775 OB (1 Entries) Abs: 1

Krasnaja Ploscad at Robroyd

 

6-9 July South Wales Kennel Association.  RBT Judge May Phelan
 

Dog CC : SMITH'S FERNWOOD BAROVI
Res Dog CC: BRIDGES' LISKARN FABEGE
Bitch CC: HUXLEY'S ROBROYD EVDOKSII
Res Bitch CC: SMITH & FLETCHER-BAR'S FERNWOOD BARNES-OKA
Best Puppy: HUXLEY'S ROBROYD ROMANTICA
BEST OF BREED: HUXLEY'S ROBROYD EVODOKSII
 

Junior Dog
1st: : BRIDGES' LISKARN FABEGE
2nd: : DOLMAN'S CLANHEIR GLENMORANGIE AT MAXTAY
3rd: : SLADE'S FEDOR CHIORNY LIDER OF POTTERSPRIDE imp
Post Graduate Dog
 
Open Dog
1st: : SMITH'S FERNWOOD BAROVI
2nd: : HOCKENHULL'S TIGGIS RUSSIAN PERSUIT WITH ULTRASTAR
3rd: : CHADWICK'S HIBECK NIKOLAY
Junior Bitch
1st: : SLADE'S POTTERSPRIDE CLEYRA
2nd: : HUXLEY'S ROBROYD ROMANTICA
3rd: : HOCKENHULL'S ROBROYD RED SQUARE WITH ULTRASTAR
Post Graduate Bitch
1st: : HUXLEY'S ROBROYD EVDOKSII
2nd: : HOCKENHULL'S ROBROYD EROTILDA WITH ULTRASTAR

Open Bitch  2 (1 ab)
1st: : SMITH & FLETCHER-BAR'S FERNWOOD BARNES-OKA
 

12-14 July Paignton & District Fanciers' Association - Exeter RBT Judge Jill Peak

July 12 - Working & Pastoral July 13 - Hound, Toy & Terrier, July 14 - Gundog & Utility

Best Dog : Mr T & Mrs J E HUXLEY Robroyd Lukomor
Res Best Dog : Mr G BRIDGES Liskarn Faberge
Best Bitch :  Mrs V E SLADE Chiorny Tulpan Prelest Monja At Potterspride(Imp)
Res Best Bitch :  Mrs S HOCKENHULL Rodroyd Erotiida With Ultrastar
Best Puppy : Mr G BRIDGES Liskarn Faberge
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED :  Mr T & Mrs J E HUXLEY Robroyd Lukomor

Class 381 PD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mr G BRIDGES Liskarn Faberge

Class 382 PGD NO ENTRIES

Class 383 OD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mr T & Mrs J E HUXLEY Robroyd Lukomor
2nd:  Mrs S HOCKENHULL Tiggis Russian Pursuit With Ultrastar Sh.CM

Class 384 PB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mrs S HOCKENHULL Robroyd Red Square With Ultrastar
2nd: Mr T & Mrs J E HUXLEY Robroyd Romantica
 
Class 385 PGB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mrs V E SLADE Chiorny Tulpan Prelest Monja At Potterspride (Imp)
2nd: Mrs S HOCKENHULL Rodroyd Erotiida With Ultrastar
3rd: Mr F & Mrs J RUDD Shadlian Orange Aura Among Ruddlands
 

Class 386 OB (2 Entries) Abs: 2

Potterspride Cleyra

Krasnaja Ploscad at Robroyd

 

July 15th National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society  -  Malvern RBT Judge Alan Mease
 

Best Dog : C & D TAYLOR Clanheir The Invincible
Res Best Dog : C & D TAYLOR Dorien Iz Russkoi Dynastii (Imp)
Best Bitch : SMITH, L M & FLETCHER-BARNES, J Fernwood Barnes-Oka
Res Best Bitch :  Mrs M FERGUSON Made In Clanheir
Best Puppy : C & D TAYLOR Zarnizca Iz Russkoi Dynastii (Imp)
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : C & D TAYLOR Clanheir The Invincible

Class 478 JD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: C & D TAYLOR Donein Iz Russkoi Dynastii (Imp)
2nd: Mr G BRIDGES Liskarn Faberge
3rd: Mr D & Mrs K CARLIN Tomain Burnt Warrior
Res: Mr M G & Mrs S E DOLMAN Clanheir Glenmorangie at Maxtay

Class 479 PGD (1 Entries) Abs: 1

Class 480 OD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: C & D TAYLOR Clanheir The Invincible
2nd: Mrs J FLETCHER-BARNES Fernwood Alexi
3rd: Mr & Mrs M SMITH Fernwood Barovi
Res: Mr P CHADWICK Hibeck Nikolay
VHC: Mrs S HOCKENHULL Tiggis Russian Pursuit With Ultrastar Sh.CM

Class 481 JB (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: C & D TAYLOR Zarnizca Iz Russkoi Dynastii (Imp)
2nd: Mrs S HOCKENHULL Robroyd Red Square With Ultrastar
3rd: Mr F W BOULTON Alieshian Adriana
Res: Miss P TRINICK Lusalsha Black Beauty
VHC: Miss P TRINICK Lusalsha Zorina

Class 482 PGB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mrs S HOCKENHULL Robroyd Erotiida with Ultrastar

Class 483 OB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: SMITH, L M & FLETCHER-BARNES, J Fernwood Barnes-Oka
2nd: Mrs M FERGUSON Made In Clanheir
3rd: Mr T & Mrs J E HUXLEY Robroyd Evdoksii
Res: Mrs V E SLADE Chiorny Tulpan Prelest Monja of Potterspride (Imp)
 

 

East of England Agricultural Society 18-20 July --Peterborough RBT Judge Tom Huxley (Robroyd)

BD DORIAN IS RUSSIAN DYNASTY (MRS C & MR D TAYLOR)
RBD CLANHEIR THE INVINCIBLE (MRS C & MR D TAYLOR)
BB MACHENKA BOUND TO EXCELL AT SIBOVELD (MR M HOLMES)
RBB CLANHEIR QUEEN OF SCOTS (MR S & MRS I, MR G MILLS)
BOB MACHENKA BOUND TO EXCELL AT SIBOVELD (MR M HOLMES)
BP CLANHEIR QUEEN OF SCOTS (MR S & MRS I, MR G MILLS)
 

PUPPY - Dog

Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st LISKARN FABEGE (MR G BRIDGES)
2nd CLANHEIR MARLIN (MR M & MRS L S ALLUM)
3rd CLANHEIR GLENMORANGIE AT MAXTAY (M G & S E DOLMAN)
 

JUNIOR - Dog

Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st DORIAN IS RUSSIAN DYNASTY (MRS C & MR D TAYLOR)
2nd CLANHEIR MARLIN (MR M & MRS L S ALLUM)
 

LIMIT - Dog

Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st CLANHEIR THE INVINCIBLE (MRS C & MR D TAYLOR)
2nd TIGGIS RUSSIAN PERSUIT WITH ULTRASTAR (MRS S HOCKENHULL)
 

PUPPY - Bitch

Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1st CLANHEIR QUEEN OF SCOTS (MR S & MRS I, MR G MILLS)
2nd TOMAIN BURNT HOPE AT BALLEROY (MRS P MONCUR)
 

JUNIOR - Bitch

Entries: 2 Absentees: 1
1st POTTERSPRIDE CATARINA (MR K H & MRS L A HODSDON)
 

POST GRAD - Bitch

Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st MIDNIGHT BLITZ AT CLANHEIR (MR S & MRS I, MR G MILLS)
 

LIMIT - Bitch

Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1st MACHENKA BOUND TO EXCELL AT SIBOVELD (MR M HOLMES)
2nd ZARNITSA IS RUSSIAN DYNASTY (MRS C & MR D TAYLOR

 

Leeds Championship Dog Show 22-24 July - Harewood  RBT Judge John Phillips
July 22 - Utility, Toy & Terrier, July 23 - Hound & Gundog, July 24 - Working & Pastoral

Best Dog : Mr & Mrs M SMITH Fernwood Barovi
Res Best Dog :Mr & Mrs T HUXLEY Robroyd Lukomor
Best Bitch : Mr & Mrs T HUXLEY Robroyd Evdoksii
Res Best Bitch : SMITH, L M & FLETCHER-BARNES, J  Fernwood Barnes-Oka
Best Puppy :Mr G BRIDGES Liskarn Faberge
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : 8895 Mr & Mrs M SMITH Fernwood Barovi

Class 1569 PD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mr G BRIDGES Liskarn Faberge
2nd: Mr M G & Mrs S E DOLMAN Clanheir Glenmorangie at Maxtay
3rd: Mr M & Mrs L S ALLUM Clanheir Marlin Cagi
Res: Mr & Mrs D CARLIN Tomain Burnt Warrior
 

Class 1570 JD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: C & D TAYLOR Donein Iz Russkoi Dynastii (Imp)
 

Class 1571 PGD (2 Entries) Abs: 2


Class 1572 LD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mr & Mrs M SMITH Fernwood Barovi
2nd: C & D TAYLOR Clanheir The Invincible
 

Class 1573 OD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mr & Mrs T HUXLEY Robroyd Lukomor
2nd: Mr L M SMITH Int Ch Vasiliy at Fernwood (Imp)
 :

Class 1574 PB (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Mrs S HOCKENHULL Robroyd Red Square With Ultrastar
2nd: Mr & Mrs S VARGA Black Pearl For Jolikai
3rd: C & D TAYLOR Zarnizca Iz Russkoi Dynastii (Imp)
 :

Class 1575 JB (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 8893 Mrs V E SLADE Chiorny Tulpan Prelest Monja At Potterspride (Imp)
2nd: 8901 Miss P TRINICK Lusalsha Black Beauty
3rd: 8900 Miss P TRINICK Lusalsha Zorina
 

Class 1576 PGB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:Mr & Mrs T HUXLEY Robroyd Evdoksii
2nd:Mrs S HOCKENHULL Rodroyd Erotiida With Ultrastar
3rd: Mr R & Mrs J WILSON Potterspride Alchemize
Res: Mr I & Mrs S KENLEY Shadlian Silver Dream At Alieshian

Class 1577 LB NO ENTRIES

Class 1578 OB (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 8896 SMITH, L M & FLETCHER-BARNES, J.. Fernwood Barnes-Oka
 


12-14  August Bournemouth Canine Association 
RBT Judge  Clare E. Coxall
August 12 - Utility & Gundog August 13 - Toy & Hound August 14 - Terrier, Pastoral & Working


Best Dog :Mrs S HOCKENHULL Tiggis Russian Pursuit With Ultrastar Sh.CM
Res Best Dog : Mr G BRIDGES Liskarn Faberge
Best Bitch : Mrs S HOCKENHULL Robroyd Red Square With Ultrastar
Res Best Bitch : Mrs S HOCKENHULL Robroyd Erotiida With Ultrastar
Best Puppy : Mrs S HOCKENHULL Robroyd Red Square With Ultrastar
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : Mrs S HOCKENHULL Tiggis Russian Pursuit With Ultrastar Sh.CM

Class 1823 JD NO ENTRIES

Class 1824 LD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mrs S HOCKENHULL Tiggis Russian Pursuit With Ultrastar Sh.CM
2nd: Mr G BRIDGES Liskarn Faberge

Class 1825 OD (1 Entries) Abs: 1

Class 1826 JB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mrs S HOCKENHULL Robroyd Red Square With Ultrastar
2nd: Mrs V E SLADE Chiorny Tulpan Prelest Monya At Potterspride (Imp)
 
Class 1827 LB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mrs S HOCKENHULL Robroyd Erotiida With Ultrastar
 
Class 1828 OB (1 Entries) Abs: 1
 

18-20 August    Welsh Kennel Club Builth Wells RBT Judge Brynn Cadogan
August 18 - Hound & Toy August 19 - Pastoral, Working, Terrier & Obedience, August 20 - Gundog & Utility


Best Dog : Mr & Mrs T HUXLEY Robroyd Lukomor
Res Best Dog : Mrs S HOCKENHULL Tiggis Russian Pursuit With Ultrastar Sh.CM
Best Bitch : Mrs S HOCKENHULL Robroyd Erotiida with Ultrastar
Res Best Bitch : Mrs S HOCKENHULL Robroyd Red Square With Ultrastar
Best Puppy : Mr M G & Mrs S E DOLMAN Clanheir Glenmorangie at Maxtay
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : Mr & Mrs T HUXLEY Robroyd Lukomor

Class 1125 JD/B (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Mr M G & Mrs S E DOLMAN Clanheir Glenmorangie at Maxtay
2nd: Mrs S HOCKENHULL Robroyd Red Square With Ultrastar
3rd: Mrs S E JONES Tomain Ama Geeza
Res:  Mr F W BOULTON Alieshian Adriana

Class 1126 PGD/B (1 Entries) Abs: 1

Class 1127 OD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mr & Mrs T HUXLEY Robroyd Lukomor
2nd: Mrs S HOCKENHULL Tiggis Russian Pursuit With Ultrastar Sh.CM
3rd: Mr P CHADWICK Hibeck Nikolay

Class 1128 OB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mrs S HOCKENHULL Robroyd Erotiida with Ultrastar


 

26-27 August  Scottish Kennel Club - Edinburgh RBT Judge  Mrs Sue Pollock-Yule

 BOB Taylor’s; Clanheir The Invincible

BOS Varga’s Abeem Majestica For Jolikai

BPIB  Christie’s; Redrhinos I’m Novia – Christie

Junior D/B (4,1)

1st Redrhinos I’m Novia – Christie

2nd Zarnista Iz Russian Dynasty - Taylor

3rd Black Pearl For Jolikai – Varga

Post Graduate D/B (3,1)

1st Dorian Iz Russian Dynasty - Taylor

2nd Abeem Majestica For Jolikai – Varga

Open D/B (3,1)

1st Clanheir The Invincible – Taylor

2nd Glenvarlock Celtic Charm – Sutherland & Thomson

1-3 September  City of Birmingham Canine Association Stoneleigh (RBT no classes)  AVNSC  Judge Brenda Banbury
September 1 - Hound & Toy September 2 - Working, Pastoral & Terrier, September 3 - Gundog & Utility
 

8-10  Sept   Richmond Dog Show Soc - Guildford RBT Judge Mrs V. Slade  (Potterspride)
 B.D & BOB Smith’s,  Fernwood Barovi, 

Res B.D, Chadwicks Hibeck Nikolay.

 B.B Tinnick’s, Lusalsha Zorina

 Res B.B Trinick's Lusalsha Black Beauty
BPIB  Jones,  Tomain Ama Geeza.

Class 1366 VD NO ENTRIES
Class 1367 PD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5581 Mrs S E JONES Tomain Ama Geeza
  Class 1368 JD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5586 Miss K Snewin’s  Lusalsha Inca Trail
 
Class 1369 PGD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5580 Mrs V DAVIES Pinrow Boris Moscovia

Class 1370 LD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5583 Mr & Mrs L M SMITH Fernwood Barovi
 
Class 1371 OD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5579 Mr P CHADWICK Hibeck Nikolay
2nd: 5584 Mr L M SMITH Int Ch Vasiliy at Fernwood (Imp)
  Class 1372 VB NO ENTRIES

Class 1373 PB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5582 Moncur’s Tomain Burnt Hope At Balleroy
 
Class 1374 JB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5587 Miss P TRINICK Lusalsha Black Beauty

Class 1375 PGB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5588 Miss P TRINICK Lusalsha Zorina

Class 1376 LB NO ENTRIES
Class 1377 OB (1 Entries) Abs: 1

 

15-17 September  Darlington Dog Show Society - Darlington RBT Judge Vincent Grosso (USA)
September 15 - Hound, Terrier & Utility, September 16 - Working & Pastoral, September 17 - Gundog & Toy

Best Dog : 3810 C & D TAYLOR Clanheir The Invincible
Res Best Dog : 3807 Mr & Mrs L M SMITH Fernwood Barovi
Best Bitch : 3811 C & D TAYLOR Zarnitsa Iz Russkoi Dynasty (Imp)
Res Best Bitch : 8389 LEICESTER-HOPE & BRIDGES Alyonushka Russkaja Skazka Ot Maksa I Trefov (Imp)
Best Puppy : 3792 Mr M G & Mrs S E DOLMAN Clanheir Glenmorangie at Maxtay
Best Veteran : 3805 Mrs J McDONALD-ULLIOTT Hibeck Isobella
BEST OF BREED : 3810 C & D TAYLOR Clanheir The Invincible

Class 1088 VD/B (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3805 Mrs J McDONALD-ULLIOTT Hibeck Isobella
2nd: 3801 Mr S, Mrs I & Mr G MILLS Tiggis Amazing Grace Clanheir

Class 1089 PD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3792 Mr M G & Mrs S E DOLMAN Clanheir Glenmorangie at Maxtay
2nd: 3791 Mr D & Mrs K CARLIN Tomain Burnt Warrior
3rd: 3788 Mr M & Mrs L S ALLUM Clanheir Marlin
Res: 3789 Mrs H BANNISTER Royroyd Rascal

Class 1090 JD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8388 Mr G BRIDGES Liskarn Faberge
2nd: 3812 C & D TAYLOR Dorian Iz Russkoi Dynasty (Imp)
3rd: 3788 Mr M & Mrs L S ALLUM Clanheir Marlin:

Class 1091 PGD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3807 Mr & Mrs L M SMITH Fernwood Barovi
2nd: 3793 Mrs S HOCKENHULL Tiggis Russian Pursuit With Ultrastar Sh.CM:

Class 1092 OD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3810 C & D TAYLOR Clanheir The Invincible
2nd: 3796 Mr & Mrs T HUXLEY Robroyd Lukomor

Class 1093 PB (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 3795 Mrs S HOCKENHULL Robroyd Red Square With Ultrastar
2nd: 3804 Mr S, Mrs I & Mr G MILLS Clanheir Queen Of Scots

Class 1094 JB (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 3811 C & D TAYLOR Zarnitsa Iz Russkoi Dynasty (Imp)

Class 1095 PGB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3797 Mr & Mrs T HUXLEY Robroyd Evdoksii
2nd: 3798 Mr D IREMONGER Ivanna Yukan Iz Chigasovo (Imp)
3rd: 3794 Mrs S HOCKENHULL Rodroyd Erotiida With Ultrastar

Class 1096 OB (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 8389 LEICESTER-HOPE & BRIDGES Alyonushka Russkaja Skazka Ot Maksa I Trefov (Imp)
2nd: 3802 Mr S, Mrs I & Mr G MILLS Midnight Blitz at Clanheir
3rd: 3799 Mr I & Mrs S KENLEY Shadlian Silver Dream At Alieshian
 

17th September RUSSIAN BLACK TERRIER CLUB OPEN SHOW

 Judge, Marco Galli -Italy (Lisander kennels) at Wentworth Castle. Barnsley

 

BOS & B.D Taylor’s; Clanheir the Invincible:

Res BD & BPD Carlin’s; Tomain Burnt Warrior: 

BIS & B.B.  Holmes; Machenka Bound to Excel at Siboveld: 

Res B.B. Taylor’s; Zarnista iz Russian Dynasty (Imp): 

Best P.B & BPIS  Mill’s; Clanheir Queen of Scotland:

Best Veteran:  Mc Donald-Ulliott's;  Hibeck Isobella:

VETERAN   D/B  5 (3 abs)

1° Mc Donald-Ulliotts; Hibeck Isobella: 

2° Mills: Tiggis Amazing Grace Clanheir: 

DOGS

Minor Puppy Dog 2

1° Jones: Tomain Ama Geezer: 

2° Ciravegna’s:  Im Dimitrov:  

Puppy Dog

1° Carlin’s; Tomain Burnt Warrior:  Res BD & BPD

2°Dolman’s: Clanheir Glenmorangie at Maxtay: 

Junior Dog 2  (1abs)

1° Taylor’s; Dorian iz Russian Dynasty (Imp): 

Post Grad Dog 3 (1abs)

1° Newton’s; Armshead Sergei at Lintweed: 

2° Davis’s; Pinrow Boris Moscovia: 

Limit Dog 3

1°  Mease’s; Robroyd Evnikii: 

2° Bridges; Liskarn Fabege:  

Open Dog

1° Taylor’s; Clanheir the Invincible:  BD & BOS

2° Chadwick’s; Hibeck Nicolay: Narrow 

Good Citizens Dog Scheme Class Dogs   2

1st Newton’s; Armshead Sergei at Lintweed

2nd Hockenhull's Tiggis Russian Pursuit with Ultrastar.

Bitches

 Minor Puppy Bitch 5

1° Hockenhull's;  Robroyd Red  Square with Ultrastar: 

2° Rawson’s; Redrhinos I’m Novia: 

 Puppy Bitch 6 (2abs) 1withdrawn

1° Mill’s; Clanheir Queen of Scotland:  BPB & BPIS

2° Kinder’s; Rock Chick:  

Junior Bitch 4 (2abs)

1° Taylor’s; Zarnista iz Russian Dynasty (Imp): Res BB  

2° Kinder’s; Rock Chick

Post Graded Bitch 6 (1abs)

1° Newton’s; Nadezhdinoy Elena at Lintweed: 

2° Mills; Clanheir Flower of Scotland: 

 Limit Bitch 8 (3abs)

1° Holmes; Machenka Bound to Excel at Siboveld:  B.B & BIS

2° Hockenhull’s; Robroyd Erotiida with Ultrastar: 

Open Bitch 5 (3abs)

1°Bridges Leicester-Hope; Alyoushka Russkaja Skazka Ot Maksa I Trefov (Imp): 

2°Mills; Midnight Blitz At Clanheir: 

 Good Citizens Dog Scheme Bitch

1° Hockenhull’s; Robroyd Erotiida with Ultrastar

 

Brace Class in Memory of Mr Harry Baxter 7 Entries 14 dogs

1st Mills, Brace

2nd Hockenhull’s,  Brace

 

 

29-30 September  Belfast Dog Show Society - Belfast RBT Judge Karlynne Sellstrome

BB

IR CH MADE IN CLANHEIR (MRS M FERGUSON)

RBB

GLENVARLOCK CELTIC MIST (MR C & MRS W JOHNSTON)

BOB

IR CH MADE IN CLANHEIR (MRS M FERGUSON)

OPEN - Bitch

Entries: 4 Absentees: 0

1st

IR CH MADE IN CLANHEIR (MRS M FERGUSON)

2nd

GLENVARLOCK CELTIC MIST (MR C & MRS W JOHNSTON)

3rd

GLENVARLOCK CELTIC DREAM (MR T KIRK)

Res

IVANNA YUKAN IZ CHIGASOVO (IMP RUS) (MR D IREMONGER MR D IREMONGER)

 

Change of date and venue:

 Driffield 2, 3, 4, 5 October  at  Wetherby Racecourse.  RBT Judge Melanie Rawson (Redrhinos)

 Best Dog : 1008 Mr & Mrs T HUXLEY Robroyd Lukomor
Res Best Dog : 1003 Mr G BRIDGES Liskarn Faberge
Best Bitch : 1004 Mr & Mrs F G BROOKS Robroyd Evdoksii NAF TAF
Res Best Bitch : 1006 Mrs S HOCKENHULL Robroyd Erotiida With Ultrastar
Best Puppy : 1007 Mrs S HOCKENHULL Robroyd Red Square With Ultrastar
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : 1008 Mr & Mrs T HUXLEY Robroyd Lukomor

Class 163 PD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1005 Mr M G & Mrs S E DOLMAN Clanheir Glenmorangie at Maxtay
2nd: 1001 Mr M & Mrs L S ALLUM Clanheir Marlin
3rd: 1010 Mrs S E JONES Tomain Ama Geeza:

Class 164 JD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1001 Mr M & Mrs L S ALLUM Clanheir Marlin

Class 165 YD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1003 Mr G BRIDGES Liskarn Faberge:

Class 166 PGD NO ENTRIES

Class 167 LD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1001 Mr M & Mrs L S ALLUM Clanheir Marlin:

Class 168 OD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1008 Mr & Mrs T HUXLEY Robroyd Lukomor:

Class 169 PB (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1007 Mrs S HOCKENHULL Robroyd Red Square With Ultrastar
2nd: 1011 Mrs P MONCUR Tomain Burnt Hope At Balleroy

Class 170 JB NO ENTRIES

Class 171 YB (1 Entries) Abs: 1

Class 172 PGB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1006 Mrs S HOCKENHULL Rodroyd Erotiida With Ultrastar

Class 173 LB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1004 Mr & Mrs F G BROOKS Robroyd Evodoksii NAF TAF
 
Class 174 OB (2 Entries) Abs: 2

 

26-29 October  Midland Counties Canine Society - Stafford RBT Judge  Mrs Z. Thorn-Andrews 

 

BD

FERNWOOD BAROVI (MR L M & MRS M SMITH)

RBD

CLANHEIR GLENMORANGIE AT MAXTAY (MR M G & MRS S E DOLMAN)

BB

ROBROYD EROTIIDA WITH ULTRASTAR (MRS S HOCKENHULL)

RBB

ALYONUSHKA RUSSKAJA SKAZKA OT MAKSA I TREFOV (IMP) (MRS J & MR G BRIDGES & LEICESTER HOPE)

BOB

FERNWOOD BAROVI (MR L M & MRS M SMITH)

BP

RODROYD RED SQUARE WITH ULTRASTAR (MRS S HOCKENHULL)

 PUPPY - Dog

Entries: 1 Absentees: 0

1st

TOMAIN AMA GEEZER (MRS S E JONES)

 JUNIOR - Dog

Entries: 2 Absentees: 0

1st

CLANHEIR GLENMORANGIE AT MAXTAY (MR M G & MRS S E DOLMAN)

2nd

CLANHEIR MARLIN (MR M & MRS L S ALLUM)

 POST GRAD - Dog

Entries: 1 Absentees: 0

1st

CLANHEIR MARLIN (MR M & MRS L S ALLUM)

  OPEN - Dog

Entries: 2 Absentees: 1

1st

FERNWOOD BAROVI (MR L M & MRS M SMITH)

  PUPPY - Bitch

Entries: 2 Absentees: 1

1st

RODROYD RED SQUARE WITH ULTRASTAR (MRS S HOCKENHULL)

  JUNIOR - Bitch

Entries: 2 Absentees: 1

1st

LUSALSHA BLACK BEAUTY (MISS P TRINICK)

  POST GRAD - Bitch

Entries: 5 Absentees: 2

1st

ROBROYD EROTIIDA WITH ULTRASTAR (MRS S HOCKENHULL)

2nd

LUSALSHA ZORINA (MISS P TRINICK)

3rd

POTTERSPRIDE CATARINA (MR K H & MRS L A HODSDON)

  OPEN - Bitch

Entries: 2 Absentees: 1

1st

ALYONUSHKA RUSSKAJA SKAZKA OT MAKSA I TREFOV (IMP) (MRS J & MR G BRIDGES & LEICESTER HOPE)

 

4-5 November  Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland Edinburgh RBT Judge Mr K R Newhouse

Best Puppy n/a
BEST OF BREED: FERGUSON'S IR CH MADE IN CLANHEIR
 


Junior Dog or Bitch
1st: : TAYLOR'S ZARNITSA IZ RUSSIAN DYNASTY imp
2nd: : BRIDGES' LISKARN FABEGE
3rd: : SUTHERHLAND'S TOMAIN AMA BIG UN
Postgrad Dog/Bitch
1st: : TAYLOR'S DORIAN IS RUSIAN DYNASTY imp
2nd:
3rd:
Open Dog or Bitch
1st: : FERGUSON'S IR CH MADE IN CLANHEIR
2nd: : TAYLOR'S CLANHEIR THE INVINCABLE
3rd: : LEICESTER HOPE & BRIDGE'S ALYONUSHKA RUSSKAJA SKAZKA OT MAKSA I TREFOU imp

26th November Russian Black Terrier Club  LIMIT SHOW

  Tankersley Welfare Hall.  Pilley Lane, Pilley  Barnsley

Judges Shelley Franks (D)  Shirley Hockenhull (B)

 

 

8-9 December  Ladies Kennel Association NEC, Birmingham  no classes
December 8 - Hound, Gundog & Terrier, December 9 - Toy, Utility, Working & Pastoral
 

 Home Events Breedingalitter searchandsight Committee Contacts Membership Breed Notes Re-Home/Welfare Puppies for sale Health Topics Character The Breed Standard Grooming Working Adverts Links All Show Results All Breed Open Show schedules Judges List/Criteria