Home Up   

  

Show Results

2005

The Kennel Club General Committee agreed to transfer the Russian Black Terrier from the Imported Breeds Register to the Breed Register with effect from 1st July 2004. We are still entered in A.V.N.C.  but please note at some of the Championship Shows this year the committees have scheduled classes for the RBT. Thank you to all concerned.

TOP RBT  2005    -   HUXLEY'S  ROBROYD LUKOMOR (D)

RUNNER UP  -  HUXLEY'S KRASNAJA PLOSCAD AT ROBROYD (B)

TOP PUPPY  -  RAWSON'S ROBROYD EROS BY REDRHINOS (D)

TOP STUD   -  SMITH'S  Int CH  VASILIY AT FERNWOOD

TOP BROOD BITCH  -  SMITH'S ROBROYD  BROSHKA AT FERNWOOD

21st January  (2nd day) Manchester Dog Show Society AVNSC  Working  - Judge Mrs Carol Harwood

Best Dog : 3193 Mr L M SMITH Vasiliy at Fernwood (Imp)
Res Best Dog : 3181 Mrs F LAMBERT Ch Marquant Dafydd at Kanix
Best Bitch : 3182 Mesdames LAMBERT, F & WILBERG, K S Kanix Jemima
Res Best Bitch : 3183 Mr G LEICESTER-HOPE, Mrs J & BRIDGES Alyonushka Russkaja Skazka ot Maksai Trefov (Imp)
Best Puppy : 3180 Mrs J JOHNS Gemson Kristina
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : 3193 Mr L M SMITH Vasiliy at Fernwood (Imp)

Class 522 PD (7 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 3194 Mr & Mrs L M SMITH Fernwood Barovi
2nd: 3160 Mrs B CARROLL Bheara Ten Del Chay
3rd: 3191 Mrs V E SLADE Potterspride Assasin
Res: 3196 Mr S & Mrs L SPENCELY Harting Hutton Lad

Class 523 JD (6 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 3176 Mrs C HUGHES Sobarna Casparian
2nd: 3184 Mr M OLIVER Trapwood Xaviere
3rd: 3162 Miss K CLARK, Miss H R & KIRKHAM Puromastino Inspiration By Harvey

Class 524 PGD (8 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 3169 Mrs H S GLEDHILL Bavaruki Aragon
2nd: 3172 Mrs J B GREEN, Mrs C A & JOHNS Gemson Justin at Grandway
3rd: 3197 Miss P TRINICK Potterspride Sleeping Bear
Res: 3168 Mrs J FLETCHER-BARNES Fernwood Alexi

Class 525 LD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3167 Mr C G EVERILL, Mr B J & EVANS Avice Montana
2nd: 3192 Mrs V E SLADE Potterspride Grigory
3rd: 3174 Mrs S HOCKENHULL Tiggis Russian Persuit With Ultrastar

Class 526 OD (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 3193 Mr L M SMITH Vasiliy at Fernwood (Imp)
2nd: 3181 Mrs F LAMBERT Ch Marquant Dafydd at Kanix
3rd: 3185 Mr S PARKYNS, Mrs J & PHILLIPS Alaskan Sunrise at Kelltara
Res: 3170 Mrs C A GREEN Grandways Firewater at Gemson
VHC: 3179 Mrs J JOHNS Gemson Esperanto

Class 527 PB (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 3180 Mrs J JOHNS Gemson Kristina
2nd: 3195 Mr & Mrs L M SMITH Fernwood Barnes-Oka
3rd: 3188 Mr J RICHARDSON Fernwood Broshkalova of Mancity
Res: 3159 Mrs H BANNISTER Iquitos Magic

Class 528 JB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3190 Mrs E A & Mr M D SAXTON Gemson Jezabel of Kimberwae
2nd: 3199 Mrs L TURNER Shang-Hai's Barbarella Avec Chymera (Imp)

Class 529 PGB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3166 Mrs M EASTHAM Trapwood Wanda
2nd: 3198 Miss P TRINICK Armshead Tatania At Lusalsha

Class 530 LB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3165 Mrs V DAVIES Potterspride Rare Pearl at Pinrow
 
Class 531 OB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3182 Mesdames LAMBERT, F & WILBERG, K S Kanix Jemima
2nd: 3183 Mr G LEICESTER-HOPE, Mrs J & BRIDGES Alyonushka Russkaja Skazka ot Maksai Trefov (Imp)
3rd: 3175 Mrs L HODGE Stormchaser Zhivagos Love JW Sh.CM
Res: 3171 Mrs C A GREEN Grandways Ravenwater

 

CRUFTS DISCOVER DOGS  -  meet us at the RBT Booth.

10th  - 13th March  CRUFTS

Sunday 13th  RBT Classes  Judge; Dr Guido Vandoni (Italy).

BEST DOG      KARABAS BARABAS IZ CHIGASOVO [ATC AE00287RUS]  Dog     Owner: MR Y & MR P MOROZOV & BERNEAU

RES BEST DOG      ROBROYD LUKOMOR    Dog    Owner: MR T & MRS J E HUXLEY

BEST BITCH     YEVDOKIYA IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII NAF   Bitch     Owner: MISS M RAWSON

RES BEST BITCH      LISANDER DON'T TOUCH MY BOTTOM [ATC APPLIED FOR]    Bitch     Owner: MR M GALLI

BEST BITCH      YEVDOKIYA IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII NAF   Bitch     Owner: MISS M RAWSON

BOB        YEVDOKIYA IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII NAF   Bitch     Owner: MISS M RAWSON

BEST PUPPY     ROBROYD LUKOMOR    Dog    Owner: MR T & MRS J E HUXLEY

SPEC JUN - Dog
Entries:4 Abs:0

1st

ROBROYD LUKOMOR  (MR T & MRS J E HUXLEY)

2nd

GLENVARLOCK CELTIC SPIRIT   (MRS A PATTON)

3rd

FERNWOOD BAROVI   (MR & MRS L M SMITH)

Res

POTTERSPRIDE THE ASSASSIN  (MRS V E SLADE)

POST GRAD - Dog
Entries:6 Abs:0

1st

TIGGIS RUSSIAN PERSUIT WITH ULTRASTAR   (MRS S HOCKENHULL)

2nd

POTTERSPRIDE SLEEPING BEAR   (MISS P TRINICK)

3rd

PINROW BORIS MOSCOVIA   (MRS V DAVIES)

Res

POTTERSPRIDE RUSSIAN EBONY FOR EDENGRACE (MRS S HADINGHAM)

VHC

POTTERSPRIDE GRIGORY    (MRS V E SLADE)

OPEN - Dog
Entries:9 Abs:2

1st

KARABAS BARABAS IZ CHIGASOVO [ATC AE00287RUS] (MR Y & MR P MOROZOV & BERNEAU)

2nd

INT CH BABYLLON CIERNY SEN AT LISANDER   (M GALLI)

3rd

RUS/FR/MON KAIT KRAIT [ATC AC00370RUS]   (MR Y & MR P MOROZOV & BERNEAU)

Res

ROBROYD ASKENAZY OF BRIANNOR    (MRS A H SMITH)

VHC

VASILIY AT FERNWOOD (IMP)    (MR L M SMITH)

HC

HIBECK NIKOLAY   (MR P CHADWICK)

C

HIBECK DOMINICO AT ZOBRAKI (IMP)   (MRS J FERRIGAN)

GOOD CIT - Dog
Entries:3 Abs:1

1st

VASILIY AT FERNWOOD (IMP)   (MR L M SMITH)

2nd

TIGGIS RUSSIAN PERSUIT WITH ULTRASTAR (MRS S HOCKENHULL)

SPEC JUN - Bitch
Entries:4 Abs:1

1st

GLENVARLOC CELTIC STAR (V, S & N WHITEHOUSE & THOMSON)

2nd

GLENVARLOCK CELTIC SUN (MR S & MRS N J THOMSON)

3rd

GLENVARLOCK CELTIC DREAM (MR T AND MRS N KIRK & THOMPSON)

POST GRAD - Bitch
Entries:6 Abs:0

1st

LISANDER DON'T TOUCH MY BOTTOM [ATC APPLIED FOR] (MR M GALLI)

2nd

TIGGIS DOTINFO    (MR P DUGDILL)

3rd

ARMSHEAD TATANIA OF LUSALSHA    (MISS P TRINICK)

Res

POTTERSPRIDE RARE PEARL AT PINROW   (MRS V DAVIES)

VHC

POTTERSPRIDE ORIGINAL LOVE FOR FABIO   (MR M & MRS G TAYLOR)

OPEN - Bitch
Entries:7 Abs:0

1st

YEVDOKIYA IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII NAF   (MISS M RAWSON)

2nd

KRASNAJA PLOSCAD AT ROBROYD (IMP)   (MR T & MRS J E HUXLEY)

3rd

ALYONUSHKA RUSSKAJU SKAZKA AT MAKSA I TREFOUR (IMP) ( LEICESTER, HOPE & BRIDGES)

Res

MATLUE VELISLAVA     (MRS M AND MR S FERGUSON & RICHARDSON)

 

St Patrick's Day International Show (Dublin-Ireland)

17th - 18th March  Judge Mr L. Pinto Teixeira (Portugal)

BLACK RUSSIAN TERRIER
Judge: Mr. L. Pinto Teixeira
Best of Breed
348 - ROBROYD LUKOMOR
Green Star Dog Green Star Bitch
348 - ROBROYD LUKOMOR 351 - KRASNAJA PLOSCAD AT ROBROYD
C.A.C.I.B. Dog C.A.C.I.B. Bitch
349 - INT.CH VASILY AT FERNWOOD 351 - KRASNAJA PLOSCAD AT ROBROYD

348  BOB -Best Dog & Best Puppy -  Green Star Dog  Robroyd Lukomor Mr T & Mrs J E Huxley

349 Res Best Dog  & CACIB  Int  CH Vasiliy at Fernwood (Imp) Mr L M Smith

351  Best Bitch,  BOS,  CACIB  &  Green Star  Krasnaja Ploscad At Robroyd (Imp)  Mr T & Mrs J E Huxley

 Puppy Dog  (1 entry)

1st   Robroyd Lukomor Mr T & Mrs J E Huxley

Youth, Intermediate, Adult, Veteran  Dog -- no entries.

Champion Class (1 entry)

1st  INT CH Vasiliy at Fernwood (Imp) Mr L M Smith

Puppy Bitch, Youth, Intermediate, Veteran, Champion class  no entries

Open Bitch  3 entries  (0 absent)

1st Krasnaja Ploscad At Robroyd (Imp)  Mr T & Mrs J E Huxley

2nd Matlue Velislava (Mrs M AND Mr S Ferguson & Richardson)

3rd  Alyonushka Russkaju Skazka AT Maksa I Trefour (Imp) ( Leicester, Hope & Bridges).

 

Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales

16th April  (No RBT Classes scheduled)  AVNSC  Judge Mrs P. Bailey

BD INT CH VASILIY AT FERNWOOD (IMP) (MR L M SMITH)
RBD HIBECK NIKOLAY (MR P CHADWICK)
BB MATLUE VELISLAVA (MRS M AND MR S FERGUSON & RICHARDSON)
RBB ALYONUSHKA RUSSKAJU SKAZKA AT MAKSA I TREFOUR (IMP) ( LEICESTER, HOPE & BRIDGES)
BOB INT CH VASILIY AT FERNWOOD (IMP) (MR L M SMITH)
 

OPEN - Dog

Entries: 5 Absentees: 2
1st INT CH VASILIY AT FERNWOOD (IMP) (MR L M SMITH)
2nd HIBECK NIKOLAY (MR P CHADWICK)
3rd POTTERSPRIDE GRIGORY (MRS V E SLADE)
  OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1st MATLUE VELISLAVA (MRS M AND MR S FERGUSON & RICHARDSON)
2nd ALYONUSHKA RUSSKAJU SKAZKA AT MAKSA I TREFOUR (IMP) ( LEICESTER, HOPE & BRIDGES)
3rd POTTERSPRIDE SHE'S ORIGINAL (MRS V E SLADE)

Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales

 Rare Breeds

1st PD. FERNWOOD BAROVI   B.P. Rare Breed, Best Rare Breed Working Group  (Mr L. M. & Mrs M Smith)

 

W.E.L.K.S.  29th - 1st May

29th April   Russian Black Terrier  Classes  (24 making 26 entries)

Judge   Mrs F Krall
BD ROBROYD LUKOMOR (MR T & MRS J E HUXLEY)
RBD INT CH VASILIY AT FERNWOOD (IMP) (MR L M SMITH)
BB KRASNAJA PLOSCAD AT ROBROYD (IMP) (MR T & MRS J E HUXLEY)
RBB MACHENKA BOUND TO EXCELL AT SIBOVELD (MR M HOLMES)
BOB ROBROYD LUKOMOR (MR T & MRS J E HUXLEY)
GROUP 3 ROBROYD LUKOMOR  (RBT) (MR T & MRS J E HUXLEY)
BP FERNWOOD BAROVI (MRS M & MS SMITH)
 

PUPPY - Dog or Bitch

Entries: 7 Absentees: 1
1st FERNWOOD BAROVI (MRS M & MS SMITH)
2nd FERNWOOD BARNEGOKA (MRS M & MRS J SMITH & BARNES)
3rd TOMAIN PINK PACO IS BALLAC (MRS A C BALL)
Res POTTERSPRIDE ALCHEMIZE (MR R & MRS J E WILSON)
VHC TOMAIN PINK PENELOPE (MESSRS T & I S RIGBY)
  JUNIOR - Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st ROBROYD LUKOMOR (MR T & MRS J E HUXLEY)
  POST GRAD - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 2
1st FERNWOOD ALEXI (MRS J FLETCHER-BARNES)
2nd ARMSHEAD GRIGORII TAF (MRS S & MISS V WILSON)
  OPEN - Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st INT CH VASILIY AT FERNWOOD (IMP) (MR L M SMITH)
2nd ROBROYD ASHKENAZY OF BRIANNOR (MRS A H SMITH)
 

JUNIOR - Bitch

Entries: 4 Absentees: 2
1st MACHENKA BOUND TO EXCELL AT SIBOVELD (MR M HOLMES)
2nd GLENVARLOCK CELTIC SUN (MR S & MRS N J THOMSON)
POST GRAD - Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 2
1st GLENVARLOCK CELTIC MOON (MR S & MRS N J THOMSON)
  OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st KRASNAJA PLOSCAD AT ROBROYD (IMP) (MR T & MRS J E HUXLEY)
2nd FR/INT CH EVCLOKIE IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII FOR RED RHINOS (MISS M RAWSON)
3rd POTTERSPRIDE IS ORIGINAL (MRS V E SLADE)
Res ARMSHEAD ARIADNA OF GLENVARLOCK (MR S & MRS N J THOMSON)

National Dog Show 5th - 8th May (The Birmingham Dog Show Society LTD)

5th May  RBT Classes  Judge Mr Tom  Huxley (Robroyd) 34 entries

Best Dog : 1551 Mr & Mrs L M SMITH Fernwood Barovi
Res Best Dog : 1534 Mr P DUGDILL Tiggis Goody Two Shoes
Best Bitch : 1539 Mr M HOLMES Machenka Bound to Excell at Siboveld
Res Best Bitch : 1546 Miss M RAWSON Fr Int Ch Yevclokiya is Russkoi Dinastii for Red R
Best Puppy : 1551 Mr & Mrs L M SMITH Fernwood Barovi
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : 1539 Mr M HOLMES Machenka Bound to Excell at Siboveld

Class 202 PD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1551 Mr & Mrs L M SMITH Fernwood Barovi
2nd: 1528 Mrs A C BALL Tomain Pink Paco is Ballac

Class 203 JD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1544 Mrs A PATTON Glenvarlock Celtic Spirit

Class 204 PGD (9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1538 Mrs S HOCKENHULL Tiggis Russian Persuit With Ultrastar
2nd: 1536 Mrs J FLETCHER-BARNES Fernwood Alexi
3rd: 1545 Mr D PICKERING Nadezhdinoy Podarok
Res: 1556 Miss P TRINICK Potterspride Sleeping Bear
VHC: 1558 Mr & Mrs M & Mr R WERE Spring Dansa Star Player

Class 205 OD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1534 Mr P DUGDILL Tiggis Goody Two Shoes
2nd: 1529 Mr P CHADWICK Hibeck Nikolay

Class 206 PB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1547 Mrs V RICHARDSON Fernwood Broshkalova of Mancity
2nd: 1552 J SMITH, M & BARNES Fernwood Barnes-Oka
3rd: 1560 Mr R & Mrs J E WILSON Potterspride Alchemize
Res: 1550 Messrs T & I S RIGBY Tomain Pink Penelope
VHC: 1541 Miss T J & Mrs E P MANNING Tomain Pink Penny at Toidi NAF TAF

Class 207 JB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1537 Mrs K GALLAGHER Machenka Bound For Eternity
2nd: 1553 Mr S & Mrs N J THOMSON Glenvarlock Celtic Sun


Class 208 PGB (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1539 Mr M HOLMES Machenka Bound to Excell at Siboveld
2nd: 1549 Messrs T & I S RIGBY Charovnitsa Vlenka Iz Peredelkino Tomain (Imp)
3rd: 1532 Mrs V DAVIES Potterspride Rare Pearl at Pinrow
Res: 1543 Mrs E MOUNTFORD Armshead Olga

Class 209 OB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1546 Miss M RAWSON Fr Int Ch Yevclokiya is Russkoi Dinastii for Red R
2nd: 1533 Mr P DUGDILL Tiggis Dot Info
3rd: 1535 FERGUSON & RICHARDSON Matlue Velislava
Res: 1542 Messrs A & N MEASE & LUXMOORE BALL Hibeck Nadia
VHC: 1540 Mr G LEICESTER-HOPE, Mrs J & BRIDGES Alyonushka Russkaja Skazka ot Maksai Trefov (Imp)

 

The Scottish Kennel Club 20th - 22nd May

 21st May  RBT Classes   Judge Mrs Janet Holland (Schojan)

BD INT CH VASILIY AT FERNWOOD (IMP) (MR L M SMITH)
RBD FERNWOOD BAROVI (MR L M & MRS M SMITH)
BB MATLUE VELISLAVA ( FERGUSON & RICHARDSON)
RBB CLANHEIR PRIMA DONNA (MRS C & MR D TAYLOR)
BOB INT CH VASILIY AT FERNWOOD (IMP) (MR L M SMITH)
  JUNIOR - Dog or Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st FERNWOOD BAROVI (MR L M & MRS M SMITH)
2nd CLANHEIR PRIMA DONNA (MRS C & MR D TAYLOR)
3rd CLANHEIR BLACK SHADOW AT INCHLEE (MR D & MRS J CONNOR)
POST GRAD - Dog or Bitch
Entries: 7 Absentees: 2
1st GLENVARLOCK CELTIC SPIRIT (MRS A PATTON)
2nd POTTERSPRIDE BLACK PEARL (MRS E K REDMOND)
3rd POTTERSPRIDE ORIGINAL (MRS V E SLADE)
Res ROBROYD CHERNIKA (MR C & MRS J S WILSON)
VHC GLENVARLOCK CELTIC CHARM (MISS D SUTHERLAND THOMSON)
OPEN - Dog or Bitch
Entries: 9 Absentees: 0
1st INT CH VASILIY AT FERNWOOD (IMP) (MR L M SMITH)
2nd MATLUE VELISLAVA ( FERGUSON & RICHARDSON)
3rd ALYONUSHKA RUSSKAJA SKAZKA OT MAKSA I TREFOV (IMP) (MRS & MR LEICESTER-HOPE & BRIDGES)
Res POTTERSPRIDE RED OCTOBER (MRS E K REDMOND)
VHC POTTERSPRIDE GRIGORY (MRS V E SLADE)

Bath Canine Society 27th - 30th May

29th May (No RBT Classes scheduled) AVNSC  Judge Mrs Hilda Parkinson

Dog CC : LEGGET'S SWANWITE BLAZE OF GLORY
Res Dog CC: SMITH'S FERNWOOD BAROVI
Bitch CC: REDDIN & BUSSELL'S BREGANTIA FUNKY DIVA
Res Bitch CC: LEGGET'S SWANWITE BLACK MARIA
Best Puppy: SPENCER'S PINES SAXOPHONE
BEST OF BREED: LEGGET'S SWANWITE BLAZE OF GLORY

Southern Counties C. A. 3rd - 5th June

5th June (No RBT Classes scheduled) AVNSC   Judge Elvind Mjaerum (Norway)

Best Dog : 8968 Mr T & Mrs J E HUXLEY Robroyd Lukomor
Res Best Dog : 8967 Mrs C HUGHES Sobarna Casparian
Best Bitch : 8969 Mr T & Mrs J E HUXLEY Krasnaja Ploscad at Robroyd (Imp)
Res Best Bitch : 8959 Mrs S CAWTHORNE Khukli Bzanba Kang-Riy
Best Puppy : 8976 Mrs M SPENCER Pines Saxaphone
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : 8968 Mr T & Mrs J E HUXLEY Robroyd Lukomor

Class 1768 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8976 Mrs M SPENCER Pines Saxaphone
2nd: 8953 Mr J & Mrs D BARTON Gemson Morpheus Among Auldhelm
Class 1769 JD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8968 Mr T & Mrs J E HUXLEY Robroyd Lukomor
2nd: 8972 Ms C KEIGHT Gemson Kabuki
3rd: 8967 Mrs C HUGHES Sobarna Casparian
Class 1770 PGD (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 8967 Mrs C HUGHES Sobarna Casparian
Class 1771 LD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8964 Mrs J B GREEN, Mrs C A & JOHNS Gemson Justin at Grandway
2nd: 8956 Miss N A BRADLEY Glenwhin Gregorio at Barqueiro
Class 1772 OD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8971 Mrs J JOHNS Aus Ch Konkkaronkan Finnish Dream at Gemson (Imp)
2nd: 8960 Mr P CHADWICK Hibeck Nikolay
3rd: 8983 Mrs R REDDIN, Mrs R & BUSSELL Bregantia Black Legend
Class 1773 VD/B (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8963 Mrs C A GREEN Grandways Firewater at Gemson
2nd: 8962 Miss P GILPIN Gemsons Alexis at Glenwhin
Class 1774 PB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8957 Miss N A BRADLEY Rysalka Zarzuela
Class 1775 JB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8970 Mrs J JOHNS Gemson Kristina
2nd: 8955 Mrs E BENN Gildasan Little Bear
Class 1776 PGB (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8959 Mrs S CAWTHORNE Khukli Bzanba Kang-Riy
2nd: 8975 Mrs E A & Mr M D SAXTON Gemson Jezabel of Kimberwae
3rd: 8955 Mrs E BENN Gildasan Little Bear
Res: 8966 Mr M HOLMES Machenka Bound to Excell at Siboveld
VHC: 8979 Mrs T WOODCOCK Rysalka Angel Delight
Class 1777 LB (1 Entries) Abs: 1
Class 1778 OB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8969 Mr T & Mrs J E HUXLEY Krasnaja Ploscad at Robroyd (Imp)
2nd: 8981 Mrs R REDDIN, Mrs R & BUSSELL Bregantia Funky Diva
3rd: 8954 Mr J & Mrs D BARTON Gemson Florentina Among Auldhelm
Res: 8965 Mrs J B GREEN, Mrs C A & JOHNS Gemsons Elenor at Grandway
VHC: 8962 Miss P GILPIN Gemsons Alexis at Glenwhin

Three Counties 13th - 16th June

13th June   RBT Classes   Judge Mrs Kay Carter-Simms

Dog CC : SMITH'S INT CH VASILIY AT FERNWOOD
Res Dog CC: HUXLEY'S ROBROYD LUKOMOR
Bitch CC: HUXLEY'S KRASNAJA PLOSCAD AT ROBROYD imp
Res Bitch CC: RAWSON'S FR/INT CH EVDOKIE IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII FOR RED RHINOS
Best Puppy: BALL'S TOMAIN PINK PACO IS BLACK
BEST OF BREED: HUXLEY'S KRASNAJA PLOSCAD AT ROBROYD imp & Group 4
 
Puppy Dog
1st: : BALL'S TOMAIN PINK PACO IS BLACK
 
Junior Dog
1st: : HUXLEY'S ROBROYD LUKOMOR
 
Post Graduate Dog
 
Open Dog
1st: : SMITH'S INT CH VASILIY AT FERNWOOD
2nd: : REDMOND'S POTTERSPRIDE RED OCTOBER
 :
Puppy Bitch
1st: : RIGBY'S TOMANIN PINK PENELOPE
2nd: : MANNING'S TOMAIN PINK PENNY AT TOIDI naf taf
 :
Junior Bitch
1st: : RICHARDSON'S FERNWOOD BROSH KALOVA AT MANCITY
 
Post Graduate Bitch
1st: : REDMOND'S POTTERSPRIDE BLACK PEARL
 
Open Bitch
1st: : HUXLEY'S KRASNAJA PLOSCAD AT ROBROYD imp
2nd: : RAWSON'S FR/INT CH EVDOKIE IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII FOR RED RHINOS
 

Border Union Agricultural Society 18th - 19th June

19th June (No RBT Classes scheduled)  AVNSC  Mr Frank Kane

BD CH JAFRAK PHILIPPE OLIVIER (MR & MRS K CULLEN)
RBD AM CH DIVINES I'M A PHANTASY WITH LAFFORD (IMP USA) (MRS C P LEES)
BB CH ROCKISLAND SWEET DREAM AT LEADIAH (MR W & MRS T A FULTON)
RBB WYECAPLE QUEEN OF DE NILE IN KOFYN (MR M & MISS M PRESLAND & VINCENT)
BOB CH JAFRAK PHILIPPE OLIVIER (MR & MRS K CULLEN)
BP KOFYN KUMINATCHA (MR M & MISS M PRESLAND & VINCENT)

Blackpool Championship Dog Show 24th - 26th June

26th June  RBT classes

 
Judge   Mrs Sue Pollock-Yule
BD INT CH VASILIY AT FERNWOOD (IMP) (MR L M & MRS M SMITH)
RBD POTTERSPRIDE MASQUERADE. (MR R & MRS J E WILSON)
BB KRASNAJA PLOSCAD AT ROBROYD (IMP) (MR T & MRS J E HUXLEY)
RBB FR/INT CH EVDOKIE IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII BY REDRHINOS (IMP RUS) (MISS M RAWSON)
BOB KRASNAJA PLOSCAD AT ROBROYD (IMP) (MR T & MRS J E HUXLEY)
BP ROBROYD EROS BY REDRHINOS (MISS M RAWSON)
JUNIOR - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st ROBROYD LUKOMOR (MR T & MRS J E HUXLEY)
2nd ROBROYD EROS BY REDRHINOS (MISS M RAWSON)
3rd FERNWOOD BAROVI (MR L M & MRS M SMITH)
POST GRAD - Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 1
1st GLENVARLOCK CELTIC SPIRIT (MRS A PATTON)
OPEN - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1st INT CH VASILIY AT FERNWOOD (IMP) (MR L M & MRS M SMITH)
2nd POTTERSPRIDE MASQUERADE. (MR R & MRS J E WILSON)
3rd HIBECK NIKOLAY (MR P CHADWICK)
JUNIOR - Bitch
Entries: 7 Absentees: 1
1st FERNWOOD BROSHKAALVA AT MANCITY (MR J RICHARDSON)
2nd POTTERSPRIDE ALCHEMIZE (MR R & MRS J E WILSON)
3rd CLANHEIR PRIMA DONNA (MRS C & MR D TAYLOR)
Res ROBROYD EVDOKSII (MR F G & MRS S BROOKS)
VHC TOMAIN PINK PENELOPE (MESSRS T & I S RIGBY)
POST GRAD - Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 1
1st MACHENKA BOUND FOR ETERNITY (MRS K V GALLAGHER)
2nd MACHENKA BOUND TO EXCELL AT SIBOVELD (MR M HOLMES)
3rd SHADLIAN SILVER DREAM (MRS S KENLEY)
Res TIGGIS DOT INFO (MR P J DUGDILL)
VHC MACHENKA BOUND FOR ETERNITY (MRS K V GALLAGHER)
OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st KRASNAJA PLOSCAD AT ROBROYD (IMP) (MR T & MRS J E HUXLEY)
2nd FR/INT CH EVDOKIE IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII BY REDRHINOS (IMP RUS) (MISS M RAWSON)
3rd ARMSHEAD ARIADNA OF GLENVARLOCK (MR S & MRS N J THOMSON)
Res ROBROYD CHERNIKA (MR C & MRS J S WILSON)
 

Windsor Championship Dog Show 1st - 3rd July

3rd July  RBT Classes   Judge  Mr P. E. Eva.
Best Dog : 7741 Mr L M SMITH Int Ch Vasiliy at Fernwood (Imp)
Res Best Dog : 7738 Mrs V E SLADE Potterspride Assasin
Best Bitch : 7736 Miss M RAWSON Fr Int Ch Evdokie is Russkoi Dinastii for Red Rhin
Res Best Bitch : 7732 Mrs K GALLAGHER Machenka Bound For Eternity
Best Puppy : 7729 Mrs A C BALL Tomain Pink Paco is Ballac
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : 7741 Mr L M SMITH Int Ch Vasiliy at Fernwood (Imp)

Class 1273 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7729 Mrs A C BALL Tomain Pink Paco is Ballac
2nd: 7737 Miss M RAWSON Robroyd Eros By Red Rhinos

Class 1274 JD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7738 Mrs V E SLADE Potterspride Assasin

Class 1275 PGD (2 Entries) Abs: 2
Class 1276 LD (1 Entries) Abs: 1

Class 1277 OD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7741 Mr L M SMITH Int Ch Vasiliy at Fernwood (Imp)
2nd: 7730 Mr P CHADWICK Hibeck Nikolay

Class 1278 PB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7734 Miss T J & Mrs E P MANNING Tomain Pink Penny at Toidi NAF TAF
2nd: 7731 Mrs T DRAYCOTT Abeem Loved Up
Class 1279 JB NO ENTRIES


Class 1280 PGB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 7732 Mrs K GALLAGHER Machenka Bound For Eternity
Class 1281 LB NO ENTRIES


Class 1282 OB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7736 Miss M RAWSON Fr Int Ch Evdokie is Russkoi Dinastii for Red Rhin
2nd: 7739 Mrs V E SLADE Potterspride Is Original
 

South Wales K. A  7th - 10th  July

10th July RBT Classes Judge Mrs Liz Dunhill

Dog CC : HUXLEY'S ROBROYD LUKOMOR
Res Dog CC: CHADWICK'S HIBECK NIKOLAY
Bitch CC: HUXLEY'S KRASNAJA PLOSCAD AT ROBROYD imp
Res Bitch CC: RAWSON'S FR/INT CH EVDOKIE IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII FOR RED RHIN
Best Puppy: RAWSON'S ROBROYD EROS BY RED RHINOS
BEST OF BREED: HUXLEY'S ROBROYD LUKOMOR

Junior Dog or Bitch
1st: : HUXLEY'S ROBROYD LUKOMOR
2nd: : RAWSON'S ROBROYD EROS BY RED RHINOS
 
Postgrad Dog/Bitch
1st: : DRAYCOTT'S ABEEM LOVED UP
 
Open Dog
1st: : CHADWICK'S HIBECK NIKOLAY
2nd: : WILSON'S ARMSHEAD GRIGORII
3rd:
Open Bitch
1st: : HUXLEY'S KRASNAJA PLOSCAD AT ROBROYD imp
2nd: : RAWSON'S FR/INT CH EVDOKIE IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII FOR RED RHIN

Paignton & Dis C. A. 13th - 15th July

13th July RBT Classes    Judge Miss K. Sellstrome
Best Dog : 1856 Mr L M SMITH Int Ch Vasiliy at Fernwood (Imp)
Res Best Dog : 1848 Mr T & Mrs J E HUXLEY Robroyd Lukomor
Best Bitch : 1849 Mr T & Mrs J E HUXLEY Krasnaja Ploscad at Robroyd (Imp)
Res Best Bitch : 1857 SMITH, L M & FLETCHER-BARNES, J Fernwood Barnes-Oka
Best Puppy : 1851 Miss M RAWSON Robroyd Eros By Red Rhinos
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : 1856 Mr L M SMITH Int Ch Vasiliy at Fernwood (Imp)

Class 392 PD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1851 Miss M RAWSON Robroyd Eros By Red Rhinos

Class 393 PGD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1848 Mr T & Mrs J E HUXLEY Robroyd Lukomor
2nd: 1854 Mr & Mrs L M SMITH Fernwood Barovi

Class 394 OD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1856 Mr L M SMITH Int Ch Vasiliy at Fernwood (Imp)

Class 395 PB (1 Entries) Abs: 1
 
Class 396 PGB (4 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 1857 SMITH, L M & FLETCHER-BARNES, J  Fernwood Barnes-Oka
 
Class 397 OB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1849 Mr T & Mrs J E HUXLEY Krasnaja Ploscad at Robroyd (Imp)
2nd: 1850 Miss M RAWSON Fr Int Ch Evdokie is Russkoi Dinastii for Red Rhinos
 

National Working & Pastoral Breeds Dog Soc  16th July

16th July  RBT Classes    Judge Mr E. Hulme

Best Dog : 3043 Mr T & Mrs J E HUXLEY Robroyd Lukomor
Res Best Dog : 3053 Mr L M SMITH Int Ch Vasiliy at Fernwood (Imp)
Best Bitch : 3044 Mr T & Mrs J E HUXLEY Krasnaja Ploscad at Robroyd (Imp)
Res Best Bitch : 3049 Mr J RICHARDSON Fernwood Broshkalova of Mancity
Best Puppy : 3042 Mrs S HOCKENHULL Robroyd Erotiida with Ultrastar
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : 3043 Mr T & Mrs J E HUXLEY Robroyd Lukomor & Group 4 & Best Working Rare Breed
Class 472 JD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3043 Mr T & Mrs J E HUXLEY Robroyd Lukomor
2nd:

Class 473 PGD (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 3041 Mrs S HOCKENHULL Tiggis Russian Pursuit With Ultrastar

Class 474 OD (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 3053 Mr L M SMITH Int Ch Vasiliy at Fernwood (Imp)
2nd: 3039 Mr P CHADWICK Hibeck Nikolay

Class 475 JB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3049 Mr J RICHARDSON Fernwood Broshkalova of Mancity
2nd: 3042 Mrs S HOCKENHULL Robroyd Erotiida with Ultrastar
Class 476 PGB (3 Entries) Abs: 3

Class 477 OB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3044 Mr T & Mrs J E HUXLEY Krasnaja Ploscad at Robroyd (Imp)
2nd: 3051 Mrs V E SLADE Potterspride Is Original

East of England Agricultural Soc  19th - 21st July

21st July  RBT Classes Judge Mr Peter Dugdill (Tiggis)

BD ROBROYD LUKOMOR (MR T & MRS J E HUXLEY)
RBD INT CH VASILIY AT FERNWOOD (IMP) (MR L M SMITH)
BB KRASNAJA PLOSCAD AT ROBROYD (IMP) (MR T & MRS J E HUXLEY)
RBB MACHENKA BOUND FOR ETERNITY (MRS K V GALLAGHER)
BOB ROBROYD LUKOMOR (MR T & MRS J E HUXLEY)
BP ROBROYD EROTIIDA WITH ULTRASTAR (MRS S HOCKENHULL)
  PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 1
1st ROBROYD EROS BY REDRHINOS (MISS M RAWSON)
 JUNIOR - Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st ROBROYD LUKOMOR (MR T & MRS J E HUXLEY)
OPEN - Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st INT CH VASILIY AT FERNWOOD (IMP) (MR L M SMITH)
  PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 2
1st ROBROYD EROTIIDA WITH ULTRASTAR (MRS S HOCKENHULL)
2nd TOMAIN PINK PENNY AT TOIDI (MRS E P & MISS T J MANNING)
JUNIOR - Bitch
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st FERNWOOD BROSHKALOVA AT MANCITY (MR J RICHARDSON)
  LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 1
1st MACHENKA BOUND FOR ETERNITY (MRS K V GALLAGHER)
OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st KRASNAJA PLOSCAD AT ROBROYD (IMP) (MR T & MRS J E HUXLEY)
2nd FR/INT CH EVDOKIE IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII BY REDRHINOS (IMP) (MISS M RAWSON)

Leeds City & District C. A. 23rd - 25th July

24th July  RBT Classes    Judge Mr V. Salt
Best Dog : 5188 Mr L M SMITH Int Ch Vasiliy at Fernwood (Imp)
Res Best Dog : 5177 Mr T & Mrs J E HUXLEY Robroyd Lukomor
Best Bitch : 5179 Mr T & Mrs J E HUXLEY Krasnaja Ploscad at Robroyd (Imp)
Res Best Bitch : 5190 SMITH, L M & FLETCHER-BARNES, J Fernwood Barnes-Oka
Best Puppy : 5175 Mrs S HOCKENHULL Robroyd Erotiida with Ultrastar
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : 5188 Mr L M SMITH Int Ch Vasiliy at Fernwood (Imp)

Class 811 PD/B (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5175 Mrs S HOCKENHULL Robroyd Erotiida with Ultrastar
2nd: 5185 Miss M RAWSON Robroyd Eros By Red Rhinos
3rd: 5181 Miss T J & Mrs E P MANNING Tomain Pink Penny at Toidi
Res: 5169 Mrs A C BALL Tomain Pink Paco is Ballac

Class 812 JD/B (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5177 Mr T & Mrs J E HUXLEY Robroyd Lukomor
2nd: 5186 Mr J RICHARDSON Fernwood Broshkalova of Mancity:

Class 813 PGD/B (9 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 5190 SMITH, L M & FLETCHER-BARNES, J Fernwood Barnes-Oka
2nd: 5172 Mrs M FERGUSON Made In Clanheir
3rd: 5180 Mrs S KENLEY Shadlian Silver Dream
Res: 5173 Mrs K V GALLAGHER Machenka Bound For Eternity
VHC: 5170 Mrs V DAVIES Pinrow Boris Moscovia

Class 814 LD/B (6 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 5189 Mr & Mrs L M SMITH Fernwood Barovi
2nd: 5174 Mrs S HOCKENHULL Tiggis Russian Persuit With Ultrastar
3rd: 5171 Mrs V DAVIES Potterspride Rare Pearl at Pinrow

Class 815 OD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5188 Mr L M SMITH Int Ch Vasiliy at Fernwood (Imp)
2nd: 5187 Mrs A H SMITH Robroyd Ashkenazy of Briannor

Class 816 OB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5179 Mr T & Mrs J E HUXLEY Krasnaja Ploscad at Robroyd (Imp)
2nd: 5184 Miss M RAWSON Fr Int Ch Evdokie iz Russkoi Dinastii by Red Rhino

Bournemouth C. A. 13th - 15th August

14th August RBT Classes  Judge Mr R. Brandon

Best Dog : 5356 Mr T & Mrs J E HUXLEY Robroyd Lukomor
Res Best Dog : 5351 Mr P CHADWICK Hibeck Nikolay
Best Bitch : 5357 Mr T & Mrs J E HUXLEY Krasnaja Ploscad at Robroyd (Imp)
Res Best Bitch : 5358 Miss M RAWSON Fr Int Ch Evdokie is Russkoi Dinastii by Red Rhino
Best Puppy : 5359 Miss M RAWSON Robroyd Eros By Red Rhinos
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : 5356 Mr T & Mrs J E HUXLEY Robroyd Lukomor

Class 1182 JD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5356 Mr T & Mrs J E HUXLEY Robroyd Lukomor
2nd: 5360 Mrs V E SLADE Potterspride Assasin
3rd: 5359 Miss M RAWSON Robroyd Eros By Red Rhinos

Class 1183 LD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5353 Mrs S HOCKENHULL Tiggis Russian Persuit With Ultrastar:

Class 1184 OD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5351 Mr P CHADWICK Hibeck Nikolay:

Class 1185 JB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5354 Mrs S HOCKENHULL Robroyd Erotiida with Ultrastar

Class 1186 LB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5352 Mrs K V GALLAGHER Machenka Bound For Eternity

Class 1187 OB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5357 Mr T & Mrs J E HUXLEY Krasnaja Ploscad at Robroyd (Imp)
2nd: 5358 Miss M RAWSON Fr Int Ch Evdokie is Russkoi Dinastii by Red Rhino
3rd: 5361 Mrs V E SLADE Potterspride Is Original
 

Welsh Kennel Club 19th - 21st August

20th August (No RBT classes scheduled)  AVNSC Mr J. Horswell

Best Dog : 5582 Mr P CHADWICK Hibeck Nikolay
Res Best Dog : Not Awarded
Best Bitch : 5583 Mrs S KENLEY Shadlian Silver Dream
Res Best Bitch : Not Awarded
Best Puppy :
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : 5582 Mr P CHADWICK Hibeck Nikolay

Class 1120 JD/B NO ENTRIES

Class 1121 OD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5582 Mr P CHADWICK Hibeck Nikolay

Class 1122 OB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5583 Mrs S KENLEY Shadlian Silver Dream
 

Scottish Kennel Club 27th - 28th August

27th August Judge  Mr S Magness

 
BD TIGGIS RUSSIAN PERSUIT WITH ULTRASTAR (MRS S HOCKENHULL)
RBD ROBROYD EROS BY REDRHINOS (MISS M RAWSON)
BB MIDNIGHT BLITZ AT CLANHEIR (MR S MILLS)
RBB CLANHEIR PRIMA DONNA (MRS C & MR D TAYLOR)
BOB MIDNIGHT BLITZ AT CLANHEIR (MR S MILLS)
BP ROBROYD EROS BY REDRHINOS (MISS M RAWSON)

JUNIOR - Dog or Bitch

Entries: 5 Absentees: 2
1st ROBROYD EROS BY REDRHINOS (MISS M RAWSON)
2nd CLANHEIR PRIMA DONNA (MRS C & MR D TAYLOR)
3rd ABEEM MAJESTICA FOR JOLIKAI (MISS J ARMSTRONG)

POST GRAD - Dog or Bitch

Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st MIDNIGHT BLITZ AT CLANHEIR (MR S MILLS)
2nd GLENVARLOCK CELTIC CHARM (MISS D & MRS N SUTHERLAND & THOMSON)
3rd ROBROYD CHERNIKA (MR C & MRS J S WILSON)

OPEN - Dog or Bitch

Entries: 6 Absentees: 1
1st TIGGIS RUSSIAN PERSUIT WITH ULTRASTAR (MRS S HOCKENHULL)
2nd INT CH VASILIY AT FERNWOOD (IMP) (MR L M SMITH)
3rd ROBROYD EROTIIDA WITH ULTRASTAR (MRS S HOCKENHULL)
Res FR/INT CH EVDOKIE IZ RUSSKOI DINASTII BY REDRHINOS (IMP) (MISS M RAWSON)
VHC GLENVARLOCK CELTIC CHARM (MISS D & MRS N SUTHERLAND & THOMSON)
 

City of Birmingham C. A. 2nd - 4th September

AV Working Not Classified  -- 3rd September --Judge: Mr Stuart J Mallard
Best Dog : 3781 Mrs J JOHNS Aus Ch Konkkaronkan Finnish Dream at Gemson (Imp)
Res Best Dog : 3776 Mrs C A GREEN Grandways Firewater at Gemson
Best Bitch : 3777 Mrs C A GREEN Grandways Ravenwater
Res Best Bitch : 3786 Mr S PARKYNS, Mrs J & PHILLIPS Stealing The Show At Seacourt
Best Puppy : 3784 Miss S McGILL Bregantia The X-factor at Winterkloud
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : 3781 Mrs J JOHNS Aus Ch Konkkaronkan Finnish Dream at Gemson (Imp)

Class 738 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3776 Mrs C A GREEN Grandways Firewater at Gemson
Class 739 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3784 Miss S McGILL Bregantia The X-factor at Winterkloud
Class 740 JD (1 Entries) Abs: 1
Class 741 PGD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3778 Ms J GREEN, Ms C A & JOHNS Gemson Justin at Grandway
Class 742 OD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3781 Mrs J JOHNS Aus Ch Konkkaronkan Finnish Dream at Gemson (Imp)
2nd: 3779 Mrs S HOCKENHULL Tiggis Russian Pursuit With Ultrastar
3rd: 3774 Mr P CHADWICK Hibeck Nikolay


Class 743 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3777 Mrs C A GREEN Grandways Ravenwater
Class 744 PB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3780 Mrs S HOCKENHULL Robroyd Erotiida with Ultrastar

Class 745 JB (2 Entries) Abs: 2
Class 746 PGB (2 Entries) Abs: 2
Class 747 OB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3786 Mr S PARKYNS, Mrs J & PHILLIPS Stealing The Show At Seacourt

Class 748B Brace (1 Entries) Abs: 0

Richmond Dog Show Soc 9th - 11th September

AV Not Classified 3rd Day   11th Sept  Judge: Miss Jean Lanning (Clausentum)

Best Dog : 9268 Mesdames MORLEY, T & BELL, L Touchstone Simply Magic (Imp) Sh.CM
Res Best Dog : 9260 Mrs M R JONES Silhill Limited Edition At Wyeafon
Best Bitch : 9252 Mrs A & Miss C HAYLES Austmans Divine Blue at Angelarc
Res Best Bitch : 9232 Mrs P BURNETT Ridley Jitka at Woodstrode
Best Puppy : 9260 Mrs M R JONES Silhill Limited Edition At Wyeafon
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : 9268 Mesdames MORLEY, T & BELL, L Touchstone Simply Magic (Imp) Sh.CM

Class 1631 PD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 9260 Mrs M R JONES Silhill Limited Edition At Wyeafon
2nd: 9263 A KENCHINGTON Glenchess Susihukka
3rd: 9231 Mrs P BURNETT Woodstrode Drak Of Kohima
Res: 9279 Mrs V A SHONE Minches Jet
VHC: 9274 Mrs S ROBINSON, Mr R & HARKINS Nosnibor Polar Star

Class 1632 JD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9284 Mrs V E SLADE Potterspride Assasin
2nd: 9272 Mr B & Mrs M PORT Allmark Swing Low
3rd: 9287 Mr L & Mrs M SPENCER Pines Saxaphone
Res: 9277 Mrs M SHAMSOLMAALI Javison Colorado Blue
VHC:

Class 1633 YD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 9249 Mrs P FOSTER, Miss P & MORLEY Trijem As If By Magic
2nd: 9258 Mrs V HUNTLEY Elbereth Kimmi
3rd: 9257 Mrs C HUGHES Sobarna Casparian

Class 1634 PGD (11 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: 9241 Mr & Mrs M DENNIS Armatan Collne de Bruyere at Ausden
2nd: 9266 Mr A LEE Elbereth Jarkko
3rd: 9247 Mrs P A FLUDDER Trijem All American Raz m'Taz For Notacolly
Res: 9258 Mrs V HUNTLEY Elbereth Kimmi
VHC: 9226 Mr & Mrs G BANKS Elbereth Pilkku

Class 1635 LD (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 9261 Mrs M R JONES Wyeafon Master at Arms
2nd: 9266 Mr A LEE Elbereth Jarkko
3rd: 9250 Mr B & Mrs H GOODYEAR Armatan Collectors Item at Heibri
Res: 9240 Mrs C DAVIS Sharidon Anything Goes at Keenacre
VHC: 9251 Mrs D J & Miss C R HARTLEY Elbereth Sankari At Auberic

Class 1636 OD (11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 9268 Mesdames MORLEY, T & BELL, L Touchstone Simply Magic (Imp) Sh.CM
2nd: 9259 Mr J JACKSON, Mrs T L & KUUSISTO Lecibsin Hapmi
3rd: 9280 Mr & Mrs S W G SHORT Glenchess Revontuli
Res: 9290 Mrs C E STUCKEY Honeybears Kimi
VHC: 9296 Mrs R A WINDHEUSER Chokola Ku-Wung

Class 1637 PB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 9229 Mrs M A BOWERMAN Woodstrode Drina
2nd: 9253 Mrs H M HEAD Millermead Meritahti

Class 1638 JB (8 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 9252 Mrs A & Miss C HAYLES Austmans Divine Blue at Angelarc
2nd: 9270 Ms L MOWATT Tabanyaruu Sisko
3rd: 9244 Mr & Mrs J DUNN Pines Piccolo
Res: 9276 Mr & Mrs A SEXTON Tabanyaruu Kuusi

Class 1639 YB (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9267 Mrs T MORLEY Trijem Pacific Pearl
2nd: 9270 Ms L MOWATT Tabanyaruu Sisko
3rd: 9291 Mrs W TOBIJANSKI Zippor Acacia At Janski
Res: 9230 Mrs M A BOWERMAN Woodstrode Cesmina

Class 1640 PGB (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 9275 Mrs J RYAN Nosnibor Caribou Spring
2nd: 9265 Mr A LEE Pennardane Plumeria

Class 1641 LB (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 9262 Mrs M R JONES Wyeafon Crimson Sky
2nd: 9265 Mr A LEE Pennardane Plumeria
3rd: 9239 Mr R & Mrs S J COOPER Elbereth Taru at Pavoskas

Class 1642 OB (11 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 9232 Mrs P BURNETT Ridley Jitka at Woodstrode
2nd: 9255 Mr R HOLLIGAN, Mrs J, RICHARDS, Mrs C P & Mr D & H Accra Baylis Inblue Jeans
3rd: 9273 Miss M PRESLAND, Mr M & VINCENT Kofyn Kutz the Mustard
Res: 9288 Mr L & Mrs M SPENCER Pines Charleston
VHC: 9285 Mrs V E SLADE Potterspride Is Original

 

Darlington Dog Show Soc 16th - 18th September

Russian Black Terrier     17th September  ---Judge: Mr Tegwyn Jones

Best Dog : 4096 Mr T & Mrs J E HUXLEY Robroyd Lukomor
Res Best Dog : 4109 Mr & Mrs L M SMITH Fernwood Barovi
Best Bitch : 4098 Mr T & Mrs J E HUXLEY Krasnaja Ploscad at Robroyd (Imp)
Res Best Bitch : 4092 Mrs M FERGUSON Made In Clanheir
Best Puppy : 4101 Mr A MEASE Robroyd Evnikii TAF
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : 4096 Mr T & Mrs J E HUXLEY Robroyd Lukomor (Group cut last 6)

Class 1065 VD/B NO ENTRIES

Class 1066 PD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4101 Mr A MEASE    Robroyd Evnikii TAF

Class 1067 JD (1 Entries) Abs: 1

Class 1068 PGD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4109 Mr & Mrs L M SMITH Fernwood Barovi
2nd: 4094 Mrs S HOCKENHULL Tiggis Russian Pursuit With Ultrastar

Class 1069 OD (6 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 4096 Mr T & Mrs J E HUXLEY Robroyd Lukomor
2nd: 4110 Mr L M SMITH Int Ch Vasiliy at Fernwood (Imp)
3rd: 4103 Mrs E K REDMOND Potterspride Red October

Class 1070 PB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4095 Mrs S HOCKENHULL Robroyd Erotiida with Ultrastar
2nd: 4111 Mrs J VARGA Abeem Majestica for Jolikai

Class 1071 JB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4111 Mrs J VARGA Abeem Majestica for Jolikai
2nd: 4105 Mr J RICHARDSON Fernwood Broshkalova of Mancity
3rd: 4113 Mr R & Mrs J E WILSON Potterspride Alchemize
 
Class 1072 PGB (7 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 4092 Mrs M FERGUSON Made In Clanheir
2nd: 4100 Mr I & Mrs S KENLEY Shadlian Silver Dream
3rd: 4104 Mrs E K REDMOND Potterspride Black Pearl
Res: 4114 Mr C & Mrs J S WILSON Robroyd Chernika

Class 1073 OB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4098 Mr T & Mrs J E HUXLEY Krasnaja Ploscad at Robroyd (Imp)
 

 

Belfast Dog Show Society 2005 - 24th September

RUSSIAN BLACK TERRIER

Judge   Mrs J Peak
BD FERNWOOD BAROVI (MR L M & MRS M SMITH)
RBD ROBROYD LUKOMOR (MR T & MRS J E HUXLEY)
BB KRASNA JA PLOSCAD AT ROBROYD (IMP) (MR T & MRS J E HUXLEY)
RBB MADE IN CLANHEIR (MRS M FERGUSON)
BOB KRASNAJA  PLOSCAD AT ROBROYD (IMP) (MR T & MRS J E HUXLEY)
BP CAST A DARK SHADOW (MR J BYRNE)
 

JUNIOR - Dog or Bitch

Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1st FERNWOOD BAROVI (MR L M & MRS M SMITH)
2nd ROUGH N TUMBLE AT TYCRON (MR J BYRNE)
3rd CAST A DARK SHADOW (MR J BYRNE)

OPEN - Dog

Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st ROBROYD LUKOMOR (MR T & MRS J E HUXLEY)
2nd INT CH VASILIY AT FERNWOOD (IMP) (MR L M SMITH)
3rd CHELAK AUEFSEI AT TYCRON (MISS P J BOYD)

OPEN - Bitch

Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st KRASNAJA  PLOSCAD AT ROBROYD (IMP) (MR T & MRS J E HUXLEY)
2nd MADE IN CLANHEIR (MRS M FERGUSON)
3rd  
Res GLENVARLOCK CELTIC MIST TAF (C & W JOHNSTON)
 

RUSSIAN BLACK TERRIER CLUB    - 1st OPEN SHOW --  9TH OCTOBER

9TH OCTOBER -  JUDGE; MR TERRY THORN

62  entered - with  76 entries  &  18 not for competition  ------ making 80 dogs on the day

 BIS  & BD  HUXLEY's    ROBROYD LUKOMOR (D)      

 RES    BIS SMITH's    INT CH VASILIY AT FERNWOOD (IMP) (D)

BOS & BB   SMITH's    FERWOOD BARNES OKA

RES BB HUXLEY's     KRASNAJA PLOSCAD AT ROBROYD (IMP)

BP RAWSON's     ROBROYD EROS BY REDRHINOS

 

CLASS 1 VETERAN DOG OR BITCH 4ENTRIES 3 ABS

1st  FRANK's      BOJARYNJA NADEZHDINOI POLJANY (IMP)

CLASS 2 MINOR PUPPY DOG   3 ENTRIES 1ABS

1st BYRNE's    ROUGH N TUMBLE AT TYCRON

2nd  TAYLOR's   CLANHIER THE INVICIBLE

CLASS 3 PUPPY DOG   6 ENTRIES 2 ABS

1st RAWSON's    ROBROYD EROS BY REDRHINOS

2nd HASSAL's    ROBROYD EDVOKIM TAF

3rd MEASE'S       ROBROYD    EVNIKKI

4th BALL's T    OMAIN PINK PACOIS BALLAC

CLASS 4 JUNIOR DOG    4ENTRIES 3 ABS

1st SMITH's     FERNWOOD BAROVI

CLASS 5 POST GRADUATE DOG   2 ENTRIES

1st SUTHERLAND & THOMSON's     GLENVARLOCK CELTIC CHARM

2nd HOLLAND's     POTTERSPRIDE RED FLAG

CLASS 6 LIMIT DOG    5 ENTRIES 1 AB

1st FLETCHER-BARNES's      FERNWOOD ALEXI

2nd  PATTON's    GLENVARLOCK  CELTIC SPIRIT

3rd PICKERING's  NADEZHDINOY PODAROK

4th HOCKENHULL's   TIGGIS RUSSIAN PURSUIT WITH ULTRASTAR

CLASS 7 OPEN DOG    7 ENTRIES 3 ABS

1st HUXLEY's      ROBROYD LUKOMOR

2nd SMITH's    INT CH VASILIY AT FERNWOOD (IMP)

3rd CHADWICK's  HIBECK NIKOLAY

4th TAYLOR's   ROBROYD RUSSKOE ZOLOTO

CLASS 8 GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME DOG 

1st  BALL's     TOMAIN PINK PACOIS BALLAC

CLASS 9 MINOR PUPPY BITCH 3 ENTRIES 1 AB

1st MILL's    CLANHIER FLOWER OF SCOTLAND

2nd VARGA's   ABEEM MAJESTICA FOR JOLIKAI

CLASS 10 PUPPY BITCH    5 ENTRIES 1 AB

1st  HOCKENHULL's     ROBROYD EROTIIDA WITH ULTRASTAR

2nd BROOKS     ROBROYD EVODKSII

3rd ROSS 's     ROBROYD EVDOKEIA

4th MANNING's     TOMAIN PINK PENNY AT TOIDI

CLASS 11 JUNIOR BITCH      3 ENTRIES

1st SMITH's     FERNWOOD BARNES OKA

2nd TAYLOR's    CLANHIER PRIMMA DONNA

3rd  RICHARDSON's    FERNWOOD BROSHKALOVA AT MANCITY

CLASS 12 POST GRADUATE BITCH      6 ENTRIES 4 ABS

1st TAYLOR's    POTTERS PRIDE ORIGINAL LOVE FOR FABIO

2nd NEWTON's    NADEZHDINOY ELENA AT LINTWEED

CLASS 13 LIMIT BITCH      10 ENTRIES 5 ABS

1st WILSONS's    ROBROYD CHERNIKA

2nd GALLAGHER's     MACHENKA BOUND FOR ETERNITY

3rd RAPER & FAVELL-RAPER's    SHADLIAN SILVER DOLLAR

4th FROST's     ROBROYD ASTRONOMICAL OF BALLINTOBER

5th NEWTON's     HIBECK SOPHIA AT LINTWEED

CLASS 14 OPEN BITCH     6 ENTRIES 3 ABS

1st HUXLEY's    KRASNAJA PLOSCAD AT ROBROYD (IMP)

2nd RAWSON's     FR/INT CH EVDOKIE IZ RUSSIAN DINASTII BY REDRHINOS (IMP)

3rd GALLAGHER's     BEST GUARD BASNYA PUSHKINSKAYA AT MACHENKA (IMP)

CLASS 15 GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME BITCH    2 ENTRIES

1st GALLAGHER's     MACHENKA BOUND FOR ETERNITY

2nd GALLAGHER's    BEST GUARD BASNYA PUSHKINSKAYA AT MACHENKA (IMP)

IN MEMORY OF MR HARRY BAXTER

BRACE   & Child Handling Classes     JUDGE PAUL SERER-SORENSEN 

CLASS 16 BRACE     4 ENTRIES 2 ABS

1st MRS K.V. GALLAGHER

2nd MRS L. NEWTON

CLASS 17 JUNIOR HANDLING CLASSES 6-11 YEARS     2 ENTRIES 1 ABS

1st SAVANNAH RAWSON AGED 10

CLASS 18 12-16 YEARS     3 ENTRIES 1 ABS

1st DEAN PARVIN AGED 13

2nd LINDSEY NEWTON AGED 14

 

Driffield Agricultural Soc 13th - 16th October

13th October Russian Black Terrier  -  Judge: Mrs Jan Favell

Best Dog : 1166 Mr T & Mrs J E HUXLEY Robroyd Lukohor
Res Best Dog : 1164 Mrs S HOCKENHULL Tiggis Russian Pursuit With Ultrastar
Best Bitch : 1172 Miss M RAWSON Fr Int Ch Evdokie iz Russkoi Dinastii by Red Rhino
Res Best Bitch : 1160 Mrs M FERGUSON Made In Clanheir
Best Puppy : 1163 Miss J A HASSALL Robroyd Evdokim TAF
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : 1166 Mr T & Mrs J E HUXLEY Robroyd Lukomor & Group 3


Class 163 PD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1163 Miss J A HASSALL Robroyd Evdokim TAF
2nd: 1169 Mr A MEASE Robroyd Evnikii
3rd: 1173 Miss M RAWSON Robroyd Eros By Red Rhinos
 

Class 164 JD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1175 Mrs V E SLADE Potterspride Assasin

Class 165 YD NO ENTRIES
Class 166 PGD NO ENTRIES

Class 167 LD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1164 Mrs S HOCKENHULL Tiggis Russian Pursuit With Ultrastar
  
Class 168 OD (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1166 Mr T & Mrs J E HUXLEY Robroyd Lukohor
 
Class 169 PB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1170 S, I & G MILLS Clanheir Flower Of Scotland
2nd: 1165 Mrs S HOCKENHULL Robroyd Erotiida with Ultrastar
3rd: 1178 Mrs J VARGA Abeem Majestica for Jolikai
 
Class 170 JB (1 Entries) Abs: 1
Class 171 YB NO ENTRIES
Class 172 PGB (1 Entries) Abs: 1

Class 173 LB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1160 Mrs M FERGUSON Made In Clanheir
2nd: 1179 Mr C & Mrs J S WILSON Robroyd Chernika
 
Class 174 OB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1172 Miss M RAWSON Fr Int Ch Evdokie iz Russkoi Dinastii by Red Rhino
2nd: 1176 Mrs V E SLADE Potterspride Is Original

 

Midland Counties C.S. 27th - 30th October

27th October   Judge Mr Frank Kane

BD

    ROBROYD LUKOMOR (MR T & MRS J E HUXLEY)

RBD

    FERNWOOD BAROVI (MR L M & MRS M SMITH)

BB

    FERNWOOD BARNES OKA (MS M & MS J SMITH & FLETCHER-BARNES)

RBB

    ABEEM MAJESTICA FOR JOLIKAI (MRS J VARGA)

BOB

    ROBROYD LUKOMOR (MR T & MRS J E HUXLEY)

BP

    ROBROYD EVDOKIM (MISS JA HASSALL)

 

PUPPY - Dog

Entries: 2 Absentees: 0

1st

ROBROYD EVDOKIM (MISS J A HASSALL)

2nd

ROBROYD EVNIKII (MR A MEASE)

 

JUNIOR - Dog

Entries: 2 Absentees: 0

1st

FERNWOOD BAROVI (MR L M & MRS M SMITH)

2nd

POTTERSPRIDE ASSASSIN (MRS V E SLADE)

 

POST GRAD - Dog

Entries: 1 Absentees: 0

1st

TIGGIS RUSSIAN PERSUIT WITH ULTRASTAR (MRS S HOCKENHULL)

 

OPEN - Dog

Entries: 5 Absentees: 4

1st

ROBROYD LUKOMOR (MR T & MRS J E HUXLEY)

 

PUPPY - Bitch

Entries: 3 Absentees: 0

1st

ABEEM MAJESTICA FOR JOLIKAI (MRS J VARGA)

2nd

ROBROYD EROTIIDA WITH ULTRASTAR (MRS S HOCKENHULL)

3rd

ROBROYD EVFALIIA (MR T & MRS J E HUXLEY)

 

JUNIOR - Bitch

Entries: 1 Absentees: 0

1st

FERNWOOD BARNES OKA (MS M & MS J SMITH & FLETCHER-BARNES)

 

POST GRAD - Bitch

Entries: 7 Absentees: 5

1st

POTTERSPRIDE IS ORIGINAL (MRS V E SLADE)

2nd

ARMSHEAD TATANIA OF LUSALSHA (MISS P TRINICK)

 

 

Working & Pastoral Breeds Ass of Scotland 5th - 6th November

6th November - Working Day  RBT Classes Judge Mrs M. Wilcock (Annecy)

Dog CC : SMITH'S INT CH VASILIY AT FERNWOOD imp
Res Dog CC n/a
Bitch CC n/a
Res Bitch CC n/a
Best Puppy: TAYLOR'S CLANHEIR THE INVINCABLE
BEST OF BREED: SMITH'S INT CH VASILIY AT FERNWOOD imp

Junior Dog or Bitch
1st: : TAYLOR'S CLANHEIR THE INVINCABLE
2nd: : MILLS' CLANHEIR FLOWER OF SCOTLAND
3rd:
Postgrad Dog/Bitch
1st: : SMITH & BARNES' FERNWOOD BARNES-OKA
2nd: : SMITH'S FERNWOOD BAROVI
3rd: : FERGUSON'S MADE IN CLANHEIR
Open Dog or Bitch
1st: : SMITH'S INT CH VASILIY AT FERNWOOD imp
2nd: : FERRIGAN'S HIBECK DOMINICO OF ZOBRAKI imp
3rd:

 

L.K.A. 9th - 10th December   AVNSC   Judge   Mr J Carter

9th December

Best Dog : 6478 Mrs J JOHNS Aus Ch Konkkaronkan Finnish Dream at Gemson (Imp)
Res Best Dog : 6466 Mr D BAKER, Miss S J & LODGE Tubize Van' Nistelrooy for Remikz Sh.CM
Best Bitch : 6467 Mr D BAKER, Miss S J & LODGE Remikz Embrace the Dark Side
Res Best Bitch : 6470 Mrs S CAWTHORNE Khukli Soma-Lo
Best Puppy : 6487 Mr A MEASE Robroyd Evnikii
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : 6478 Mrs J JOHNS Aus Ch Konkkaronkan Finnish Dream at Gemson (Imp)

Class 807 PD (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6487 Mr A MEASE Robroyd Evnikii
2nd: 6490 Mrs K E McLAUGHLAN, Mr I Mrs J & FITZSIMMONS Bernegarden's Lord Of The Ring at Lanleadane (Imp)
3rd: 6472 Mr S R & Mrs D M DRING Yelsek No More Mr Nice Guy
Res: 6475 Miss J A HASSALL Robroyd Evdokim
VHC: 6486 Mrs S LLOYD Liongate Tay La-chu For Carramia (Imp)

Class 808 JD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6488 Miss S McGILL Bregantia The X-factor at Winterkloud
2nd: 6481 Mr S G & Mrs K LANE Pipanabbey Power Play with Lanebern
3rd: 6486 Mrs S LLOYD Liongate Tay La-chu For Carramia (Imp)

Class 809 PGD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6474 Ms J GREEN, Ms C A & JOHNS Gemson Justin at Grandway
2nd: 6480 Ms C KEIGHT Gemson Kabuki
3rd: 6486 Mrs S LLOYD Liongate Tay La-chu For Carramia (Imp)

Class 810 OD (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6478 Mrs J JOHNS Aus Ch Konkkaronkan Finnish Dream at Gemson (Imp)
2nd: 6466 Mr D BAKER, Miss S J & LODGE Tubize Van' Nistelrooy for Remikz Sh.CM
3rd: 6491 Mr S & Mrs S NAGRRECHA, Mr T & Mrs A M & POOLE Ch Chandlimore Hold Your Horses
Res: 6494 Mrs R REDDIN, Mrs R & BUSSELL Rarjo the Prodigy
VHC: 6489 Mrs K E McLAUGHLAN, Mr I Mrs J & FITZSIMMONS Lanleadane Eyes On The Prize JW Sh.CM

Class 811 PB (10 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: 6498 Mr D SALTER Shepherdsway Dark Dreams
2nd: 6501 Mrs V E SLADE Potterspride Cleyra
3rd: 6506 Miss P TRINICK Lusalsha Zorina
Res: 6510 Miss H WILLERTON Annvad Dutch Dream TAF
VHC: 6493 A PARRY, J P & MOORE Heronsview Golden Sunrise

Class 812 JB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6498 Mr D SALTER Shepherdsway Dark Dreams
2nd: 6504 Miss A P STEWART Minches Jaunty
3rd: 6510 Miss H WILLERTON Annvad Dutch Dream TAF


Class 813 PGB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6467 Mr D BAKER, Miss S J & LODGE Remikz Embrace the Dark Side
2nd: 6505 Mr M & Mrs G TAYLOR Potterspride Original Love for Fabio
3rd: 6499 Mrs E SHARPE, Mr J & BETTS Pines Mercedes
Res: 6503 Ms S SMITH, Ms J S & TWEEDIE Rysalka Amber Glory
VHC: 6471 Mrs S CAWTHORNE Khukli Bzanba Kang-Riy

Class 814 OB (10 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 6470 Mrs S CAWTHORNE Khukli Soma-Lo
2nd: 6473 Miss P DRING, Mr S & JONES Cartmel Sea Jewell
3rd: 6468 Mr D BAKER, Miss S J & LODGE Inxs Red Smirnoff Over Remikz
Res: 6500 Mrs V E SLADE Potterspride Is Original
VHC: 6479 Mrs J JOHNS Gemson Kristina

Show Results 2002 Show Results 2003 Show Results 2004 Show Results 2005 Show Results 2006 Show Results 2007 Show Results 2008 Show Results 2009 Show Results 2010 

Home