Home Up   

  

Show Results

2004

Latest NEWS from the Kennel Club  Breed colour effective January 2004

Black; Black with Grey hairs; Non-Standard

To help recognize the RBTs entered in the AV Imported Register (mixed breed classes)

Great News.

The Kennel Club General Committee agreed to transfer the Russian Black Terrier from the Imported Breeds Register to the Breed Register with effect from 1st July 2004.

This means we can enter AVNSC if there are no RBT breed classes scheduled for us. The good news also if an RBT wins BOB they are eligible to compete in the Working group ring & BIS ring if lucky enough to win the Working group!    We have all strived for this day - well done to you all,

 Top RBT's 2004

Topping the Imp Register Top RBT

Vasiliy of Fernwood (D) owners Mike & Maureen Smith

Top RBT Bitch & Runner Up Top RBT

Krasnaja Ploscad at Robroyd  owners Tom & Janet Huxley

Top RBT Puppy

Glenvarlock Celtic Moon owners Stephen & Naomi Thomson

First Championship Show of the Year    the RBT's  are shown in bold text.

 Feb 2004 Manchester Dog Show Society

AV Imported Register (Working)   Judge: Mrs M Hathaway

Best Dog : 1355 Mrs B GRAHAM Ir Ch Laruscades Miricle Boy for Anbarees
Res Best Dog : 1372 Mr & Mrs L M SMITH Vasiliy at Fernwood (Imp)
Best Bitch : 1357 Miss G HOSICK Matlue Velislava
Res Best Bitch : 1373 Mr & Mrs L M SMITH Robroyd Broshka at Fernwood
Best Puppy : 1352 Mr P DUGDILL Tiggis Dotinfo

Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : 1357 Miss G HOSICK Matlue Velislava

Class 161 VD NO ENTRIES
Class 162 PD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1349 Mrs C COLMAN Emberez Herakles
2nd: 1371 Mrs V E SLADE Potterspride Grigory

Class 163 JD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1354 Mrs B GRAHAM Rhodanite Red Explosion for Jerivindi
2nd: 1348 Mr P CHADWICK Hibeck Nikolay
3rd: 1350 Mrs V DAVIES Pinrow Boris Moscovia

 
Class 164 PGD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1367 Mr M & Mrs M SHAVES, Mrs J & Miss E & KELLY Esparadi Key to My Dreams
2nd: 1374 Mr D TAIT Shingeti Valentin
3rd: 1362 Mr D A KELLY Obeda's Fire Cracker (Imp)
 
Class 165 LD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1356 Mrs S HOCKENHULL Tiggis Russian Persuit With Ultrastar

Class 166 OD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1355 Mrs B GRAHAM Ir Ch Laruscades Miricle Boy for Anbarees
2nd: 1372 Mr & Mrs L M SMITH Vasiliy at Fernwood (Imp)
3rd: 1353 Mr P DUGDILL Estabelle Chervaka Vlakh at Tiggis
Res: 1374 Mr D TAIT Shingeti Valentin

Class 167 VB NO ENTRIES
Class 168 PB (8 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: 1352 Mr P DUGDILL Tiggis Dotinfo
2nd: 1360 Mr R ISETON Bobiso Miss Dynamite
3rd: 1375 Mr D TAIT Cwmgarws Madame Rouge

Class 169 JB (7 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 1347 Mrs C A BULLOCK Kenmilltri Charentes
2nd: 1376 Mr M & Mrs G TAYLOR Potterspride Original Love for Fabio
3rd: 1370 Mrs V E SLADE Potterspride She's Original

Class 170 PGB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1379 Miss P TRINICK Armshead Tatania
2nd: 1361 Mr R ISETON Kenmillone Magic of Bobiso
3rd: 1364 Mrs E MOUNTFORD Armshead Olga

Class 171 LB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1351 Mrs V DAVIES Potterspride Rare Pearl at Pinrow
2nd: 1364 Mrs E MOUNTFORD Armshead Olga

Class 172 OB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1357 Miss G HOSICK Matlue Velislava
2nd: 1373 Mr & Mrs L M SMITH Robroyd Broshka at Fernwood

 

CRUFTS DISCOVER DOGS March 4th - 7th March 2004 meet us at the RBT Booth.

March 20th & 21st March St Patrick's Day International Show (Dublin-Ireland)

Sunday 21st March  Judge Marina Gerasimova.  (CACIB & Green Star)

Marina gave each class winner her latest updated RBT Book.

BOB with Green Star Bitch  & Best Puppy in Breed - FERNWOOD ALIVA OF ROBROYD   (Vasiliy Of fernwood x Robroyd Broshka At Fernwood) Owner: Mr T & Mrs J  Huxley.

Open Dog (2)  (1 abs)
1st - VASILIY OF FERNWOOD ( Nord Praid Nikita x Zlato  Bojar Erofeja)  Green Star Dog- ownersMr M & Mrs M Smith
Puppy Bitch 4 (3 abs)
Open Bitch  3  (1 abs)
 1ST &  CACIB winner   TIGGIS FROM RUSSIA WITH LOVE (Eestiless Joker Arbat-Roz at Robroyd x Lisander Ukraina at Tiggis) --- owners Denis Cassidy & Majella Hill.
2nd Miss G. Hosick  MATLUE VELISLAVA (Gorynich ot Zenitsa Oka x Tiggis Amazing Grace).

After judging big T and I  had the opportunity to speak to Marina Gerasimova with the help of Victoria her translator. We spoke about her new RBT book and how much we enjoyed her second edition which has a lovely  pictorial content. (for sale on  Breed Stall page)

We then talked with Marina about the RBT bloodlines, the puppies born and the dogs we are able to use at stud here in the UK, etc... we do have a large gene pool...  We again thanked Marina  for her kindness allowing the club to utilise  the photos from her book for display on  RBT Booth walls at Discover Dogs-Crufts. Its always good to see the origin  of this  breed as  lots of people enjoy the history (especially me).  Our Title at Discover Dogs  of these old photos was ''Past & Present'' which I also included the names of these RBT's  on display...
Marina said, she was always pleased to be able to help the young RBT Club here in the UK....We also reinstated our thanks to  Marina for allowing the club to use her material/books  for our Club Events. All in all... yes it was a good day especially to talk to 'the' knowledgeable lady of the Russian Black Terrier breed... Jan Huxley

April 17th  Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales  (Builth Wells Powys)

  Judge  Mrs Marion Spavin.

B.D. & R.B.I.R. Dugdills Estabelle Cheravka Vlakh at Tiggis,

R.B.D. Smiths Vasiliiy of Fernwood.

 B.B. & B.I.R. Ferguson & Richardson Matlue Velislava.

R.B.B  Dugdills Tiggis Dotinfo,

10 entries thank you Tom Rigby for the following;

Working & Pastoral Breeds Assoc. of Wales held on 17th April, our judge Mrs Marion Spavin. A little disorganised but at least for a reason as Mrs Spavin was judging both Working and Pastoral breeds so the Working Import Register was benched on the opposite side of the grounds to the hall that we were exhibiting in. This didnít cause any disruption to the judging as most exhibitors took it into consideration. There were 10 RBTs entered with two absent and one missing his class. OD: 1st, B.D. & R.B.I.R. Dugdills Estabelle Cheravka Vlakh at Tiggis, 2nd & R.B.D. Smiths Vasiliiy of Fernwood. JB: 1st & R.B.B Dugdills Tiggis Dotinfo, 2nd Slades Potterspride Shes Origional, 3rd Rigbys Charovnitsa Ulenka Iz Peredelkino Tomain (Imp). O.B. 1st, B.B. & B.I.R. Ferguson & Richardson Matlue Velislava. Congratulations to Mike and Maureen for doing well with Vas at the recent contest of Champions.

 

April 23rd - 25th West of England Ladies Kennel Society (Malvern)

25th  A.V. Import Register Breeds (Pastoral, Working & Terrier)  Judge Mr E. M. Paterson

BEST OF BREED & B Imp Dog : SMITH'S VASILIY AT FERNWOOD imp

B Imp Bitch & BOS  THOMPSON'S    ARMSHEAD ARIADNA OF GLENVARLOCK

 
J B:  1st: Mr P DUGDILL Tiggis Dotinfo

please send the wins if you have them?

 

May 6th - 9th Birmingham Dog Show Society (Stafford)

9th AV  Import Register Breeds (Working & Pastoral) Judge Mrs Marianne R Nixon.

Best Dog : 13002 Mr P CHADWICK Hibeck Nikolay
Res Best Dog : 13012 Mrs B GRAHAM Ch Ir Ch Laruscades Miricle Boy for Anbarees
Best Bitch : 13016 Mrs J MOORE Laruscade Moonbeam at Jehane
Res Best Bitch : 13007 Mr P DUGDILL Tiggis Dotinfo
Best Puppy : 13038 Mr & Mrs D WRIGHT Biganos Bonnezeaux
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : 13002 Mr P CHADWICK Hibeck Nikolay

Class 2359 PD (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 13010 Mrs J FLETCHER-BARNES Fernwood Alexi
2nd: 13034 Mr M & Mrs J WERE Spring Dansa Star Player

Class 2360 JD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 13002 Mr P CHADWICK Hibeck Nikolay
2nd: 13034 Mr M & Mrs J WERE Spring Dansa Star Player
3rd: 13035 Miss T WESCOTT Riacaud Ultra Paree Match avec Rozimba:

Class 2361 PGD (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 13003 Mrs J CURTIS Labruja Dare To Be Red
2nd: 13029 Miss P TRINICK Potterspride Sleeping Bear
3rd: 13014 Mrs S HOCKENHULL Tiggis Russian Persuit With Ultrastar
Res: 13013 Mrs B GRAHAM Rhodanite Red Explosion for Jerivindi
VHC: 13004 Mrs V DAVIES Pinrow Boris Moscovia

Class 2362 OD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 13012 Mrs B GRAHAM Ch Ir Ch Laruscades Miricle Boy for Anbarees
2nd: 13026 Mr & Mrs L M SMITH Vasiliy at Fernwood (Imp)
3rd: 13006 Mr P DUGDILL Estabelle Chervaka Vlakh at Tiggis

Class 2363 PB (5 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 13038 Mr & Mrs D WRIGHT Biganos Bonnezeaux

Class 2364 JB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 13007 Mr P DUGDILL Tiggis Dotinfo
2nd: 13017 Mr A & Mrs K MOORE, Mrs J & BATES Brandoux Ameretoux
3rd: 13000 Mrs C A BULLOCK Kenmilltri Charentes
Res: 13027 Mr S & Mrs N J THOMSON Tiggis Ur Sae Majoris of Glenvarlock
VHC:

Class 2365 PGB (6 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: 13015 Mrs B JUDSON Sauterelle Bleue De Loubajac Avec Carabrae (Imp)
 

Class 2366 OB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 13016 Mrs J MOORE Laruscade Moonbeam at Jehane
2nd: 13005 Mrs V DAVIES Potterspride Rare Pearl at Pinrow
3rd: 13001 Mr M & Mrs F CAFFERATA Carabrae Madame Butterfly
Res: 13011 Mr D & Mrs S A FRANKS Bojarynja Nadezhdinoi Poljany (Imp)
VHC: 13024 Mrs V ROTTGER Chique Christmas Glory
 

 

May 14th - 16th Scottish Kennel Club (Ingliston Edinburgh)

14th AV Import Register (Working & Pastoral) Judge  Dr A E T Sneeden

BD VASILIY AT FERNWOOD (IMP) (MR & MRS L M SMITH)
RBD AUCHEN BOWIE DUKE (IMP) (MR & MRS Y & I BAIRD)
BB ALYONUSHKA RUSSKAJA SKAZKA OT MAKSA I TREFOV (LEICESTER-HOPE)
RBB TIGGIS DOTINFO (MR P J DUGDILL)
BOB VASILIY AT FERNWOOD (IMP) (MR & MRS L M SMITH)
BP GLENVARLOCK CELTIC SUN (MR S & MRS N J THOMSON)
  JUNIOR - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 2
1st EMBEREZ HERKALES (MRS C COLMAN)
POST GRAD - Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 1
1st AUCHEN BOWIE DUKE (IMP) (MR & MRS Y & I BAIRD)
  OPEN - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1st VASILIY AT FERNWOOD (IMP) (MR & MRS L M SMITH)
2nd ESTABELLE CHERAVKA VLAKH AT TIGGIS (MR P J DUGDILL)
  JUNIOR - Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1st GLENVARLOCK CELTIC SUN (MR S & MRS N J THOMSON)
2nd GLENVARLOCK CELTIC MOON (MR S & MRS N J THOMSON)
  POST GRAD - Bitch
Entries: 7 Absentees: 6
1st ROBROYD CHERNIKA (MR C & MRS J S WILSON)
  OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1st ALYONUSHKA RUSSKAJA SKAZKA OT MAKSA I TREFOV (LEICESTER-HOPE)
2nd TIGGIS DOTINFO (MR P J DUGDILL)
3rd MATLUE VELISLAVA ( FERGUSON & RICHARDSON)
Res ARMSHEAD ARIADNA OF GLENVARLOCK (MR S & MRS N J THOMSON)

May 28th - 31st  Bath CS (Bath)

30th AV Import Register (Working & Pastoral) Judge Mr Vic Salt

Dog CC : SMITH'S VASILIY AT FERNWOOD imp
Res Dog CC: BICKNELL'S NL CH CASANOVA VON CANYAYA imp
Bitch CC: FERGUSON & RICHARDSO'S NATIVE VELISLAVA
Res Bitch CC: BRIDGES' ALYONUSHKA RUSSKAJA SKAZKA OT MAKSA I TREFOU
Best Puppy n/a
BEST OF BREED: SMITH'S VASILIY AT FERNWOOD imp

Junior Dog
1st: : SLADE'S POTTERSPRIDE GRIGORY
Post Graduate Dog
1st: : HAZELWOOD'S BIG BOSS MICK
Open Dog
1st: : SMITH'S VASILIY AT FERNWOOD imp
2nd: : BICKNELL'S NL CH CASANOVA VON CANYAYA imp
3rd: : DUGDILL'S ESTABELLE CHERVAVKA VLAKH AT TIGGIS
Junior Bitch
1st: : SLADE'S POTTERSPRIDE SHES AN ORIGINAL
2nd: : THOMSON'S GLENVARLOCK CELTIC MOON
3rd: : THOMSON'S GLENVARLOCK CELTIC SUN

Post Graduate Bitch
1st: : DUGDILL'S TIGGIS POT INFO :
Open Bitch
1st: : FERGUSON & RICHARDSO'S NATIVE VELISLAVA
2nd: : BRIDGES' ALYONUSHKA RUSSKAJA SKAZKA OT MAKSA I TREFOU

June 4th - 6th Southern Counties CA (Newbury)

6th AV Import Register (Working & Pastoral)  Judge Johan J Juslin

AV Imported Register 3rd Day

Best Dog : 8794 Ms C I BAND, Mr S I & McCARTHY Bautastenens Alve for Essandsee (Imp)
Res Best Dog : 8797 Mr P CHADWICK Hibeck Nikolay
Best Bitch : 8796 LEICESTER-HOPE Alyonushka Russkaja Skazka ot Maksai Trefou
Res Best Bitch : 8801 Mrs V E SLADE Cleyra Momart of Potterspride (Imp)
Best Puppy :
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : 8796 LEICESTER-HOPE Alyonushka Russkaja Skazka ot Maksai Trefou

Class 1600 JD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8797 Mr P CHADWICK Hibeck Nikolay
2nd: 8800 Mrs V E SLADE Potterspride Grigory

Class 1601 LD (1 Entries) Abs: 1

Class 1602 OD (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 8794 Ms C I BAND, Mr S I & McCARTHY Bautastenens Alve for Essandsee (Imp)
2nd: 8802 Mr & Mrs L M SMITH Vasiliy at Fernwood (Imp)
3rd: 8803 Mr L TAILBY Jerivindi Cool Dude
Class 1603 JB (3 Entries) Abs: 3

Class 1604 LB (1 Entries) Abs: 1

Class 1605 OB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8796 LEICESTER-HOPE Alyonushka Russkaja Skazka ot Maksai Trefou
2nd: 8801 Mrs V E SLADE Cleyra Momart of Potterspride (Imp)

 

June 14th - 17th  Three Counties (Malvern)

15th AV Import Register (Working & Pastoral) Judge Mr A. H. Brace

Dog CC : BAND & McCARTHY'S BAUTASTENENS ALVE FOR ESSANDSEE imp
Res Dog CC: HOCKENHULL'S TIGGIS RUSSIAN PERSUIT WITH ULTRASTAR
Bitch CC: HUXLEY'S KRASNAJA PLOSCAD AT ROBROYD imp
Res Bitch CC: RIGBY'S CHAROVNITSA ULENKA IS FEREDELKINO TOMAIN imp
Best Puppy: RAWSON'S RED RHINOS I'M COCO CHANEL
BEST OF BREED: HUXLEY'S KRASNAJA PLOSCAD AT ROBROYD imp

PuppyDog  no entries
Junior Dog
1st: : CHADWICK'S HIBECK NIKOLAY 
Post Graduate Dog
1st: : HOCKENHULL'S TIGGIS RUSSIAN PERSUIT WITH ULTRASTAR
2nd: : RAWSON'S DOUBLE BLAZE RED RHINO
3rd:
Open Dog
1st: : BAND & McCARTHY'S BAUTASTENENS ALVE FOR ESSANDSEE imp
 
Puppy Bitch
1st: : RAWSON'S RED RHINOS I'M COCO CHANEL
 
Junior Bitch
1st: : RIGBY'S CHAROVNITSA ULENKA IS FEREDELKINO TOMAIN imp
2nd: : TAYLOR'S POTTERSPRIDE ORIGINAL LOVE FOR FABIO naf
3rd: : DAVIES' EMBEREZ ICE DANCER
Post Graduate Bitch
1st: : BULLOCK'S KENMILLTRI CHARENTES
 
Open Bitch
1st: : HUXLEY'S KRASNAJA PLOSCAD AT ROBROYD imp
2nd: : CAFFERATA'S CARABRAE MADAM BUTTERFLY
 

June 19th - 20th   Border Union (Kelso)

19th AV Import Register (Working, Pastoral, Utility & Toy)  Judge Jean Collins

 
BD IT CH COTONBRIE OH SOLEMIO AT COTONKISS (IMP) (MRS H L GILL)
RBD VASILIY AT FERNWOOD (IMP) (MR & MRS L M SMITH)
BB KRASNAJA PLOSCAD AT ROBROYD (IMP) (MR T & MRS J E HUXLEY)
RBB TIGGIS DOTINFO (MR P J DUGDILL)
BOB IT CH COTONBRIE OH SOLEMIO AT COTONKISS (IMP) (MRS H L GILL)
BP GLENVARLOCK CELTIC MOON (MR S & MRS N J THOMSON)
 

MIN PUPPY - Dog or Bitch

Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st GLENVARLOCK CELTIC MOON (MR S & MRS N J THOMSON)
2nd GLENVARLOCK CELTIC SUN (MR S & MRS N J THOMSON)
 

NOVICE - Dog or Bitch

Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st COTONBELLS STAR OF GIGHA (MR J & MRS M MURDOCH & HIRST)
2nd ROBROYD CHERNIKA (MR C & MRS J S WILSON)
 

LIMIT - Dog or Bitch

Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st TIGGIS RUSSIAN PURSUIT WITH ULTRASTAR (MRS S HOCKENHULL)
2nd TIGGIS DOTINFO (MR P J DUGDILL)
3rd POTTERSPRIDE BLACK PEARL (MRS E K REDMOND)
 

OPEN - Dog or Bitch

Entries: 10 Absentees: 1
1st IT CH COTONBRIE OH SOLEMIO AT COTONKISS (IMP) (MRS H L GILL) (D)
2nd VASILIY AT FERNWOOD (IMP) (MR & MRS L M SMITH) (D)
3rd KRASNAJA PLOSCAD AT ROBROYD (IMP) (MR T & MRS J E HUXLEY) (B)
Res BAUTASTENENS ALVE FOR ESSANDSEE (IMP) (MR S I & MS C I BAND & MCCARTHY)
VHC ESTABELLE CHERAVKA VLAKH AT TIGGIS (MR P J DUGDILL

 

June 25th - 27th  Blackpool (Westby Nr Blackpool)

27th AV Import Register (Working & Pastoral) Judge Mr R A Searle

Dog CC : SMITH'S VASILIY AT FERNWOOD
Res Dog CC: BAND & McCARTHY'S BAUTASTENENS ALVE FOR ESSANDSEE imp
Bitch CC: BRIDGES' ALYONUSHKA RUSSKAJA SKAZKA OT MAKSA I TREFOU
Res Bitch CC: GRAHAM'S RHODONITE MS DYNAMITE FOR JERIVINDI
Best Puppy: THOMSON'S GLENVARLOCK CELTIC MOON
BEST OF BREED: BRIDGES' ALYONUSHKA RUSSKAJA SKAZKA OT MAKSA I TREFOU
 

Puppy Dog
1st: : GREEN & MOORE'S JEHANE HOT PROPERTY AVEC VISZASET
Junior Dog
1st: : CHADWICK'S HIBECK NIKOLAY
2nd: : EATON'S DORDOGNE OUR FRIEND JOEY
3rd: : WESCOTT'S RIACAUD ULTRA PAREE MATCH AVEC TOZIMBA
Post Graduate Dog
1st: : GRAHAM'S RHODNITE RED EXPLOSION FOR JERIVINDI
2nd: : WILSON'S POTTERPRIDE MASQUERADE
3rd: : MUNRO'S NAPOLION RED
Limit Dog
1st: : HOCKENHULL'S TIGGIS RUSSIAN PERSUIT WITH ULTRASTAR
2nd: : ROTTGER'S CHIQUE ADULATION
3rd: : CURTIS & MOORE'S LABRUJA DARE TO BE RED
Open Dog
1st: : SMITH'S VASILIY AT FERNWOOD
2nd: : BAND & McCARTHY'S BAUTASTENENS ALVE FOR ESSANDSEE imp
3rd: : GRAHAM'S IR CH LARUSCADES MIRICLE BOY FOR ANBAREES
Veteran Dog

Puppy Bitch
1st: : THOMSON'S GLENVARLOCK CELTIC SUN
2nd: : HOLMES' MACHENKA BOUND TO EXCELL AT SIBOVELD
3rd: : CURTIS & MOORE'S JEHANE HOT TANGOUX TO LABRUJA taf
Junior Bitch
1st: : ATHERTON'S TIGGIS WONDERFUL GRACE
2nd: : THOMSON'S GLENVARLOCK CELTIC MOON
3rd:
Post Graduate Bitch
1st: : GRAHAM'S RHODONITE MS DYNAMITE FOR JERIVINDI
2nd: : BULLOCK'S KENMILLTRI CHARENTES
3rd:
Limit Bitch
1st: : THOMSON'S TIGGIS UR SAE MAJORIS OF GLENVARLOCK
2nd: : DUGDILL'S TIGGIS DOTINFO

3rd:
Open Bitch
1st: : BRIDGES' ALYONUSHKA RUSSKAJA SKAZKA OT MAKSA I TREFOU
2nd: : THOMSON'S ARMSHEAD ARIADNA OF GLENVARLOCK

3rd: : MOORE'S LARUSCADE MOONBEAM AT JEHANE
Veteran Bitch
1st: : CAFFERATA'S CARABRAE MADAM BUTTERFLY

July 2nd - 4th Windsor

2nd  AV Import Register (Working, Pastoral & Terrier ) Judge Mr P. Jolley

Best Dog : 3493 Mr L M SMITH Vasiliy at Fernwood (Imp)
Res Best Dog : 3459 Mrs V E SLADE Potterspride Grigory
Best Bitch : 3481 Mr T & Mrs J E HUXLEY Krasnaja Ploscad at Robroyd (Imp)
Res Best Bitch : 3480 Mr T & Mrs J E HUXLEY Fernwood Aliva of Robroyd
Best Puppy : 3488 Miss M RAWSON Red Rhino I'm Coco Chanel
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : 3493 Mr L M SMITH Vasiliy at Fernwood (Imp)

Class 563 JD (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 3459 Mrs V E SLADE Potterspride Grigory
2nd: 3490 Messrs T & I S RIGBY Gaudeamus Igitur Tomain (Imp)
3rd: 3496 Mrs J & Mrs D WERE Springdansa Star Player

Class 564 PGD (6 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 3474 Mrs V DAVIES Pinrow Boris Moscovia
2nd: 3491 Mrs V E SLADE Potterspride He's An Original


Class 565 OD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3493 Mr L M SMITH Vasiliy at Fernwood (Imp)
2nd: 3469 Ms C I BAND, Mr S I & McCARTHY Bautastenens Alve for Essandsee (Imp)
3rd: 3471 Mr A BICKNELL NL Ch Casanova von Canyaya (Imp)

Class 566 JB (8 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: 3480 Mr T & Mrs J E HUXLEY Fernwood Aliva of Robroyd
2nd: 3488 Miss M RAWSON Red Rhino I'm Coco Chanel
3rd: 3494 Mr & Mrs S J SQUIRRELL Moscos Larja NAF TAF

Class 567 PGB (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 3486 Mr & Mrs S LUFF Boldheart Miss Dynamite

Class 568 OB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3481 Mr T & Mrs J E HUXLEY Krasnaja Ploscad at Robroyd (Imp)
2nd: 3472 LEICESTER-HOPE Alyonushka Russkaja Skazka ot Maksai Trefou (Imp)
3rd: 3470 Ms C I BAND, Mr S I & McCARTHY Dell Albera Erbavoglio at Essandsee
Res: 3475 Mrs V DAVIES Potterspride Rare Pearl at Pinrow

 

July 8th - 11th South Wales K A   (Usk)   Judge Mr N. Newton

AV Import Register

Dog CC : SMITH'S VASILIY AT FERNWOOD imp
Res Dog CC: FLETCHER-BARNES' FERNWOOD ALEXI
Bitch CC: HUXLEY'S KRASNAJA PLOSCAD AT ROBROYD imp
Res Bitch CC: MOORE'S LARUSCADE MOONBEAM AT JEHANE
Best Puppy: THOMSON'S GLENVARLOCK CELTIC MOON
BEST OF BREED: SMITH'S VASILIY AT FERNWOOD imp
 

Puppy Dog
1st: : RIGBY'S GAUDEAMUS IGITUR TOMAIN imp

Junior Dog
1st: : FLETCHER-BARNES' FERNWOOD ALEXI
Post Graduate Dog
1st: : HOCKENHULL'S TIGGIS RUSSIAN PERSUIT WITH ULTRASTAR
Open Dog
1st: : SMITH'S VASILIY AT FERNWOOD imp
2nd: : CHADWICK'S HIBECK NIKOLAY

3rd: : ROTTGER'S CHIQUE ADULATION
Puppy Bitch
1st: : THOMSON'S GLENVARLOCK CELTIC MOON
2nd: : MOORE'S JEHANE SCORCHING HOT
3rd:
Junior Bitch
1st: : DAVIES' EMBEREZ ICE DANCER
2nd: : DUGDILL'S TIGGIS DOTINFO
3rd: : THOMSON'S GLENVARLOCK CELTIC SUN
Post Graduate Bitch 0
Open Bitch
1st: : HUXLEY'S KRASNAJA PLOSCAD AT ROBROYD imp
2nd: : MOORE'S LARUSCADE MOONBEAM AT JEHANE
3rd: : BRIDGES' ALYONUSHKA RUSSKAJA SKAZKA OT MAKSA I TREFOU imp

July 14th - 16th Paignton & District (Crealy Park Exeter)

AV Import Register Judge: Mr Dennis Coxall

Best Dog : 2966 Ms C I BAND, Mr S I & McCARTHY Bautastenens Alve for Essandsee (Imp)
Res Best Dog : 2983 Mr L M SMITH Vasiliy at Fernwood (Imp)
Best Bitch : 2978 Mr T & Mrs J E HUXLEY Krasnaja Ploscad at Robroyd (Imp)
Res Best Bitch : 2969 Mr M & Mrs F  CAFFERATA Merrywood Dark Image
Best Puppy : 2981 Miss M RAWSON Red Rhino I'm Coco Chanel
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : 2966 Ms C I BAND, Mr S I & McCARTHY Bautastenens Alve for Essandsee (Imp)

Class 688 PD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2967 Miss A D BLUNT, Mr G & JONES Oscar Phoenix

Class 689 JD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2974 Mrs J FLETCHER-BARNES Fernwood Alexi
2nd: 2962 Mrs V E SLADE Potterspride Grigory


Class 690 ND (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2971 Miss M CAWLEY Rambauds Jaune Hareng Fume (Imp)

Class 691 PGD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2972 Mrs V DAVIES Pinrow Boris Moscovia

Class 692 LD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2975 Mrs S HOCKENHULL Tiggis Russian Persuit With Ultrastar

Class 693 OD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2966 Ms C I BAND, Mr S I & McCARTHY Bautastenens Alve for Essandsee (Imp)
2nd: 2983 Mr L M SMITH Vasiliy at Fernwood (Imp)

Class 694 PB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2981 Miss M RAWSON Red Rhino I'm Coco Chanel
2nd: 2979 Mr F J & Mrs P L RANDALL Kimrand Bonne Chance

Class 695 JB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2977 Mr T & Mrs J E HUXLEY Fernwood Aliva of Robroyd
2nd: 2980 Mr F J & Mrs P L RANDALL Kimrand Bonne Amie

Class 696 NB NO ENTRIES

Class 697 PGB NO ENTRIES

Class 698 LB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2969 Mr M & Mrs F CAFFERATA Merrywood Dark Image
2nd: 2973 Mrs V DAVIES Potterspride Rare Pearl at Pinrow

Class 699 OB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2978 Mr T & Mrs J E HUXLEY Krasnaja Ploscad at Robroyd (Imp)
2nd: 2968 LEICESTER-HOPE Alyonushka Russkaja Skazka ot Maksai Trefou (Imp)

3rd: 2970 Mr M & Mrs F CAFFERATA Carabrae Madame Butterfly
Res: 2963 Mrs V E SLADE Potterspride She's Original

July 17th National Working & Pastoral Breeds Dogs Society (Malvern)

AV Import Register   Judge Mrs Z. Thorn Andrews

if you have the results please mail them to me. Best Puppy  RIGBY'S GAUDEAMUS IGITUR TOMAIN imp

 

July 20th - 21st East of England (Peterborough)  

AV Import Register -Working      Judge Mrs J E  Collis

     
BD VASILIY AT FERNWOOD (IMP) (MR L M SMITH)
RBD TIGGIS RUSSIAN PURSUIT WITH ULTRASTAR (MRS S HOCKENHULL)
BB MATLUE VELISLAVA ( FERGUSON & RICHARDSON)
RBB BUGENE REBEL RED MISS (MR J K & MRS P A WOOD)
BOB VASILIY AT FERNWOOD (IMP) (MR L M SMITH)
BP JEHANE SCORCHING HOT (MRS J MOORE)
 

JUNIOR - Dog

Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st POTTERSPRIDE GRIGORY (MRS V E SLADE)
POST GRAD - Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1st TIGGIS RUSSIAN PURSUIT WITH ULTRASTAR (MRS S HOCKENHULL)
2nd POTTERSPRIDE SLEEPING BEAR (MISS P TRINICK)
3rd BUGENE RED MARAUDER (MR J K & MRS P A WOOD)
Res PINROW BORIS MOSCOVIA (MRS V DAVIES)
OPEN - Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st VASILIY AT FERNWOOD (IMP) (MR L M SMITH)
2nd JERIVINDI COOL DUDE (MR L TAILBY)
PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1st JEHANE SCORCHING HOT (MRS J MOORE)
2nd SIMPLY RED (MR G LAY)
POST GRAD - Bitch
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st BUGENE REBEL RED MISS (MR J K & MRS P A WOOD)
OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 2
1st MATLUE VELISLAVA ( FERGUSON & RICHARDSON)
2nd CHUNKY HOURGLASS (MS D MCDONOUGH)
3rd ALYONUSHKA RUSSKAJU SKAZKA AT MAKSA I TREFOUR (IMP) (LEICESTER HOPE)
Res LARASCADE MOONBEAM AT JEHANE (MRS J MOORE)

 

July 24th - 26th  Leeds (Harewood)

AV Import Register      Judge Mrs P  Blay...

Best Dog : 2765 Mr L M SMITH Vasiliy at Fernwood (Imp)
Res Best Dog : 2753 Mrs S HOCKENHULL Tiggis Russian Persuit With Ultrastar
Best Bitch : 2755 Mr T & Mrs J E HUXLEY Krasnaja Ploscad at Robroyd (Imp)
Res Best Bitch : 2760 Mrs J MOORE Laruscade Moonbeam at Jehane
Best Puppy : 2746 Mrs K GALLAGHER Machenka Bound For Eternity
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : 2765 Mr L M SMITH Vasiliy at Fernwood (Imp)

Class 487 PD (3 Entries) Abs:
1st: 2775c Miss H L JOHNSON Cascob Maninamission NAF
2nd:


Class 488 PGD (10 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 2753 Mrs S HOCKENHULL Tiggis Russian Persuit With Ultrastar
2nd: 2773 Miss T WESCOTT Riacaud Ultra Paree Match avec Rozimba
3rd: 2764 Mrs A H SMITH Robroyd Ashkenazy of Briannor
Res: 2739 Mrs J CURTIS Labruja Dare To Be Red
VHC: 2747 Mrs B GRAHAM Rhodanite Red Explosion for Jerivindi

Class 489 OD (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 2765 Mr L M SMITH Vasiliy at Fernwood (Imp)
2nd: 2775a Miss H L JOHNSON Jemmich Red King for Cascob
3rd: 2737 Mr P CHADWICK Hibeck Nikolay
Res: 2768 Mr L TAILBY Jerivindi Cool Dude
VHC:

Class 490 PB (9 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 2746 Mrs K GALLAGHER Machenka Bound For Eternity
2nd: 2738 Mr S & Mrs C COLMAN Cia Mia
3rd: 2762 Mr F J & Mrs P L RANDALL Kimrand Bonne Amie
Res: 2740 Mrs J CURTIS, Mrs J & MOORE Jehane Hot Tangoux to Labruja
VHC: 2759 Mrs J MOORE Jehane Scorching Hot

Class 491 PGB (8 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 2748 Mrs B GRAHAM Rhodanite Ms Dianamite for Jerivindi
2nd: 2754 Mr T & Mrs J E HUXLEY Fernwood Aliva of Robroyd
3rd: 2775 Mr C & Mrs J S WILSON Robroyd Chernika
Res: 2736 Mrs C A BULLOCK Kenmilltri Charentes
VHC:

Class 492 OB (10 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 2755 Mr T & Mrs J E HUXLEY Krasnaja Ploscad at Robroyd (Imp)
2nd: 2760 Mrs J MOORE Laruscade Moonbeam at Jehane
3rd: 2735 LEICESTER-HOPE Alyonushka Russkaja Skazka ot Maksai Trefou (Imp)
Res: 2775b Miss H L JOHNSON Cascob Catatonic
VHC: 2749 Mrs B GRAHAM Jerivindi Distinctive Dream
 

August 14th - 16th Bournemouth (New Park)  

AV Import Register    Judge Mrs B. Banbury

Best Dog : 3126 Mr L M SMITH Vasiliy at Fernwood (Imp)
Res Best Dog : 3108 Ms C I BAND, Mr S I & McCARTHY Bautastenens Alve for Essandsee (Imp)
Best Bitch : 3110 LEICESTER-HOPE Alyonushka Russkaja Skazka ot Maksai Trefou (Imp)
Res Best Bitch : 3118 Mrs B JUDSON Sauterelle Bleue De Loubajac Avec Carabrae (Imp)
Best Puppy : 3123 Miss M RAWSON Red Rhino I'm Coco Chanel
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : 3126 Mr L M SMITH Vasiliy at Fernwood (Imp)

Class 647 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3115 Mrs B JUDSON Carabrae Fibelio
2nd: 3127 Mr & Mrs M & Mr R WERE Spring Dansa Star Player

Class 648 JD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3124 Mrs V E SLADE Potterspride Grigory
2nd: 3128 Miss T WESCOTT Riacaud Ultra Paree Match avec Rozimba
3rd: 3127 Mr & Mrs M & Mr R WERE Spring Dansa Star Player

Class 649 ND (1 Entries) Abs: 1

Class 650 PGD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3112 Mrs V DAVIES Pinrow Boris Moscovia
2nd: 3120 Miss S NEWTON, Miss D & JANSON Carabrae Daniel Deronda at Nidasha

Class 651 LD NO ENTRIES

Class 652 OD (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 3126 Mr L M SMITH Vasiliy at Fernwood (Imp)
2nd: 3108 Ms C I BAND, Mr S I & McCARTHY Bautastenens Alve for Essandsee (Imp)

Class 653 PB (5 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 3123 Miss M RAWSON Red Rhino I'm Coco Chanel
2nd: 3116 Mrs B JUDSON Carabrae Fleurette

Class 654 JB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3122 Mr F J & Mrs P L RANDALL Kimrand Bonne Amie
2nd: 3116 Mrs B JUDSON Carabrae Fleurette

Class 655 NB NO ENTRIES

Class 656 PGB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3118 Mrs B JUDSON Sauterelle Bleue De Loubajac Avec Carabrae (Imp) 

Class 657 LB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3118 Mrs B JUDSON Sauterelle Bleue De Loubajac Avec Carabrae (Imp)
2nd: 3113 Mrs V DAVIES Potterspride Rare Pearl at Pinrow

Class 658 OB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3110 LEICESTER-HOPE Alyonushka Russkaja Skazka ot Maksai Trefou (Imp)
 

August 20th 22nd Welsh Kennel Club (Builth Wells)

This was the last show where the RBT exhibited  in  Import Register.

AV Import Register   (Working )   Judge Mr T. Thorn

Best Dog : 5611 Mr L M SMITH Vasiliy at Fernwood (Imp)
Res Best Dog : 5609 Mrs V E SLADE Potterspride Grigory
Best Bitch : 5604 Mr T & Mrs J E HUXLEY Krasnaja Ploscad at Robroyd (Imp)
Res Best Bitch : 5603 Mr T & Mrs J E HUXLEY Fernwood Aliva of Robroyd
Best Puppy : 5616 Mrs V A WHITEHOUSE Glenvarlock Celtic Star
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED :5604 Mr T& Mrs J E HUXLEY Krasnaja Ploscad at Robroyd(Imp) 

Class 1095 JD/B (11 Entries) Abs: 6
1st: 5609 Mrs V E SLADE Potterspride Grigory
2nd: 5603 Mr T & Mrs J E HUXLEY Fernwood Aliva of Robroyd
3rd: 5616 Mrs V A WHITEHOUSE Glenvarlock Celtic Star
Res: 5601 Mr A H & Mrs K A DAVIES Emberez Ice Dancer
VHC: 5607 Miss M RAWSON Red Rhino I'm Coco Chanel

Class 1096 PGD/B (1 Entries) Abs: 1

Class 1097 OD (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 5611 Mr L M SMITH Vasiliy at Fernwood (Imp)

Class 1098 OB (6 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 5604 Mr T & Mrs J E HUXLEY Krasnaja Ploscad at Robroyd (Imp)
2nd: 5598 Mrs C A BULLOCK Kenmilltri Charentes
3rd: 5605 Mr G LEICESTER-HOPE,. Alyonushka Russkaja Skazka ot Maksai Trefou (Imp)

August 28th - 29th Scottish Kennel Club (Ingliston Edinburgh)

The first show where RBT's now exhibit in  A V N S C (Working) or Breed classes if scheduled.

NSC PAST/WORK/UTIL/TOY  Judge Mr K D Sinclair

BD VASILIY AT FERNWOOD (IMP) (MR L M SMITH)
RBD FERNWOOD ALEXI (MRS J FLETCHER-BARNES)
BB SIVID ARALVEN (MRS G TEBBUTT)
RBB TIGGIS DOTINFO (MR P J DUGDILL)
BOB VASILIY AT FERNWOOD (IMP) (MR L M SMITH)
BP ALCRON ARSHA (MRS R WIEME-CHAPMAN)
 

JUNIOR - Dog or Bitch

Entries: 9 Absentees: 4
1st FERNWOOD ALEXI (MRS J FLETCHER-BARNES)
2nd POTTERSPRIDE GRIGORY (MRS V E SLADE)
3rd ALCRON ARSHA (MRS R WIEME-CHAPMAN)
Res NADEZHDINOY ELENA AT LINTWEED (MRS L NEWTON)
VHC ALCRON ABASI (MRS R WIEME-CHAPMAN)
 

POST GRAD - Dog or Bitch

Entries: 3 Absentees: 2
1st FERNWOOD ALEXI (MRS J FLETCHER-BARNES)
 

OPEN - Dog or Bitch

Entries: 10 Absentees: 4
1st VASILIY AT FERNWOOD (IMP) (MR L M SMITH)
2nd SIVID ARALVEN (MRS G TEBBUTT)
3rd NIZZANA HADAD FOR LORIANNA (MISS L HASTINGS)
Res TIGGIS DOTINFO (MR P J DUGDILL)
VHC HOFFEN HILLS HLUMA DE NOIR (MR M D TYERMAN)

September 3rd - 5th City of Birmingham  

Judge Mrs C. Coxall

Best Dog : 3614 Mr L M SMITH Vasiliy at Fernwood (Imp)
Res Best Dog : 3594 Mrs S HOCKENHULL Tiggis Russian Persuit With Ultrastar
Best Bitch : 3598 Mr T & Mrs J E HUXLEY Krasnaja Ploscad at Robroyd (Imp)
Res Best Bitch : 3606 Miss S J LODGE, Mr D & BAKER Inxs Red Smirnoff Over Remikz
Best Puppy : 3604 Miss S J LODGE, Mr D & BAKER Tubize Van' Nistelrooy for Remikz
Best Veteran : 3589 Mrs C A GREEN Grandways Firewater at Gemson
BEST OF BREED : 3614 Mr L M SMITH Vasiliy at Fernwood (Imp)

Class 699 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3589 Mrs C A GREEN Grandways Firewater at Gemson

Class 700 PD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3604 Miss S J LODGE, Mr D & BAKER Tubize Van' Nistelrooy for Remikz
2nd: 3592 Mrs J B GREEN, Mrs C A & JOHNS Gemson Justin at Grandway
3rd: 3609 Mrs A PATTON Glenvarlock Celtic Spirit
Res: WHD WITHHELD

Class 701 JD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3613 Mr D SALTER Shepherdsway Brown Bear

Class 702 PGD (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 3594 Mrs S HOCKENHULL Tiggis Russian Persuit With Ultrastar
2nd: 3587 Miss S FOSTER-WARD, Mr T & TWEEDIE Rysalka Moon Devil
3rd: 3585 Mrs V DAVIES Pinrow Boris Moscovia
Res: 3616 Miss P TRINICK Potterspride Sleeping Bear
VHC:

Class 703 OD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3614 Mr L M SMITH Vasiliy at Fernwood (Imp)
2nd: 3587 Miss S FOSTER-WARD, Mr T & TWEEDIE Rysalka Moon Devil
3rd: 3601 Mrs J JOHNS Aus Ch Konkkaronkan Finnish Dream at Gemson (Imp)
Res:
VHC:

Class 704 VB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3590 Mrs C A GREEN Grandways Ravenwater
2nd: 3607 Miss S J LODGE, Mr D & BAKER Lankirk Verbena at Tuckmill

Class 705 PB (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 3599 Mrs J JOHNS Gemson Kristina
2nd: 3595 Ms S T HORTON Gemson Kiskis
3rd:
Res:
VHC: <