Home Up   

  

Show Results 

2003

To help recognize the RBTs entered in the AV Imported Register (mixed breed classes)

Topping the Imp Register Top RBT

Vasiliy of Fernwood (D) owners mike & Maureen Smith

Top RBT Bitch & Runner Up Top RBT

Krasnaja Ploscad at Robroyd  owners Tom & Janet Huxley

Top RBT Puppy

 Poljushkas Zolotogo Grada Tomain (B) owners Tom & Ian Rigby

First Championship Show of the Year

7-9 Feb 2003 Manchester Dog Show Society

7th February 03  AV Import Register-Working  

Judge Mr. D. Kitchener.  (13 RBT's - 14 entries)

Best Dog : 892 Mrs S HOCKENHULL Tiggis Russian Persuit With Ultrastar
Res Best Dog : 905 Mr A WALKER Red Saxon (Dogue de Bordeux)
Best Bitch : 895 Mr T & Mrs J E HUXLEY Krasnaja Ploscad at Robroyd (Imp)
Res Best Bitch : 896 Mrs L MORAN Brandoux Bouresse at Aibrean (Dogue de Bordeux)
Best Puppy : 894 Mr T & Mrs J E HUXLEY Robroyd Anton
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : 895 Mr T & Mrs J E HUXLEY Krasnaja Ploscad at Robroyd (Imp)

Class 141 PD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 894 Mr T & Mrs J E HUXLEY Robroyd Anton

Class 142 JD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 892 Mrs S HOCKENHULL Tiggis Russian Persuit With Ultrastar
2nd: 899 Mrs V SLADE Potterspride Total Eclipse
3rd: 906 Mr R & Mrs J E WILSON Potterspride Masquerade


Class 143 PGD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 905 Mr A WALKER Red Saxon
2nd: 906A Mr A PRESTON Cesca Jo Tucker Whiterhinos
3rd: 885 Mr C M & Mrs D T BROWN Durango Oro

Class 144 LD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 889 Mr P DUGDILL Estabelle Cheravka Vlakh at Tiggis
2nd: 898 Mrs J McLACHLAN Skye Lark For Lachlans TAF
3rd: 885 Mr C M & Mrs D T BROWN Durango Oro
 
Class 145 OD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 888 Mr P DUGDILL Tiggis Goody Two Shoes
2nd: 900 Mrs V SLADE Potterspride Sleeping Bear

3rd: 885 Mr C M & Mrs D T BROWN Durango Oro
Res:

Class 146 PB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 896 Mrs L MORAN Brandoux Bouresse at Aibrean
2nd: 897 Mr P MORRIS Red Rose's Beauty

Class 147 JB (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 890 B GRAHAM Jerivindi High & Mighty
2nd: 903 Mr S & Mrs N J THOMSON Armshead Ariadna of Glenvarlock

Class 148 PGB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 887 Mr S V CAIRNS Redgrits Susie Q
2nd: 890 B GRAHAM Jerivindi High & Mighty

Class 149 LB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 887 Mr S V CAIRNS Redgrits Susie Q
 
Class 150 OB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 895 Mr T & Mrs J E HUXLEY Krasnaja Ploscad at Robroyd (Imp)
2nd: 893 Miss G HOSICK Matlue Velislava

3rd: 887 Mr S V CAIRNS Redgrits Susie Q

CRUFTS 6th-9th March 03 - The RBT Club members and dogs will be at Discover Dogs in the Working Group Section. Please join us at the 'RBT Club Booth'.

 

19th April Working & Pastoral Breed Association of Wales

 Judge Mr Hugh Jones  ( 8 RBT's )

B.B & BIR  Huxley's  Krasnaja Ploscad at Robroyd (Imp)

B D  & Res BIR  Smith's Vasiliy of Fernwood

Res. Best Bitch  Thomson's Armshead Ariadna of Glenvarlock

Tom Rigby writes; our judge was Mr H Jones who was also judging the Pastoral group (his first group appointment). 8 RBTs were present out of the 12 entered. The russians took the top honours with Best Bitch and BIR going to Krasnaja Ploscad at Robroyd (imp) owned by Tom and Janet Huxley. It was lovely to see 'Red' strut her stuff around the group ring. Best Dog went to  Vasiliy of Fernwood owned by Mike and Maureen Smith. Res. Best Bitch was Armshead Ariadna of Glenvarlock owned by Stephen and Naomi Thomson. Sorry but these are the only results I have as I didn't manage to mark up my catalogue fully. Mr Jones was very thorough with his judging and I certainly hope to see him judging us again. I was nice to see so many people spectating, which of course made for a super atmosphere with great applause for the placings.

 if you have the results please pass them on  to me     mailto:tom.huxley@btopenworldcom

26th April W.E.L.K.S

Judge  Mrs M. R. Nixon

Best Bitch & BIR  Huxley's  Krasnaja Ploscad at Robroyd

Best Dog & Res BIR Smith's Vasiliy of Ferwood

Tom Rigby writes; our judge Mrs M R Nixon - J.D. - 1st Tiggis Russian Pursuit with Ultrastar (Hockenhull), 2nd Shadlian Blackjack at Tomain (Rigby) - P.G.D. 2nd Potterspride Sleeping Bear (Slade) - O.D. - 1st, Best dog, RBIR Vasiliy of Ferwood (Smith), 2nd Potterspride Total Eclipse (Slade) ~ P.B 2nd Poljushka S Zolotogo Grada Tomain (Rigby) - J.B. - 2nd Armshead Ariadna of Glenvarlock, 3rd Armshead Tatania - P.G.B. - 3rd Armshead Tatania - O.B. - 1st, Best Bitch, BIR Krasnaja Ploscad at Robroyd (Huxley), 2nd Matlue Velislava (Hosick)

if you have the results please forward on.

10th May Birmingham Dog Show Society

Judge: Mr R Vuorinen (Finland)  (13? RBT's entered)

Best Dog : 9846 Mr & Mrs L M SMITH Vasiliy of Fernwood (Imp)
Res Best Dog : 9824 B GRAHAM Jerivindi Taurea Rouge
Best Bitch : 9812 Miss S BURNIKELL, Mr N & SWAINSTON Belle of the North
Res Best Bitch : 9841 Messrs T & I S RIGBY Poljushka S Zolotogo Grada Tumain (Imp)
Best Puppy : 9841 Messrs T & I S RIGBY Poljushka S Zolotogo Grada Tumain (Imp)
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : 9846 Mr & Mrs L M SMITH Vasiliy of Fernwood (Imp)

Class 1754 PD (10 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: 9824 B GRAHAM Jerivindi Taurea Rouge
2nd: 9816 Miss C COOPER Shimano's Dark Destroyer TAF
3rd: 9819 Mrs V DAVIES Pinrow Boris Moscovia
Res: 9848 Mr L TAILBY Jerivindi Cool Dude
VHC: 9839 Miss S NEWTON, Miss D & JANSON Carabrae Daniel Deronda at Nidasha

Class 1755 JD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9831 Mrs S HOCKENHULL Tiggis Russian Persuit With Ultrastar
2nd: 9825 B GRAHAM Rhodnite Red Explosion for Jerivindi
3rd: 9842 Messrs T & I S RIGBY Shadlian Blackjack at Tomain
Res: 9818 Mrs J CURTIS Labruja Dare To Be Red
VHC: 9858 Mr R & Mrs J E WILSON Potterspride Masquerade

Class 1756 PGD (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 9851 Miss P TRINICK Potterspride the Sleeping Bear
2nd: 9843 Mrs V ROTTGER Chique Adulation
3rd: 9810 Mr C M & Mrs D T BROWN Durango Oro

Class 1757 OD (6 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 9846 Mr & Mrs L M SMITH Vasiliy of Fernwood (Imp)
2nd: 9829 B GRAHAM Laruscades Miricle Boy for Anbarees
3rd: 9810 Mr C M & Mrs D T BROWN Durango Oro

Class 1758 PB (9 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 9841 Messrs T & I S RIGBY Poljushka S Zolotogo Grada Tomain (Imp)
2nd: 9815 Mr S V CAIRNS Cairnshaw Acoma Indian
3rd: 9837 Mrs L MORAN Brandoux Bouresse at Aibrean
Res: 9826 B GRAHAM Rhodnite Diva for Jerivindi

Class 1759 JB (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 9849 Mr S & Mrs N J THOMSON Armshead Ariadna of Glenvarlock
2nd: 9828 B GRAHAM Jerivindi Distinctive Dream
3rd: 9850 Miss P TRINICK Armshead Tatania

Class 1760 PGB (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 9827 B GRAHAM Jerivindi High & Mighty
2nd: 9844 Mrs V ROTTGER Chique Christmas Glory
3rd: 9813 Mr M & Mrs F CAFFERATA Merrywood Dark Image
Res: 9817 Mr A & Mrs S CUNNINGHAM Tiggis A Russian Dream
VHC: 9850 Miss P TRINICK Armshead Tatania

Class 1761 OB (8 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 9812 Miss S BURNIKELL, Mr N & SWAINSTON Belle of the North
2nd: 9838 Miss S NEWTON, Miss D & JANSON Carabrae Xanthi at Nidasha
3rd: 9814 Mr M & Mrs F CAFFERATA Carabrae Madame Butterfly
Res: 9817 Mr A & Mrs S CUNNINGHAM Tiggis A Russian Dream
VHC: 9820 Mrs V DAVIES Potterspride Rare Pearl at Pinrow

18th May Scottish Kennel Club

Judge Mr H Armstrong   (Bitcon)  (14 RBT's entered)

Best Bitch & BOB,  Huxley's Krasnaja Ploscad at Robroyd Imp

Best Dog & Res. B.O.B., Smith's Vasiliy of Fernwood.

Tom Rigby writes; our judge was Mr M Armstrong . There were 14 Blackies entered and with the exception of Res Best Bitch the RBT's cleaned the board.

JD: 1st & Res. Best Dog, Shadlian Blackjack at Tomain (Rigby), 2nd Potterspride Masquerade (Wilson)

PGD: 1st Tiggis Russian Persuit with Ultrastar (Hockenhull), 2nd Aibrean Torr at Aibrean (Moran)

OD: 1st & Best Dog & Res. B.O.B., Vasiliy of Fernwood (Smith), 2nd Laruscade Miricle Boy for Ambarees (Grtaham), 3rd Potterspride Red October (Redmond)

JB: 1st Jervindi High and Mighty (Graham), 2nd Jervindi Distictive Dream (Graham), 3rd Armshead Ariadna of Glenvarlock (Thomson), Res. Jasmine Roux (Spinks), VHC. & Best Puppy Midnight Blitz at Clanheir taf naf (Mills)

PGB: 1st Jervindi High and Mighty (Graham), 2nd Potterspride Black Pearl (Redmond), 3rd Belle Starr for Tex Red (Burnikell & Swainston)

OB: 1st & Best Bitch & BOB, Krasnaja Ploscad at Robroyd Imp (Huxley), 2nd Belle of the North (Burnikell & Swainston), 3rd Matlue Velislava (Hosick), Res. Beaufleet Phoebe Buffy (Harkins)  Thankfully the long wait for the import judging to start didn't dampen the atmosphere. What a shame that after such super judging we still can't compete in the group ring considering there were breeds represented in the group ring with less dogs entered than there were RBT's.

 

25th May Bath Canine Society

Judge Mr Jack Bennett   (9 RBT's entered)

Best Dog : HOCKENHULL'S TIGGIS RUSSIAN PURSUIT WITH ULTRASTAR
Res Dog: SLADE'S POTTERSPRIDE TOTAL ECLIPSE
Best Bitch: HUXLEY'S KRASNAJA PLOSCAD AT ROBROYD imp
Res Bitch: JOHNSON'S KENMILLONE DORCHESTER TO CASCOB
Best Puppy: JOHNSON'S KENMILLONE DORCHESTER TO CASCOB
BEST OF BREED: HUXLEY'S KRASNAJA PLOSCAD AT ROBROYD imp
 Junior Dog
1st: : SMITH'S ROBROYD ASHKENAZY OF BRIANNOR
2nd: : JOHNSON'S JEMMICH RED KING AT CASCOB
3rd: : SHAVES & KELLY'S ESPARADIS KEY TO MY DREAMS
Post Graduate Dog
1st: : HOCKENHULL'S TIGGIS RUSSIAN PURSUIT WITH ULTRASTAR
2nd: : TRINICK'S POTTERSPRIDE SLEEPING BEAR
3rd:
Open Dog
1st: : SLADE'S POTTERSPRIDE TOTAL ECLIPSE
2nd:
3rd:
Junior Bitch
1st: : TRINICK'S ARMSHEAD TATANIA
2nd: : PAVEY'S PINROW CHORNI SONYA INTO WESTBRIDGE
3rd:
Post Graduate Bitch
1st: : JOHNSON'S KENMILLONE DORCHESTER TO CASCOB
2nd:
3rd:
Open Bitch
1st: : HUXLEY'S KRASNAJA PLOSCAD AT ROBROYD imp
2nd: : JOHNSON'S BUGENE FLOWER GIRL AT CASCOB
3rd: :
GALLAGHER'S BEST GUARD BASNYA PUSHKINSKAYA AT MACHENKA

Peter & Louise Dugdill (Tiggis) had entered their 2 males  but were busy with their RBT puppies going to their new homes.They inform me they will be back in the ring at Blackpool. See you all there...
There were 18 dogs in all entered in Imp class and again the 9 RBT's entered took high honours.
Jnr Dog  1st B & A. Smith's -Robroyd Ashkenazy of Briannor-handled by Tom and in the challenge handled by owner Angela (Angela and Bill have also Pyrenean Dogs). Thank you to Bath Committee The IMP classes were 1st in... Angela had entered her Pyrenean and so the RBT's clashed.  They won res D.CC. with their Pyrenean -congrats to them on both counts, 'Ash'  RBT is just one year of age.
PGD  3 (1 ab) 1st Hockenhull...Tiggis Russian Pursuit with Ultrastar...Best Imp Reg Dog.also winning at Manchester he now has 2  Best Imp Reg D...
2nd Trinick's.... Potterspride Sleeping Bear...well done to Pat...OD 1st  Slades -Potterspride Total Eclipse.
JB    2  1st Trinick's...Armshead Tatiana....2nd  Pavey's...Pinrow Chorni Sonya into Wetsbridge.(just 7 months of age)....
PGB 1 (2 ab) 1st D.de B... OB 4 (1 ab) 1st Huxley's... Krasnaja Ploscad at Robroyd (Imp) BOB ''Red''' her  5th show and her 5th BOB  handled by Tom.....2nd Gallagher's Best Guard Basnya Pushkinskaya at Machenka (Imp). First time out this year for 'Bas' and Kathy her owner/handler...
 

1st June Southern Counties C.A

Judge: Ms Elina Haapaniemi (Finland)   (8 RBT's entered)

Best Dog : 8596 Mr & Mrs L M SMITH Vasiliy of Fernwood (Imp)

Res Best Dog : 8576 Ms C I BAND, Mr S I & McCARTHY Bautastens Alve for Essandsee (Imp)
Best Bitch : 8588 Mr T & Mrs J E HUXLEY Krasnaja Ploscad at Robroyd (Imp)
Res Best Bitch : Not Awarded
Best Puppy : 8595 SHAVES, J & E & KELLY, M & M Esparadi Key to My Dreams
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : 8588 Mr T & Mrs J E HUXLEY Krasnaja Ploscad at Robroyd (Imp)

Class 1599 PD (8 Entries) Abs: 6
1st: 8595 SHAVES, J & E & KELLY, M & M Esparadi Key to My Dreams
2nd: 8580 Mrs P DINNAGE Estabelle Chernyi Ritzar at Sanchera

Class 1600 PGD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8587 Mrs S HOCKENHULL Tiggis Russian Persuit With Ultrastar

Class 1601 LD NO ENTRIES

Class 1602 OD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8596 Mr & Mrs L M SMITH Vasiliy of Fernwood (Imp)
2nd: 8576 Ms C I BAND, Mr S I & McCARTHY Bautastens Alve for Essandsee (Imp)

Class 1603 PB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: WHD WITHHELD
2nd: 8594 Mr A PAVEY Pinrow Chorni Sonya into Westbridge (Imp)

Class 1604 PGB (1 Entries) Abs: 1
Class 1605 LB (3 Entries) Abs: 3

Class 1606 OB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8588 Mr T & Mrs J E HUXLEY Krasnaja Ploscad at Robroyd (Imp)
2nd: 8592 Mr & Mrs S LUFF Crescentian Madam of Boldheart
 Tom Rigby writes; News from Southern counties, our judge was Ms Elina Haapaniemi from Finland. There wasn’t that strong an entry with only a total of 22 dogs. Out of these  8 were Rbt’s. What an awful day for the imported register, I wasn’t entered but went as a spectator. Having waited until 5.30pm to see the import judging I’m glad I hadn’t taken dogs. If that wasn’t bad enough the exhibitors were then rushed into and out of the ring as if a hindrance to those that were trying to close down the show. Of course with the latest that you are allowed to bring a dog onto the showground being 11am this made for a very long boring and frustrating day for those exhibiting. The results of the RBT’s there are: Pauling Dinnage got second in puppy with Estabelle Chernyi Ritzar at Sanchera, Shirley Hockenhull took first in Post grad dog with Tiggis Russian Persuit with Ultrastar, Mike Smith got first in Open dog, Best Dog and Res. Best Imported Reg.  with Vasiliy of Fernwood (Imp) (handled by Alan Mease) as for the bitches, Mr A Pavey got second in puppy bitch with Pinrow Corni Sonya into Westbridge and Tom Huxley got first in Open Bitch, Best Bitch and Best Import Reg. (her sixth I think) with Krasnaja Ploscad at Robroyd (Imp).

 

11th June Three Counties A.S

Judge Miss J.M. Lanning  (13 RBT's entered)

Best Dog  : SMITH'S VASILIY OF FERNWOOD imp
Res Dog : HOCKENHULL'S TIGGIS RUSSIAN PERSUIT WITH ULTRASTAR
Best Bitch : HUXLEY'S KRASNAJA PLOSCAD AT ROBROYD imp
Res Bitch: BURNIKELL & SWAINSTO'S BELLE OF THE NORTH
Best Puppy: DAVIES' PINROW BORIS MOSCOVIA
BEST OF BREED: SMITH'S VASILIY OF FERNWOOD imp
Puppy Dog
1st: : DAVIES' PINROW BORIS MOSCOVIA
 
Junior Dog
 
Post Graduate Dog
1st: : HOCKENHULL'S TIGGIS RUSSIAN PERSUIT WITH ULTRASTAR
2nd: : RIGBY'S SHADLIAN BLACK JACK AT TOMAIN
3rd: : ROTTGER'S CHIQUE ADULATION
Open Dog
1st: : SMITH'S VASILIY OF FERNWOOD imp
 
Puppy Bitch
1st: : RIGBY'S POLJUSHKA ZOLOTOGO GRADA TOMAIN imp
2nd: : BURNIKELL & SWAINSTO'S EMBEREZ APHRODITE
3rd:
Junior Bitch
 
Post Graduate Bitch
1st: : TRINICK'S ARMSHEAD TATANIA
2nd: : CAFFERATA'S MERRYWOOD DARK IMAGE
3rd: : ROTTGER'S CHIQUE CHRISTMAS GLORY
Open Bitch
1st: : HUXLEY'S KRASNAJA PLOSCAD AT ROBROYD imp
2nd: : BURNIKELL & SWAINSTO'S BELLE OF THE NORTH
3rd: : CAFFERATA'S CARABRAE MADAM BUTTERFLY
 

 22nd June Blackpool & District C.S

Judge Mr J Kirk. (16 RBT’s entered)

Best Dog : SMITH'S VASILIY OF FERNWOOD imp
Res Dog: GRAHAM'S LARUSCADES MIRICLE BOY FOR ANBAREES
Best Bitch : JOHNSON'S BUGENE FLOWER GIRL AT CASCOB
Res Bitch: THOMSON'S ARMSHEAD ARIADNA OF GLENVARLOCK
Best Puppy: JOHNSON'S JEMMICH RED KING AT CASCOB
BEST OF BREED: SMITH'S VASILIY OF FERNWOOD imp
 

Puppy Dog
1st: : GRAHAM'S RHODNITE RED EXPLOSION FOR JERIVINDI
2nd: : SPINKS' SHANTALLAH PASCAL
3rd:
Junior Dog
1st: : JOHNSON'S JEMMICH RED KING AT CASCOB
2nd: : WILSON'S POTTERSPRIDE MASQUERADE
 
Post Graduate Dog
1st: : WALKER'S RED SAXON AT BIGANOS
2nd: : HOCKENHULL'S TIGGIS RUSSIAN PERSUIT WITH ULTRASTAR
3rd: : ROTTGER'S CHIQUE ADULATION
Limit Dog
1st: : DUGDILL'S ESTABELLE CHERVAVKA VLAKH AT TIGGIS
 
Open Dog
1st: : SMITH'S VASILIY OF FERNWOOD imp
2nd: : GRAHAM'S LARUSCADES MIRICLE BOY FOR ANBAREES
3rd: : DUGDILL'S TIGGIS GOODY TWO SHOES
 
Puppy Bitch
1st: : RIGBY'S POLJUSHKA S ZOLOTOGO GRADA TOMAIN imp
2nd: : MORRIS' RED ROSE'S BEAUTY
3rd: : WALKER'S JEMMICH CASTAWAY QUEEN AT BIGANOS
Junior Bitch
1st: : SPINKS' JASMINE ROUX
2nd: : FROST'S ROBROYD ASTRONOMICAL OF BALLINTOBER
3rd: : GRAHAM'S JERIVINDI HIGH AND MIGHTY
Post Graduate Bitch
1st: : THOMSON'S ARMSHEAD ARIADNA OF GLENVARLOCK
2nd: : GRAHAM'S JERIVINDI DISTINCTIVE DREAM
3rd: : ROTTGER'S CHIQUE CHRISTMAS GLORY
Limit Bitch
1st: : JOHNSON'S BUGENE FLOWER GIRL AT CASCOB
2nd:
3rd:
Open Bitch
1st: : JOHNSON'S BUGENE FLOWER GIRL AT CASCOB
2nd: : HUXLEY'S KRASNAJA PLOSCAD AT ROBROYD imp
3rd: :
HOSICK'S MATLUE VELISLAVA

 

27th June Paignton & District F.A

Judge: Mrs Zena Thorn-Andrews    ( 6 RBT's entered)

Best Dog : 2983 Mr & Mrs L M SMITH Vasiliy of Fernwood (Imp)
Res Best Dog : 2978 Mrs S HOCKENHULL Tiggis Russian Persuit With Ultrastar

Best Bitch : 2975 Mr M & Mrs F CAFFERATA Merrywood Dark Image
Res Best Bitch : 2979 Mr T & Mrs J E HUXLEY Krasnaja Ploscad at Robroyd (Imp)
Best Puppy : 2981 Messrs T & I S RIGBY Poljushka S Zolotogo Grada Tumain (Imp)

Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : 2975 Mr M & Mrs F CAFFERATA Merrywood Dark Image

Class 675 PD (1 Entries) Abs: 1
Class 676 JD NO ENTRIES

Class 677 ND (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2982 Messrs T & I S RIGBY Shadlian Blackjack at Tomain

Class 678 PGD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2978 Mrs S HOCKENHULL Tiggis Russian Persuit With Ultrastar

Class 679 LD NO ENTRIES

Class 680 OD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2983 Mr & Mrs L M SMITH Vasiliy of Fernwood (Imp)

Class 681 PB (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 2981 Messrs T & I S RIGBY Poljushka S Zolotogo Grada Tomain (Imp)

Class 682 JB NO ENTRIES
Class 683 NB NO ENTRIES

Class 684 PGB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2975 Mr M & Mrs F CAFFERATA Merrywood Dark Image

Class 685 LB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2976 Mr M & Mrs F CAFFERATA Carabrae Madame Butterfly

Class 686 OB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2979 Mr T & Mrs J E HUXLEY Krasnaja Ploscad at Robroyd (Imp)
2nd: 2977 Mrs K GALLAGHER Best Guard Basnya Pushkinskaya at Machenka (Imp)


 

5th July Windsor Dog Show Society

Judge: Mr D Smith            (12 RBT's entered)

Best Dog : 6163 Mr & Mrs L M SMITH Vasiliy of Fernwood (Imp)

Res Best Dog : 6137 Ms C I BAND, Mr S I & McCARTHY Bautastens Alve for Essandsee (Imp)
Best Bitch : 6144 Mrs K GALLAGHER Best Guard Basnya Pushkinskaya at Machenka (Imp)
Res Best Bitch : 6154 Mrs B JUDSON Sauterelle Bleue De Loubajac Avec Carabrae (Imp)
Best Puppy : 6158 Messrs T & I S RIGBY Poljushka S Zolotogo Grada Tomain (Imp)
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : 6144 Mrs K GALLAGHER Best Guard Basnya Pushkinskaya at Machenka (Imp)


Class 1045 JD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6162 Mrs A H SMITH Robroyd Ashkenazy
2nd: 6151 Miss H L JOHNSON Jemmich Red King at Cascob
3rd: 6161 Mrs V E SLADE Potterspride He's Origional
Res: 6140 Mrs M V DAVIES Pinrow Boris Moscovia


Class 1046 PGD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6150 Mrs S HOCKENHULL Tiggis Russian Persuit With Ultrastar
2nd: 6164 Miss P TRINICK Potterspride the Sleeping Bear
3rd: 6159 Messrs T & I S RIGBY Shadlian Blackjack at Tomain

 
Class 1047 OD (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6163 Mr & Mrs L M SMITH Vasiliy of Fernwood (Imp)
2nd: 6137 Ms C I BAND, Mr S I & McCARTHY Bautastens Alve for Essandsee (Imp)
3rd: 6160 Mrs V E SLADE Potterspride Total Eclipse

Class 1048 JB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6158 Messrs T & I S RIGBY Poljushka S Zolotogo Grada Tomain (Imp)
2nd: 6156 Mr A PAVEY Pinrow Chorni Sonya into Westbridge (Imp)


Class 1049 PGB (5 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 6154 Mrs B JUDSON Sauterelle Bleue De Loubajac Avec Carabrae (Imp)
2nd: 6152 Miss H L JOHNSON Kenmillone Dorchester to Cascob

Class 1050 OB (8 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 6144 Mrs K GALLAGHER Best Guard Basnya Pushkinskaya at Machenka (Imp)
2nd: 6153 Miss H L JOHNSON Bugene Flower Girl at Cascob
3rd: 6141 Mrs M V DAVIES Potterspride Rare Pearl at Pinrow
Res: 6157 Mr F J & Mrs P L RANDALL Carabrae Annabella with Kimrand

 

Paignton 14th July

Judge: Mrs Zena Thorn-Andrews

Best Dog : 2983 Mr & Mrs L M SMITH Vasiliy of Fernwood (Imp)
Res Best Dog : 2978 Mrs S HOCKENHULL Tiggis Russian Persuit With Ultrastar
Best Bitch : 2975 Mr M & Mrs F CAFFERATA Merrywood Dark Image
Res Best Bitch : 2979 Mr T & Mrs J E HUXLEY Krasnaja Ploscad at Robroyd (Imp)
Best Puppy : 2981 Messrs T & I S RIGBY Poljushka S Zolotogo Grada Tumain (Imp)
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : 2975 Mr M & Mrs F CAFFERATA Merrywood Dark Image

Class 675 PD (1 Entries) Abs: 1
Class 676 JD NO ENTRIES
Class 677 ND (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2982 Messrs T & I S RIGBY Shadlian Blackjack at Tomain
Class 678 PGD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2978 Mrs S HOCKENHULL Tiggis Russian Persuit With Ultrastar
Class 679 LD NO ENTRIES
Class 680 OD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2983 Mr & Mrs L M SMITH Vasiliy of Fernwood (Imp)
Class 681 PB (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 2981 Messrs T & I S RIGBY Poljushka S Zolotogo Grada Tumain (Imp)
Class 682 JB NO ENTRIES
Class 683 NB NO ENTRIES
Class 684 PGB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2975 Mr M & Mrs F CAFFERATA Merrywood Dark Image
Class 685 LB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2976 Mr M & Mrs F CAFFERATA Carabrae Madame Butterfly
 
Class 686 OB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2979 Mr T & Mrs J E HUXLEY Krasnaja Ploscad at Robroyd (Imp)
2nd: 2977 Mrs K GALLAGHER Best Guard Basnya Pushkinskaya at Machenka (Imp)

13th July South Wales K.A

Judged Mr K Sinclair   (12 RBT’s entered)

Best Dog : SMITH'S VASILIY OF FERNWOOD imp
Res Dog: GALLI'S BABYLLON CIERNY SEN imp (AD00180SVK)
Best Bitch : HUXLEY'S KRASNAJA PLOSCAD AT ROBROYD imp
Res Bitch : DAVIES' POTTERSPRIDE RARE PEARL AT PINROW
Best Puppy: DAVIES' PINROW BORIS MOSCOVIA
BEST OF BREED: SMITH'S VASILIY OF FERNWOOD imp
 

Puppy Dog
1st: : DAVIES' PINROW BORIS MOSCOVIA
2nd: : GRAHAM'S RHODNITE RED EXPLOSION FOR JERIVINDI
3rd: : COOPER'S SHIMANO'S DARK DESTROYER taf
Junior Dog
1st:
 
Post Graduate Dog
1st: : RIGBY'S SHADLIAN BLACK JACK AT TOMAIN
2nd: : ROTTGER'S CHIQUE ADULATION
3rd: : WESTON'S ORRIVLE DE LOUBAJAC AVEC RAMBAUDS imp
Open Dog
1st: : SMITH'S VASILIY OF FERNWOOD imp
2nd: : GALLI'S  BABYLLON CIERNY SEN imp
3rd: : GRAHAM'S LARUSCADES MIRICLE BOY FOR ANBAREES
Puppy Bitch
1st: : RIGBY'S POLJUSHKA S ZOLOTOGO GRADA TOMAIN imp
2nd: : RICHARDSON'S HIBECK LARISSA
3rd:
Junior Bitch
1st: : GRAHAM'S JERIVINDI HIGH AND MIGHTY
 
Post Graduate Bitch
1st: : GRAHAM'S JERIVINDI DISTINCTIVE DREAM
2nd: : ROTTGER'S CHIQUE CHRISTMAS GLORY
3rd: : WESTON'S PIPELETTE DE LOUBAJAC AVEC RAMBAUDS imp
Open Bitch
1st: : HUXLEY'S KRASNAJA PLOSCAD AT ROBROYD imp
2nd: : DAVIES' POTTERSPRIDE RARE PEARL AT PINROW
3rd: :
GALLAGHER'S BEST GUARD BASNYA PUSHKINSKAYA AT MACHENKA imp

 

17th July East Of England A.S

AV Imported Register Working  Judge Mr J James  (18 RBT's entered)

BIR & BD Smiths Vasiliy of Fernwood,

BOS & BB Huxleys Krasnaja Ploscad at Robroyd,

BP Rigbys Poljushka S Zolotogo Grada Tomain.

thanks to Tom Rigby for the above  --more results later - e-mail me if you have them tom.huxley@btopenworld.com

 

19th July National Working & Pastoral Breeds Dog Society

Judge Mr D Smith      (15 RBT’s entered)

BIR & BD Galli's Babyllon Cierny Sen at Lisander

BOS & BB Huxleys Krasnaja Ploscad at Robroyd

BP Rigbys Poljushka S Zolotogo Grada Tomain.

thanks to Tom Rigby for the above  --more results later - e-mail me if you have them

28th July Leeds City & District C.A

Judge: Mrs G Hammond-Robertson (Australia)    ( 20 RBT's entered)

Best Dog : 10730 Ms C I BAND, Mr S I & McCARTHY Bautastens Alve for Essandsee (Imp)
Res Best Dog : 10743 Mr P DUGDILL Estabelle Cheravka Vlakh at Tiggis
Best Bitch : 10753 Mr T & Mrs J E HUXLEY Krasnaja Ploscad at Robroyd (Imp)
Res Best Bitch : 10731 Ms C I BAND, Mr S I & McCARTHY Dell Albera Erbavoglio at Essandsee
Best Puppy :
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : 10730 Ms C I BAND, Mr S I & McCARTHY Bautastens Alve for Essandsee (Imp)

Class 1855 PD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 10747 Mrs B GRAHAM Rhodanite Red Explosion for Jerivindi
2nd: 10765 Miss S NEWTON, Miss D & JANSON Carabrae Daniel Deronda at Nidasha
3rd: 10739 Mrs C COLMAN Emberez Herakles

Class 1856 PGD (10 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 10743 Mr P DUGDILL Estabelle Cheravka Vlakh at Tiggis
2nd: 10781 Mr R & Mrs J E WILSON Potterspride Masquerade
3rd: 10768 Messrs T & I S RIGBY Shadlian Blackjack at Tomain
Res: 10776 Miss P TRINICK Potterspride Sleeping Bear

VHC: 10780 Mr A & Mrs K WALKER Red Saxon at Biganos

Class 1857 OD (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 10730 Ms C I BAND, Mr S I & McCARTHY Bautastens Alve for Essandsee (Imp)
2nd: 10754 Mr M GALLI Babyllon Cierny Sen at Lisander
3rd: 10772 Mr & Mrs L M SMITH Vasiliy of Fernwood (Imp)
Res: 10742 Mr P DUGDILL Tiggis Goody Two Shoes


Class 1858 PB (9 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 10733 Mrs C A BULLOCK Kenmilltri Charentes
2nd: 10769 Messrs T & I S RIGBY Poljushka S Zolotogo Grada at Tomain (Imp)
3rd: 10738 Mr S V CAIRNS Cairnshaw Acoma Indian
Res: 10735 Miss S BURNIKELL, Mr N & SWAINSTON Emberez Aphrodite
VHC: 10762 Mr A & Mrs K MOORE, Mrs J & BATES Brandoux Ameretoux

Class 1859 PGB (13 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: 10775 Mr S & Mrs N J THOMSON Armshead Ariadna of Glenvarlock
2nd: 10771 Mrs V ROTTGER Chique Christmas Glory
3rd: 10749 Mrs B GRAHAM Jerivindi Distinctive Dream
Res: 10758 Miss H L JOHNSON Kenmillone Dorchester to Cascob
VHC: 10779 Mr A & Mrs K WALKER Jemmich Castaway Queen at Biganos

Class 1860 OB (12 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 10753 Mr T & Mrs J E HUXLEY Krasnaja Ploscad at Robroyd (Imp)
2nd: 10731 Ms C I BAND, Mr S I & McCARTHY Dell Albera Erbavoglio at Essandsee
3rd: 10759 Miss H L JOHNSON Bugene Flower Girl at Cascob
Res: 10766 Miss S NEWTON, Miss D & JANSON Carabrae Xanthi at Nidasha
VHC: 10750 Mrs B GRAHAM Jerivindi High & Mighty

 

11th Aug Bournemouth C.A Imp Terr Pastoral & Working

Judge: Mr M Marshall    (11 RBT's entered)

Best Dog : 8290 Mr & Mrs L M SMITH Vasiliy of Fernwood (Imp)
Res Best Dog : 8279 Mrs S HOCKENHULL Tiggis Russian Persuit With Ultrastar

BOS & Best Bitch : 8286 Messrs T & I S RIGBY Potterspride Night Pearl at Tomain
Res Best Bitch : 8277 Mr M & Mrs F CAFFERATA Carabrae Madame Butterfly
Best Puppy : 8296 Miss N WATSON Rubie's Girl
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : 8290 Mr & Mrs L M SMITH Vasiliy of Fernwood (Imp)

Class 1773 PD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8296a Mrs V SLADE Potterspride He's Original
 
Class 1774 JD (1 Entries) Abs: 1
Class 1775 ND (2 Entries) Abs: 2

Class 1776 PGD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8279 Mrs S HOCKENHULL Tiggis Russian Persuit With Ultrastar
2nd: 8292 Miss P TRINICK Potterspride Sleeping Bear


Class 1777 LD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8287 Messrs T & I S RIGBY Shadlian Blackjack at Tomain
2nd: 8292 Miss P TRINICK Potterspride Sleeping Bear

 
Class 1778 OD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8290 Mr & Mrs L M SMITH Vasiliy of Fernwood (Imp)
2nd: 8296b Mrs V SLADE Potterspride Total Eclipse

3rd: 8275 Ms C I BAND, Mr S I & McCARTHY Bautastens Alve for Essandsee (Imp)
 
Class 1779 PB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8296 Miss N WATSON Rubie's Girl

Class 1780 JB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8288 Messrs T & I S RIGBY Poljushka S Zolotogo Grada at Tomain (Imp)

Class 1781 NB (1 Entries) Abs: 1
Class 1782 PGB (1 Entries) Abs: 1


Class 1783 LB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8286 Messrs T & I S RIGBY Potterspride Night Pearl at Tomain

2nd: 8276 Mr M & Mrs F CAFFERATA Merrywood Dark Image
3rd: 8285 Mr F J & Mrs P L RANDALL Carabrae Annabella with Kimrand

Class 1784 OB (4 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 8277 Mr M & Mrs F CAFFERATA Carabrae Madame Butterfly
 

16th Aug Welsh Kennel Club

Judge Mrs M Micklethwaite   (12 RBT’s entered)

Best Dog : 5693 Mr & Mrs L M SMITH Vasiliy of Fernwood (Imp)

Res Best Dog : 5688 Messrs T & I S RIGBY Shadlian Blackjack at Tomain
Best Bitch : 5686 Miss H L JOHNSON Bugene Flower Girl at Cascob
Res Best Bitch : 5696 Mr C & Mrs J S WILSON Robroyd Chernika
Best Puppy :
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : 5693 Mr & Mrs L M SMITH Vasiliy of Fernwood (Imp)

Class 1095 JD/B (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5692 Mrs A H SMITH Robroyd Ashkenazy of Briannor
2nd: 5691 Mr M & Mrs M SHAVES, Mrs J & Miss E & KELLY Esparadi Key to My Dreams
3rd: 5679 Mr P CHADWICK Hibeck Nikolay
Res: 5696 Mr C & Mrs J S WILSON Robroyd Chernika
VHC: 5689 Messrs T & I S RIGBY Poljushka S Zolotogo Grada at Tomain (Imp)

Class 1096 PGD/B (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 5688 Messrs T & I S RIGBY Shadlian Blackjack at Tomain
2nd: 5685 Miss H L JOHNSON Kenmillone Dorchester to Cascob
3rd: 5690 Mrs W SMITH Pavel Delf Vieux

Class 1097 OD (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 5693 Mr & Mrs L M SMITH Vasiliy of Fernwood (Imp)
 
Class 1098 OB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5686 Miss H L JOHNSON Bugene Flower Girl at Cascob

 

23rd Aug Scottish Kennel Club

Judge  Mrs D Horan.  (16 RBT’s entered)

BB & BIR  BOB Huxley’s Krasnaja Ploscad at Robroyd (Imp)

BD & Res BIR Smith’s Vasiliy of Fernwood (Imp),

Tom Rigby writes; There were 16 RBT’s entered and with the exception of RBD we swept the board again. PGD: 2nd Rigby’s Shadlian Blackjack at Tomain, OD: 1st, BD & Res BIR Smith’s Vasiliy of Fernwood (Imp), 2nd Redmond’s Potterspride Red October, 3rd Galli’s Babyllon Cierny Sen at Lisander (Imp), Res Dugdills Estabelle Cheravka Vlakh at Tiggis, VHC Dugdill’s Tiggis Goody Two Shoes, JB: 1st Rigby’s Poljushka S Zolotogo Grada Tomain (Imp), 2nd Wilson’s Robroyd Chernika, 3rd Mills’ Midnight Blitz at Clanheir,  PGB: 1st & RBB Thomson’s Armshead Ariadna of Glenvarlock, 3rd Redmond’s Potterspride Black Pearl,    OB: 1st, BB & BIR Huxley’s Krasnaja Ploscad at Robroyd.

If you have the full list of wins for the above show please e-mail them to me. tom.huxley@btopenworld.com

 

30th Aug City Of Birmingham C.A

Judge Bob Gregory

Best Dog : 6010 Mr & Mrs L M SMITH Vasiliy of Fernwood (Imp)
Res Best Dog : 6007 Mr M & Mrs M SHAVES, Mrs J & Miss E & KELLY Esparadi Key to My Dreams
Best Bitch : 5999 Miss H L JOHNSON Bugene Flower Girl at Cascob
Res Best Bitch : 5996 Mr T & Mrs J E HUXLEY Krasnaja Ploscad at Robroyd (Imp)
Best Puppy : 5988 Mr M G & Mrs M V DAVIES Pinrow Boris Moscovia
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : 5999 Miss H L JOHNSON Bugene Flower Girl at Cascob

Class 1192 VD NO ENTRIES


Class 1193 PD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5988 Mr M G & Mrs M V DAVIES Pinrow Boris Moscovia
2nd: 5987 Mr P CHADWICK Hibeck Nikolay
3rd: 6008 Mrs V E SLADE Potterspride He's An Origional

Class 1194 JD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6007 Mr M & Mrs M SHAVES, Mrs J & Miss E & KELLY Esparadi Key to My Dreams
2nd: 5998 Miss H L JOHNSON Jemmich Red King at Cascob
3rd: 5992 Mr P & Mrs J FALCUS Redroar Timecop at Beaunydl

Class 1195 PGD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6016 Mr R & Mrs J E WILSON Potterspride Masquerade
2nd: 6011 Miss P TRINICK Potterspride Sleeping Bear
3rd: 5994 Mrs S HOCKENHULL Tiggis Russian Persuit With Ultrastar
Res: 6005 Mrs V ROTTGER Chique Adulation
VHC: 6004 Messrs T & I S RIGBY Shadlian Blackjack at Tomain

Class 1196 OD (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6010 Mr & Mrs L M SMITH Vasiliy of Fernwood (Imp)
2nd: 5997 Mr M GALLI Babyllon Cierny Sen at Lisander (Imp)
3rd: 6009 Mrs V E SLADE Potterspride Total Eclipse
Res: 6018 Mr J & Mrs P WOOD Bugene Millennium Man TAF
 

Class 1197 VB NO ENTRIES


Class 1198 PB (5 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 6001 Mr A & Mrs K MOORE, Mrs J & BATES Brandoux Ameretoux

Class 1199 JB (4 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 6003 Messrs T & I S RIGBY Poljushka S Zolotogo Grada at Tomain (Imp)

Class 1200 PGB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6012 Miss P TRINICK Armshead Tatania
2nd: 6006 Mrs V ROTTGER Chique Christmas Glory

Class 1201 OB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5999 Miss H L JOHNSON Bugene Flower Girl at Cascob
2nd: 5996 Mr T & Mrs J E HUXLEY Krasnaja Ploscad at Robroyd (Imp)
3rd: 5995 Miss G HOSICK Matlue Velislava
Res: 5993 Mrs K GALLAGHER Best Guard Basnya Pushkinskaya at Machenka (Imp)
VHC: 5989 Mr M G & Mrs M V DAVIES Potterspride Rare Pearl at Pinrow

Class 1202B Brace (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Rottger
2nd: Johnson
3rd: Trinick

6th Sept Richmond Dog Show Society

Judge Mrs Joyce Mann  (Craigsbank)  (10 RBT's entered)


Best Dog : 6224 Mr & Mrs L M SMITH Vasiliy of Fernwood (Imp)
Res Best Dog : 6208 Mr M GALLI Babyllon Cierny Sen at Lisander (Imp)
Best Bitch : 6209 Mr T & Mrs J E HUXLEY Krasnaja Ploscad at Robroyd (Imp)
Res Best Bitch : 6217 Messrs T & I S RIGBY Poljushka S Zolotogo Grada at Tomain (Imp)
Best Puppy : 6207 Mr K FAVELL, Mrs J & RAPER Shadlian Silver Dollar
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : 6224 Mr & Mrs L M SMITH Vasiliy of Fernwood (Imp)

Class 1124 PD/B (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6207 Mr K FAVELL, Mrs J & RAPER Shadlian Silver Dollar
2nd: 6225 Miss N WATSON Rubie's Girl
3rd: 6221 Mrs V E SLADE Potterspride He's An Original
 

Class 1125 JD/B (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6217 Messrs T & I S RIGBY Poljushka S Zolotogo Grada at Tomain (Imp)
2nd: 6223 Mrs A H SMITH Robroyd Ashkenazy

Class 1126 PGD/B (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6208 Mr M GALLI Babyllon Cierny Sen at Lisander (Imp)
2nd: 6216 Messrs T & I S RIGBY Shadlian Blackjack at Tomain
3rd: 6218 Mrs V ROTTGER Chique Adulation
Res: 6219 Mrs V ROTTGER Chique Christmas Glory

Class 1127 OD/B (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6224 Mr & Mrs L M SMITH Vasiliy of Fernwood (Imp)
2nd: 6209 Mr T & Mrs J E HUXLEY Krasnaja Ploscad at Robroyd (Imp)
3rd: 6222 Mrs V E SLADE Potterspride Total Eclipse
 

13th Sept Darlington Dog Show Society

Judge Mr A. Ed Simpson   (24 RBT's entered)


Best Dog : 5287 Mr & Mrs L M SMITH Vasiliy at Fernwood (Imp)
Res Best Dog : 5256 Mr M GALLI Babyllon Cierny Sen at Lisander (Imp)
Best Bitch : 5264 Miss G HOSICK Matlue Velislava
Res Best Bitch : 5265 Mr T & Mrs J E HUXLEY Krasnaja Ploscad at Robroyd (Imp)
Best Puppy : 5291 Mr N SWAINSTON, Miss R & BURNIKELL Emberez Aurora
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : 5287 Mr & Mrs L M SMITH Vasiliy at Fernwood (Imp)

Class 1378 VD/B NO ENTRIES

Class 1379 PD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5251 Mrs V DAVIES Pinrow Boris Moscovia
2nd: 5260 Mrs B GRAHAM Rhodanite Red Explosion for Jerivindi
3rd: 5249 Mr P CHADWICK Hibeck Nikolay
Res: 5250 Mrs C COLMAN Emberez Herakles
VHC: 5273 Mrs V & Mr K MILLER Emberez Adonis

Class 1380 JD (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 5268 Miss H L JOHNSON Jemmich Red King at Cascob

Class 1381 PGD (5 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 5297 Mr A & Mrs K WALKER Red Saxon at Biganos
2nd: 5285 Mrs V ROTTGER Chique Adulation

Class 1382 LD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5277 Mrs L MORAN Traherne Tor At Aibrean
2nd: 5279 Mrs E K REDMOND Potterspride Red October
3rd: 5300 Mr R & Mrs J E WILSON Potterspride Masquerade

Class 1383 OD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5287 Mr & Mrs L M SMITH Vasiliy at Fernwood (Imp)
2nd: 5256 Mr M GALLI Babyllon Cierny Sen at Lisander (Imp)
3rd: 5253 Mr P DUGDILL Estabelle Chervaka Vlakh at Tiggis

Class 1384 PB (9 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 5291 Mr N SWAINSTON, Miss R & BURNIKELL Emberez Aurora
2nd: 5269 Miss H L JOHNSON Cascob Catatonic
3rd: 5255 Mr K FAVELL, Mrs J & RAPER Shadlian Silver Dollar
Res: 5290 Mr N SWAINSTON, Miss R & BURNIKELL Emberez Aphrodite
VHC: 5261 Mrs B GRAHAM Rhodanite Ms Dianamite for Jerivindi

Class 1385 JB (9 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 5299 Mr A & Mrs K WALKER Jemmich Castaway Queen at Biganos
2nd: 5301 Mr C & Mrs J S WILSON Robroyd Chernika
3rd: 5283 Messrs T & I S RIGBY Poljushka S Zolotogo Grada at Tomain (Imp)
Res: 5274 S, I & G MILLS Midnight Blitz at Clanheir
VHC: 5248 Mr S V CAIRNS Cairnshaw Acoma Indian

Class 1386 PGB (9 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 5280 Mrs E K REDMOND Potterspride Black Pearl
2nd: 5288 Mr M SPINKS Jasmine Roux
3rd: 5258 Mrs B GRAHAM Jerivindi Distinctive Dream
Res: 5266 Mr R ISETON Kenmillone Magic of Bobiso
VHC: 5286 Mrs V ROTTGER Chique Christmas Glory

Class 1387 LB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5280 Mrs E K REDMOND Potterspride Black Pearl
2nd: 5246 Mr M & Mrs F CAFFERATA Merrywood Dark Image
3rd: 5252 Mrs V DAVIES Potterspride Rare Pearl at Pinrow
Res: 5284 Messrs T & I S RIGBY Potterspride Night Pearl at Tomain
VHC: 5259 Mrs B GRAHAM Jerivindi Miss High & Mighty

Class 1388 OB (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 5264 Miss G HOSICK Matlue Velislava
2nd: 5265 Mr T & Mrs J E HUXLEY Krasnaja Ploscad at Robroyd (Imp)
3rd: 5292 Mr N SWAINSTON, Miss R & BURNIKELL Belle of the North for Emberez
Res: 5247 Mr M & Mrs F CAFFERATA Carabrae Madame Butterfly
VHC: 5271 Miss H L JOHNSON Bugene Flower Girl at Cascob

 

27th Sept Belfast Dog Show Society

Judge:   Mr K S Wilberg

BD        2944  VASILIY OF FERNWOOD (IMP)   (MR & MRS L M SMITH)

RBD       2938  JEMMICH RED KING AT CASCOB   (MISS H L JOHNSON)

BB         2940  BUGENE FLOWER GIRL AT CASCOB (MISS H L JOHNSON)

RBB       2939  CASCOB CATACONIC NAF   (MISS H L JOHNSON)

BOB       2944  VASILIY OF FERNWOOD (IMP)   (MR & MRS L M SMITH)

BP         2939  CASCOB CATACONIC NAF   (MISS H L JOHNSON)

Class           705  JUNIOR          M  Entries:          5  Absentees:     1

1st         2939  CASCOB CATACONIC NAF   (MISS H L JOHNSON)

2nd        2935  CARLSBRO CAFFREY AT LIBERTIA (MRS P BURNSIDE)

3rd        2941  EGRENNE TROUBEDOR   (MESSRS J & D MAGUIRE & LOWE)

Res        2936  TRUGANINI AMELIA (MRS J HAMILTON)

Class           706  OPEN             D  Entries:          4  Absentees:     1

1st         2944  VASILIY OF FERNWOOD (IMP)   (MR & MRS L M SMITH)

2nd        2938  JEMMICH RED KING AT CASCOB   (MISS H L JOHNSON)

3rd        2934  ANBAREES BAIR NECESSATIES FOR LIBERTIA (MRS P BURNSIDE)

Class           707  OPEN             B  Entries:          3  Absentees:     0

1st         2940  BUGENE FLOWER GIRL AT CASCOB (MISS H L JOHNSON)

2nd        2937  MATLUE VELISLAVA (MISS G HOSICK)

3rd        2933  LONDOLOZI MIDAY SUN (MR L BRADY)

Tom Rigby writes; A call from Mike Smith to say that Vas (Vasiliy of Fernwood (Imp)) took BIR at Belfast Champ show, congratulations are in order as this win brings him up to 49 points and secures him the position of Top Imported Register ’03 all breeds. I shall bring you more news of the Italian Club show as soon as I get it however in the meantime Bi Bi ( Marco Galli's Babylon Cierny Sen at Lisander) took Best dog.

9th Oct Driffield Agricultural Society

Judge: Mr Denys Simpson

Best Dog : 2038 Mr & Mrs L M SMITH Vasiliy at Fernwood (Imp)
Res Best Dog : 2011 Mr P DUGDILL Estabelle Chervaka Vlakh at Tiggis
Best Bitch : 2008 Mr M & Mrs F CAFFERATA Carabrae Madame Butterfly
Res Best Bitch : 2024 Miss H L JOHNSON Bugene Flower Girl at Cascob
Best Puppy : 2029 Miss S NEWTON, Miss D & JANSON  Carabrae Daniel Deronda at Nidasha
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : 2038 Mr & Mrs L M SMITH Vasiliy at Fernwood (Imp)

Class 353 PD (6 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 2029 Miss S NEWTON, Miss D & JANSON  Carabrae Daniel Deronda at Nidasha
2nd: 2036 Mrs V E SLADE Potterspride He's An Original
3rd: 2050 T WESCOTT Riacaud Ultra Paree Match avec Rozimba

Class 354 JD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2009 Mrs V DAVIES Pinrow Boris Moscovia
2nd: 2041 Mr D TAIT Shingeti Valentin

Class 355 SYD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2051 Mr R & Mrs J E WILSON  Potterspride Masquerade
2nd: 2027
Mrs L NEWTON Armshead Sergei at Lintweed

Class 356 PGD (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 2045 Miss P TRINICK Potterspride Sleeping Bear
2nd: 2005 Mr P G & Mrs A M BRANNON Red Musketeer at Redroar
3rd: 2035 Mrs V ROTTGER Chique Adulation

Class 357 LD (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 2037 Mrs V E SLADE Potterspride Total Eclipse
2nd: 2045 Miss P TRINICK Potterspride Sleeping Bear
3rd: 2022 Miss H L JOHNSON Jemmich Red King at Cascob
Res: 2005 Mr P G & Mrs A M BRANNON Red Musketeer at Redroar

Class 358 OD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2038 Mr & Mrs L M SMITH Vasiliy at Fernwood (Imp)
2nd: 2011 Mr P DUGDILL Estabelle Chervaka Vlakh at Tiggis

Class 359 PB (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 2006 Mrs C A BULLOCK Kenmilltri Charentes
2nd: 2042 Mr M & Mrs G TAYLOR Potterspride Original Love
3rd: 2023 Miss H L JOHNSON Cascob Catatonic NAF

Class 360 JB (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 2049 Miss N WATSON Rubie's Girl
2nd: 2048 Mr A & Mrs K WALKER Jemmich Castaway Queen at Biganos
3rd: 2052 Mr C & Mrs J S WILSON Robroyd Chernika

Class 361 SYB (1 Entries) Abs: 1


Class 362 PGB (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 2020 Mr R ISETON Kenmillone Magic of Bobiso
2nd: 2034 Mrs V ROTTGER Chique Christmas Glory
 

Class 363 LB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2007 Mr M & Mrs F CAFFERATA Merrywood Dark Image
2nd: 2028 Mrs L NEWTON Hibeck Sophia at Lintweed
3rd: 2010 Mrs V DAVIES Potterspride Rare Pearl at Pinrow:

Class 364 OB (6 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 2008 Mr M & Mrs F CAFFERATA Carabrae Madame Butterfly
2nd: 2024 Miss H L JOHNSON Bugene Flower Girl at Cascob
3rd: 2030 Miss S NEWTON, Miss D & JANSON Carabrae Xanthi at Nidasha

 

25th Oct  Midland Counties C.S 

Judge Hans Lehtinen      (19 RBT's entered)
Best Dog: TRINICK'S POTTERSPRIDE SLEEPING BEAR
Res Dog: BAND & McCARTHY'S BAUTASTENENS ALVE FOR ESSANDSEE imp
Best Bitch : MOUNTFORD'S ARMSHEAD OLGA
Res Bitch: HUXLEY'S KRASNAJA PLOSCAD AT ROBROYD imp
Best Puppy: RIGBY'S SHADLIAN SILVER DOLLAR AT TOMAIN naf taf
BEST OF BREED: Mrs E. MOUNTFORD'S ARMSHEAD OLGA
 

Puppy Dog
1st: : CHADWICK'S HI BECK NIKOLAY
2nd:
3rd:
Post Graduate Dog
1st: : TRINICK'S POTTERSPRIDE SLEEPING BEAR
2nd: : CURTIS' LABRUJA DARE TO BE RED
3rd:
Open Dog
1st: : BAND & McCARTHY'S BAUTASTENENS ALVE FOR ESSANDSEE imp
2nd: : SMITH'S VASILIY AT FERNWOOD imp
3rd: : DUGDILL'S ESTABELLE CHERVAVKA VLAKH AT TIGGIS
Puppy Bitch
1st: : RIGBY'S SHADLIAN SILVER DOLLAR AT TOMAIN naf taf
2nd: : BULLOCK'S KENMILLTRI CHARENTES
3rd: : DUGDILL'S TIGGIS DOTINFO
Post Graduate Bitch
1st: : MOUNTFORD'S ARMSHEAD OLGA
2nd: : RIGBY'S POLJUSHKA S ZOLOTOGO GRADA TOMAIN imp
3rd: : TRINICK'S ARMSHEAD TATANIA
Open Bitch
1st: : HUXLEY'S KRASNAJA PLOSCAD AT ROBROYD imp
2nd: : CAFFERATA'S CARABRAE MADAM BUTTERFLY
3rd: : CAFFERATA'S MERRYWOOD DARK IMAGE
 

2nd Nov Working & Pastoral Breeds Ass. of Scotland

Judge Mrs M Wildman  20 RBT'S entered AV Import Register Working

After BOB & Best Puppy were chosen, it was a very difficult to ascertain  the other main winners as Best Dog &  Res Dog  & Res B  were not decided upon in the exhibition ring.


Dog CC : SMITH'S VASILIY AT FERNWOOD imp
Res Dog CC: TAIT'S SHINGETI VALENTIN
Bitch CC: HOSICK'S MATLUE VELISLAVA
Res Bitch CC: SMITH'S ROBROYD BROSHKA AT FERNWOOD
Best Puppy: ROBERTSON'S TIGGIS AIN'T NESCESSARY SO
BEST OF BREED: HOSICK'S MATLUE VELISLAVA
 

Puppy Dog or Bitch 10  (3 Abs)
1st: : ROBERTSON'S TIGGIS AIN'T NESCESSARY SO
2nd: : BURNIKELL & SWAINSTO'S EMBEREZ AURORA
3rd: : JOHNSON'S CASCOB CATATONIC 4th >>>>>>>:
D de B

Res  SLADE'S  Potterspride She's An Original


Junior Dog or Bitch  6 (4 Abs)
1st: : TAIT'S SHINGETI VALENTIN
2nd: : JOHNSON'S JEMMICH RED KING AT CASCOB


Open Dog  9  ( 3-4 abs???)
1st: : SMITH'S VASILIY AT FERNWOOD imp
2nd: : GERAGHTY'S RUBEN DE LA MAISON DE HOLLANDE FOR BUGENE
3rd: :
SLADE'S POTTERSPRIDE TOTAL ECLIPSE


Open Bitch 10   (3 abs)
1st: : HOSICK'S MATLUE VELISLAVA
2nd: : SMITH'S ROBROYD BROSHKA AT FERNWOOD
3rd: : BURNIKELL & SWAINSTO'S BELLE OF THE NORTH FOR EMBEREZ

4th: :                          
Res  HUXLEY'S KRASNAJA PLOSCAD AT ROBROYD

12th Dec L.K.A.

Judge: Mr J B Bispham

Best Dog : 6401 Mr & Mrs L M SMITH Vasiliy at Fernwood (Imp)
Res Best Dog : 6391 Mrs S HOCKENHULL Tiggis Russian Persuit With Ultrastar
Best Bitch : 6393 Mr T & Mrs J E HUXLEY Krasnaja Ploscad at Robroyd (Imp)
Res Best Bitch : 6402 Mr & Mrs L M SMITH Robroyd Broshka at Fernwood
Best Puppy : 6386 Mr P CHADWICK Hibeck Nikolay
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : 6393 Mr T & Mrs J E HUXLEY Krasnaja Ploscad at Robroyd (Imp)


Class 789 JD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6386 Mr P CHADWICK Hibeck Nikolay
2nd: 6397 Mr M & Mrs M SHAVES, Mrs J & Miss E & KELLY Esparadi Key to My Dreams
3rd: 6387 Mrs V DAVIES Pinrow Boris Moscovia
Res: 6388 Mr P & Mrs J FALCUS Pure Belter by Beaunydl NAF TAF

Class 790 PGD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6391 Mrs S HOCKENHULL Tiggis Russian Persuit With Ultrastar
2nd: 6400 Mrs A H SMITH Robroyd Ashkenazy of Briannor
3rd: 6395 Mrs V ROTTGER Chique Adulation
Res: 6410 Mr R & Mrs J E WILSON Potterspride Masquerade

Class 791 OD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6401 Mr & Mrs L M SMITH Vasiliy at Fernwood (Imp)
2nd: 6405 STREETS, R & HITCHEN, J Azmirs Starlight
3rd: 6398 Mrs V E SLADE Potterspride Total Eclipse
 
Class 792 JB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6399 Mrs V E SLADE Potterspride She's Original
2nd: 6406 Mr M & Mrs G TAYLOR Potterspride Original Love for Fabio
3rd: 6404 Mrs R STREETS Cotonbells Shetland's Girl
Res: 6389 Mr P & Mrs J FALCUS Red Aimee by Beaunydl NAF TAF
VHC: 6392 Mr T & Mrs J E HUXLEY Fernwood Aliva of Robroyd
(aged 6 1/2 months)

Class 793 PGB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6396 Mrs V ROTTGER Chique Christmas Glory
 

Class 794 OB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6393 Mr T & Mrs J E HUXLEY Krasnaja Ploscad at Robroyd (Imp)
2nd: 6402
Mr & Mrs L M SMITH Robroyd Broshka at Fernwood

 

Home Events Breedingalitter searchandsight Committee Contacts Membership Breed Notes Re-Home/Welfare Puppies for sale Health Topics Character The Breed Standard Grooming Working Adverts Links All Show Results All Breed Open Show schedules Judges List/CriteriaUp