Home Up   

  

Show Results

2002

To help recognize the RBTs entered in the AV Imported Register (mixed breed classes)

the RBT's  are shown in bold text

2002 Winners are;

Top Import Register Working Group

 Tiggis Goody Two Shoes (D)(26 points) Breeder/owner Peter & Louise Dugdill

Runner up 

Robroyd Broshka at Fernwood (B)(24 points) Owner Mike & Maureen Smith

Top Puppy All Import Register is RBT

Tiggis Russian Pursuit at Ultrastar  (13 BP in Breed)

owner Shirley & Barry Hockenhull  & bred by Peter & Louise Dugdill

 Top Stud (for the 2nd year is)  Eestiless Joker Arbat-Roz at Robroyd

Top Brood Bitch no current leader all on same points as follows,

  Lisander Ukraina at Tiggis,  Lisander Astronimical at Robroyd,  

Ital,Int Ch Lisander Amor  &  Estonian Ch Aris Dar Ros,

Top RBT Kennels -  'Tiggis'   Peter & Louise Dugdill

BIR = Best Import Register &  BOS = Best Opposite Sex 

Tiggis Goody Two Shoes (D)  (Eestiless Joker Arbat-Roz At Robroyd x Lisander Ukraina At Tiggis) 4 BIR  7 BOS

Robroyd Broshka At Ferwood (B) (Eestilees Joker Arbat-Roz At Robroyd X Lisander Astronimical At Robroyd) 6 BIR 3BOS

Krasnaja Ploscad At Robroyd (B) ( It Int Ch JWW Nepodedaant x It Int Ch Lisander Amour)   5 BIR 2 BOS

Rus,It,Int Ch Mosvorechie Antey (D)   (Rus Ch Ruslan Remak x Est Ch Aris Dar Ros)   5 BIR 1 BOS 

Best Guard Basnya Pushkinskaya At Machenka (B) ( Rus Ch Foma Djuk Juniti  x Stesha's Saakskoi Myzy) 2 BIR 2 BOS

Potterspride The Sleeping Bear (D) Cherni Lev Berendey Bartovich X Pilar Of Potterspride)  1 BIR 2 BOS

Estabelle Cheranka Vlakh At Tiggis (D) (Gorynych Ot  Zenitsa Oka x Tiggis Black Magic Woman At Estabelle) 1 BIR 1 BOS

Vslades Anastasia A Russian Princess (B) (Rus Ch Arktur Shulgar iz Chernoi Stai x Ulrika)  2 BOS

Vasiliy Of Fernwood (D) (Rus Ch Nord Praid Nikita  x  Rus Ch Zlato Bojar Erofeja)  1 BOS 

Manchester February 8th - 10th 2002 (1st CH Show of the year)

(AV Imported Register Working)   Judge: Mr D Coxall

Best Dog : 817 Snr M. Galli Rus It Int Ch Moskvorechie Antey handled by T Huxley
Res Best Dog : 818 Mr & Mrs MORAIS Shingeti Garde Du Corps
Best Bitch : 823 Mr L M & Mrs M SMITH Robroyd Broshka at Fernwood
Res Best Bitch : 814 Mrs V DAVIES Potterspride Rare Pearl at Pinrow
Best Puppy : 822 Mrs V SLADE Potterspride Sleeping Bear

Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : 823 Mr L M & Mrs M SMITH Robroyd Broshka at Fernwood

Class 141 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 822 Mrs V SLADE Potterspride Sleeping Bear
2nd: 815 Mr P DUGDILL Estabelle Cheravka Viakh at Tiggis

Class 142 JD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 818 Mr & Mrs MORAIS Shingeti Garde Du Corps
2nd: 820 Ms S E PAYNE True Grit at Copperoque NAF TAF

Class 143 PGD NO ENTRIES
Class 144 LD NO ENTRIES

Class 145 OD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 817 Snr M. Galli Rus It Int Ch Moskvorechie Antey handled by T Huxley
2nd: 821 Mr J & Mrs M PHILLIPS Tiggis Prince Charming at Meshugah
3rd: 816 Mr P DUGDILL Tiggis Goody Two Shoes


Class 146 PB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 823A Mrs J McLASHLAN Soft as Silk at Lachlans

  Class 147 JB NO ENTRIES

Class 148 PGB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 814 Mrs V DAVIES Potterspride Rare Pearl at Pinrow
2nd: 819 Ms S E PAYNE Sweet Babe at Copperoque

Class 149 LB NO ENTRIES

Class 150 OB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 823 Mr L M & Mrs M SMITH Robroyd Broshka at Fernwood

Working and Pastoral Breeds Ass of Wales

April 26th 02  Judge  Mr M. Freeman

BOB Mr P DUGDILL Tiggis Goody Two Shoes

BOS Mr L M & Mrs M SMITH  Robroyd Broshka At Fernwood

BP  Mrs V SLADE Potterspride the Sleeping Bea

Puppy Dog 1st Mrs V SLADE Potterspride the Sleeping Bear

Junior Dog 1st Mr P DUGDILL Estabelle Cheravka Viakh at Tiggis

Open Dog 1st Mr P DUGDILL Tiggis Goody Two Shoes

 2nd Mr J & Mrs M PHILLIPS Tiggis Prince Charming at Meshugah

Open Bitch 1st Mr L M & Mrs M SMITH  Robroyd Broshka At Fernwood

 2nd Mr P. Dugdill Lisander Ukraina At Tiggis

West of England Ladies Kennel Club Society        (AV Imp Register Pastoral, Working & Terrier) 19 entered with 7 RBT's

April 26th 02         Judge Mr T. Nethercott

BD  3287 Snr M. GALLI  Rus/Int/It Ch Moskvorechie Antey {ATC AB00213RUS}handled by T Huxley
RBD 3274 Bautastenens Alve For Essandsee (imp)
BB    3286 Mrs K GALLAGHER Best Guard Basnya Pushkinskaya At Machenka (imp)
RBB  3284 Carabrae Madam Butterfly
BOB 3287 Snr M. GALLI  Rus/Int/It Ch Moskvorechie Antey {ATC AB00213RUS} handled by T Huxley
BP    3290Mrs  V Slades  Potterspride Sleeping Bear

CL.488 Puppy Dog
1st 3290  Mrs V SLADE  Potterspride Sleeping Bear      

2nd    3289 Longley-Barnett's Blackstar Perfect Storm at Phyushevoi

CL. 489 Junior Dog
1st 3276    Chique Adulation

CL.490 Post Graduate Dog
1st 3274 Bautastenens Alve For Essandsee (Imp)    2nd 3280 Shingeti Garde Du Corps

CL.491 Open Dog
1st 3287 Snr M. GALLI  Rus/Int/It Ch Moskvorechie Antey handled by T Huxley

Cl.492 Puppy Bitch No Entries

CL. 493 Junior Bitch
1st 3283 Merrywood Dark Image             2nd 3275 Chique Christmas Glory
3rd 3277 Xana Shimano (imp) Naf Taf    4th 3281 Redrhinos Blazing Inferno

CL. 494 Post Graduate Bitch  No Entries

CL.495 Open Bitch
1st 3286 Mrs K GALLAGHER Best Guard Basnya Pushkinskaya At Machenka (Imp)
2nd 3284 Carabrae Madam Butterfly
3rd 3291 Mrs V.Slade  USlades Anastasia A Russian Princess (Imp)    4th 3292 Mr L M & Mrs M SMITH  Robroyd Broshka At Fernwood 

Birmingham The National The National AV Imported Register 2nd Day    (AV Imported Registered Working & Pastoral)

May 10th 02  Judge: Mrs C Molinari (Portugal) 

Thank you for your critique printed in the Dog Press .
Best Dog : 6205 Snr M. GALLI Rus It Int Ch Moskvorechie Antey-handled by T.Huxley
Res Best Dog : 6204 Mrs R HILL Ravenrock Bear Essentials at Juffther
Best Bitch : 6206  Mr T & Mrs J E HUXLEY,Krasnaja Ploscad at Robroyd (Imp)
Res Best Bitch : 6222 R WARDLE Rhodonite Rana
Best Puppy : 6214 Mr I & Mrs J McLAUGHLAN Rouge Gladiateur at Lanleadane NAF TAF
BEST OF BREED : 6205 Snr M. GALLI. Rus It Int Ch Moskvorechie Antey- handled by T.Huxley

Class 1179 PD (4 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 6214 Mr I & Mrs J McLAUGHLAN Rouge Gladiateur at Lanleadane NAF TAF

Class 1180 JD (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6204 Mrs R HILL Ravenrock Bear Essentials at Juffther
2nd: 6218 Mrs V SLADE Potterspride the Sleeping Bear
3rd: 6224 Mr J & Mrs P WOOD Bugene Red Marauder
Res: 6217 Mrs V ROTTGER Chique Adulation

Class 1181 PGD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6189 Ms C I BAND, Mr S I & McCARTHY Bautastenens Alve for Essandsee (Imp)
2nd: 6212 Mr & Mrs MORAIS Shingeti Garde Du Corps
3rd: 6221 Mr T T & Mrs M THE Ebonrouge Jules
 
Class 1182 OD (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6205 Snr GALLI  Rus It Int Ch Moskvorechie Antey {ATC AB00213RUS} handled by T.Huxley
2nd: 6203 B GRAHAM Laruscades Miricle Boy for Anbarees
3rd.
Class 1183 PB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6193 Mr S V CAIRNS Morcan Sur
2nd: 6210 Mr & Mrs LUFF Brandoux Kentish Showgirl

Class 1184 JB (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6206  HUXLEY, Mr T & Mrs J E  Krasnaja Ploscad at Robroyd (Imp)
2nd: 6222 R WARDLE Rhodonite Rana
3rd: 6191 Mr M & Mrs F CAFFERATA Merrywood Dark Image
Res: 6216 Mrs V ROTTGER Chique Christmas Glory
VHC:

Class 1185 PGB (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6215 Miss D NEWTON Carabrae Xanthi

Class 1186 OB (10 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6202 Mrs K GALLAGHER Bestguard Basnya Pushkinskaya at Machenka (Imp)
2nd: 6213 Mr S W & Mrs M A MYRING Dordogne Norwell at Fotezza
3rd: 6192 Mr M & Mrs F CAFFERATA Carabrae Madame Butterfly

Res: 6220 Mr L M & Mrs M SMITH Robroyd Broshka at Fernwood
VHC: 6219 Mrs V SLADE Uslades Anastasia a Russian Princess (Imp)

Scottish Kennel Club 

May 18th 02  IMPORT PAST/WORK/UTI/TOY 

Prepared by Fosse Data Systems
Judge: Mr J S Thirlwell
Thank you for your critique printed in the Dog Press .


BD 4554 MR P J DUGDILL - TIGGIS GOODY TWO SHOES
RBD 4557 MRS I GODFREY - INT CH CARTOONLANDS NAUTILUS (IMP) TAF
BB 4577 MR & MRS L M SMITH - ROBROYD BROSHKA AT FERNWOOD
RBB 4576 MRS V E SLADE - USLADES ANASTASIA A RUSSIAN PRINCESS (IMP)
BOB 4577 MR & MRS L M SMITH - ROBROYD BROSHKA AT FERNWOOD
BP 4567
MRS J MCLACHLAN - SOFT AS SILK AT LACHLANS

Class 902 JUNIOR D Entries: 8 Absentees: 3
1st 4555 MR P J DUGDILL - ESTABELLE CHERAVKA VLAKH AT TIGGIS
2nd 4564 MRS S HOCKENHULL - TIGGIS RUSSIAN PURSUIT WITH ULTRASTAR
3rd 4562
MR A & MRS L F HILTON- CUKOTON ARGENT APOLLO AT SHENEVA
Res 4578
MR A WALKER - RED SAXON

Class 903 POST GRAD D Entries: 3 Absentees: 2
1st 4558
MRS B GRAHAM - LARUSCADES MIRICLE BOY FOR ANBAREES

Class 904 OPEN D Entries: 5     Absentees: 2
1st 4554 MR P J DUGDILL - TIGGIS GOODY TWO SHOES
2nd 4557
MRS I GODFREY - INT CH CARTOONLANDS NAUTILUS (IMP) TAF
3rd 4558
MRS B GRAHAM - LARUSCADES MIRICLE BOY FOR ANBAREES

Class 905 JUNIOR B Entries: 8 Absentees: 3
1st 4579
MR R WARDLE - RHODONITE RANA
2nd 4571
MR F J & MRS P L RANDALL - CARABRAE ANNABELLA WITH KIMRAND
3rd 4567
MRS J MCLACHLAN - SOFT AS SILK AT LACHLANS           Res 4560 MR B HARKINS - BEAUFLEETS PHOEBE BUFFEY TAF

Class 906 POST GRAD B Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st 4568
MISS D NEWTON - CARABRAE XANTHI
2nd 4572
MRS M RAWSON - RED RHINOS BLAZING INFERNO
3rd 4553
MESSRS N & C CAMPBELL - LADY ARUALKIN
Res 4559
MR K & MRS P GRANT - BRANDOUX TROPICAL LADY TAF

Class 907 OPEN B Entries: 6 Absentees: 1
1st 4577 MR & MRS L M SMITH - ROBROYD BROSHKA AT FERNWOOD
2nd 4576 MRS V E SLADE - USLADES ANASTASIA A RUSSIAN PRINCESS (IMP)
3rd 4556 MR P J DUGDILL - LISANDER UKRAINA AT TIGGIS (IMP)
Res 4572
MRS M RAWSON - RED RHINOS BLAZING INFERNO



Bath Canine Society 

May 26th 02  Judge Mr W Browne-Cole


Dog CC : DUGDILL'S ESTABELLE CHERANKA VLAKH AT TIGGIS
Res Dog CC: DUGDILL'S TIGGIS GOODY TWO SHOES
Bitch CC: DUGDILL'S LISANDER UKRAINA AT TIGGIS
Res Bitch CC: DAVIES' POTTERSPRIDE RARE PEARL AT PINROW
Best Puppy: HOCKENHULL'S TIGGIS RUSSIAN PURSUIT WITH ULTRASTAR
BEST OF BREED: DUGDILL'S ESTABELLE CHERANKA VLAKH AT TIGGIS

Puppy Dog
1st: : HOCKENHULL'S TIGGIS RUSSIAN PURSUIT WITH ULTRASTAR
 
Junior Dog
1st: : DUGDILL'S ESTABELLE CHERANKA VLAKH AT TIGGIS
2nd: : SLADE'S POTTERSPRIDE THE SLEEPING BEAR
3rd: : WALKER'S RED SAXON
Post Graduate Dog
 
Limit Dog
 
Open Dog
1st: : DUGDILL'S TIGGIS GOODY TWO SHOES
  
Puppy Bitch
 
Junior Bitch
1st: : OMAN'S TEMPETE ROUGE
 
Post Graduate Bitch
1st: : DAVIES' POTTERSPRIDE RARE PEARL AT PINROW
 
Limit Bitch
 

Open Bitch
1st: : DUGDILL'S LISANDER UKRAINA AT TIGGIS
2nd: : SMITH'S ROBROYD BROSHKA AT FERNWOOD
3rd: : SLADE'S USLADES ANASTASIA A RUSSIAN PRINCESS imp

Southern Counties Canine Ass AV Imported Register

June 2nd 02 Judge: Mr Jeff Horswell

Best Dog:
4968 BAND & McCARTHY Bautastenens Alve for Essandsee (Imp)
Res Best Dog: 4981 Mrs V SLADE Potterspride Sleeping Bear
Best Bitch : 4983 Mr L M & Mrs M SMITH Robroyd Broshka at Fernwood
Res Best Bitch : 4972 Mr P DUGDILL Lisander Ukraina at Tiggis
Best Puppy : 4975
Mr & Mrs LUFF Brandoux Kentish Show Girl
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : 4983 Mr L M & Mrs M SMITH Robroyd Broshka at Fernwood

Class 1226 PD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: NO ENTRIES

Class 1227 JD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4981 Mrs V SLADE Potterspride Sleeping Bear
2nd: 4970 Mr P DUGDILL Estabelle Cheravka Vlakh at Tiggis
3rd: 4987 Mr A WALKER Red Saxon
Res: 4984 Mr, Mrs & Miss SPENCER Chique Noel Avec Peskiz
VHC:

Class 1228 PGD NO ENTRIES

Class 1229 LD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:
4968 Ms C I BAND, Mr S I & McCARTHY Bautastenens Alve for Essandsee (Imp)
 
Class 1230 OD (2 Entries) Abs: 2

Class 1231 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4985
Mr, Mrs & Miss SPENCER Dell'Albera Effetto Speciale De Peskiz (Imp)
 :
Class 1232 PB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4975 Mr & Mrs LUFF Brandoux Kentish Showgirl
2nd: 4977 Mrs J McLACHLAN Soft As Silk at Lachlans


Class 1233 JB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4978 Miss K OMAN Tempete Rouge
 
Class 1234 PGB NO ENTRIES
Class 1235 LB NO ENTRIES

Class 1236 OB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4983 Mr L M & Mrs M SMITH Robroyd Broshka at Fernwood
2nd: 4972 Mr P DUGDILL Lisander Ukraina at Tiggis
3rd: 4973 Mrs K GALLAGHER Bestguard Basnya Pushkinskaya at Machenka (Imp)
Res: 4982 Mrs V SLADE Uslades Anastasia a Russian Princess (Imp)
VHC: 4986 Mr, Mrs & Miss SPENCER Lara Dell'Albera of Chique

Class 1237 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4969
Ms C I BAND, Mr S I & McCARTHY Dell Albera Erbavoglio at Essandsee

Three Counties Agricultural Society (AV Imp Register Working & Pastoral)

13th June 02  Judge Mrs J. Averis Thank you for your critique printed in the Dog Press .  
Dog CC : HUXLEY & GALLI'S MOSKVORECHIE ANTEY (ABOO213RUS)
Res Dog CC: SLADE'S POTTERSPRIDE THE SLEEPING BEAR
Bitch CC: SLADE'S USLADES ANASTASIA A RUSSIAN PRINCESS
Res Bitch CC: HUXLEY'S KRASNAJA PLOSCAD AT ROBROYD imp
Best Puppy: HOCKENHULL'S TIGGIS RUSSIAN PERSUIT WITH ULTRASTAR
BEST OF BREED:GALLI'S Rus/Ital/Int Ch MOSKVORECHIE ANTEY
 

Puppy Dog
1st: : HOCKENHULL'S TIGGIS RUSSIAN PERSUIT WITH ULTRASTAR
 
Junior Dog
1st: : SLADE'S POTTERSPRIDE THE SLEEPING BEAR
2nd: : ROTTGER'S CHIQUE ADULATION
 
Post Graduate Dog
 
Open Dog
1st: :GALLI'S Rus/Ital/Int Ch MOSKVORECHIE ANTEY
 
Puppy Bitch
 
Junior Bitch
1st: : HUXLEY'S KRASNAJA PLOSCAD AT ROBROYD imp
2nd: : ROTTGER'S CHIQUE CHRISTMAS GLORY
3rd: : CAFFERATA'S MERRYWOOD DARK IMAGE
Post Graduate Bitch
1st: : NEWTON'S CARABRAE XANTHI
 
Open Bitch
1st: : SLADE'S USLADES ANASTASIA A RUSSIAN PRINCESS
2nd: : SMITH'S ROBROYD BROSHKA AT FERNWOOD
3rd: : CAFFERATA'S CARABRAE MADAM BUTTERFLY

Border Union Agricultural Society (AV Imp Register Working.Pastoral, Utility & Toy)

June 15th 02 Judge Mrs A. MacDonald Thank you for your critique printed in the Dog Press .

Prepared by Fosse Data Sytems

BB 3036  MR & MRS M SMITH-ROBROYD BROSHKA AT FERNWOOD

BD 3025  MR P J DUGDILL  -  TIGGIS GOODY TWO SHOES

BOB 3036  MR & MRSM SMITH-ROBROYD BROSHKA AT FERNWOOD

BP3032  MRS S HOCKENHULL-TIGGIS RUSSIAN PURSUIT WITH ULTRASTAR

Class          617   MIN PUPPY M   Entries:       3     Absentees:          1

1st 3032  MRS S HOCKENHULL  -  TIGGIS RUSSIAN PURSUIT WITH ULTRASTAR

2nd 3037  MR & MRS THOMSON  -  ARMSHEAD ARIADNA OF GLENVARLOCK TAF

Class          618   PUPPY M Entries:       0     Absentees:          0 

Class 619   JUNIOR M    Entries:       2     Absentees:          0

1st 3027  MR P J DUGDILL- ESTABELLE CHERAVKA VLAKH AT TIGGIS 

2nd  3029  MRS R HILL-RAVENROCK BEAR ESSENTIALS AT JUFFTMER

Class          620   NOVICE  M   Entries:1     Absentees:          0

1st 3033  MR T & MRS J E HUXLEY  -  KRASNAJA PLOSCAD AT ROBROYD (IMP)

Class 621   POST GRAD M Entries: 3     Absentees:          

1st 3026  MR P J DUGDILL-LISANDER UKRAINA AT TIGGIS (IMP)

2nd   3028  MRS B GRAHAM  -  LARUSCADES MIRICLE BOY FOR ANBAREES

3rd         3035  MR F J & MRS P L RANDALL  -  CARABRAE ANNABELLA WITH KIMRAND

Class  622   LIMIT M   Entries:2     Absentees:          0

1st3028  MRS B GRAHAM  -  LARUSCADES MIRICLE BOY FOR ANBAREES

2nd 3034  MR T & MRS J E HUXLEY-ROBROYD RUSSKOE ZOLOTO

Class 623   OPEN M Entries:       4     Absentees:          1

1st 3036  MR & MRS L M SMITH-ROBROYD BROSHKA AT FERNWOOD

2nd 3025  MR P J DUGDILL  -  TIGGIS GOODY TWO SHOES

3rd 3028  MRS B GRAHAM-LARUSCADES MIRICLE BOY FOR ANBAREES

 Blackpool & District Canine Society (AV Imp Register Pastoral & Working)

June 23rd 02    Judge  Mrs J. Peak


Dog CC : DUGDILL'S TIGGIS GOODY TWO SHOES
Res Dog CC: SLADE'S POTTERSPRIDE THE SLEEPING BEAR
Bitch CC: HUXLEY'S KRASNAJA PLOSCAD AT ROBROYD imp
Res Bitch CC: SMITH'S ROBROYD BROSHKA AT FERNWOOD
Best Puppy: MUNRO'S NAPOLION RED
BEST OF BREED: HUXLEY'S KRASNAJA PLOSCAD AT ROBROYD imp
 

Puppy Dog
1st: : MUNRO'S NAPOLION RED
2nd: : NEWTON'S ARMSHEAD SERGEI AT LINTWEED
3rd: : RIGBY'S SHADLIAN BLACK JACK AT TOMAIN
Junior Dog
1st: : SLADE'S POTTERSPRIDE THE SLEEPING BEAR
2nd: : DUGDILL'S ESTABELLE CHERVAVKA VLAKH AT TIGGIS
3rd: : HILL'S RAVENROCK BEAR ESSENTIALS AT JUFFHER
Post Graduate Dog
1st: : REDMOND'S POTTERSPRIDE RED OCTOBER
2nd: : HOLLAND'S POTTERSPRIDE CHERNOI STAR
 
Limit Dog
1st: : REDMOND'S POTTERSPRIDE RED OCTOBER
 
Open Dog
1st: : DUGDILL'S TIGGIS GOODY TWO SHOES
2nd: : GALLI'S  INT/RUS/ITAL CH MOSKVORECHIE ANTEY
3rd: : PHILLIPS' TIGGIS PRINCE CHARMING AT MESHUGAH
Veteran Dog
 
Puppy Bitch
1st: : BURNIKELL'S BELLE OF THE NORTH
2nd: : JACKSON'S TIGGIS RUSSIAN DARK SECRET FOR DRUIDALE
 
Junior Bitch
1st: : HUXLEY'S KRASNAJA PLOSCAD AT ROBROYD imp
2nd: : ROTTGER'S CHIQUE CHRISTMAS GLORY
3rd: : McLACHLAN'S SOFT AS SILK AT LACHLANS
Post Graduate Bitch
1st: : NEWTON'S HIBECK SOPHIA AT LINTWEED
2nd: : NEWTON'S CARABRAE XANTHIE
3rd: : BURNIKELL'S BELLE STAR FOR TEXRED
Limit Bitch
1st: : CURTIS' SEGDUR ANASTASIA AT LABRUJA

 
Open Bitch
1st: : SMITH'S ROBROYD BROSHKA AT FERNWOOD
2nd: : SLADE'S USLADES ANASTASIA A RUSSIAN PRINCESS
3rd: : GALLAGHER'S BEST GUARD BASNYA PUSHKINSKAYA AT MACHENKA imp
Veteran Bitch

Windsor Dog Show  (AV Imp Register Working Pastoral & Terrier)   AV Imported Register 3rd Day

June 30th 02   Judge Mrs D Kenis Pordham


Best Dog: 10303
Ms C I BAND, Mr S I & McCARTHY Bautastenens Alve for Essandsee (Imp)
Res BestDog: 10309
Mrs R HILL Ravenrock Bear Essentials at Juffther
Best Bitch : 10312 Mr T & Mrs J E Huxley Krasnaja Ploscad at Robroyd (Imp)
Res Best Bitch : 10323 Mr L M & Mrs M SMITH Robroyd Broshka at Fernwood
Best Puppy : 10315
Mrs A E LUSCOTT Overhills Christmas Rose
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : 10312  Mr T & Mrs J E Huxley Krasnaja Ploscad at Robroyd (Imp)

Class 1621 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 10310 Mrs S HOCKENHULL Tiggis Russian Person With Ultrastar
2nd: 10318 Messrs T & I S RIGBY Shadlian Blackjack at Tomain
 
Class 1622 JD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 10309
Mrs R HILL Ravenrock Bear Essentials at Juffther
2nd: 10321 Mrs V SLADE Potterspride Sleeping Bear
3rd: 10307 Mrs P J DUGDILL Estabelle Cheravka Vlakh at Tiggis

Class 1623 PGD (2 Entries) Abs: 2
Class 1624 LD NO ENTRIES

Class 1625 OD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 10303
Ms C I BAND, Mr S I & McCARTHY Bautastenens Alve for Essandsee (Imp)
2nd: 10311 Snr GALLI Rus It Int Ch Moskvorechie Antey
3rd: 10305 Mrs P J DUGDILL Tiggis Goody Two Shoes

Class 1626 PB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 10315
Mrs A E LUSCOTT Overhills Christmas Rose
2nd: 10314 Mr & Mrs LUFF Brandoux Kentish  Showgirl
 
Class 1627 JB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 10312 HUXLEY  Krasnaja Ploscad at Robroyd (Imp)
 
Class 1628 PGB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 10317
Mr F J & Mrs P L RANDALL Carabrae Annabella with Kimrand
 
Class 1629 LB NO ENTRIES

Class 1630 OB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 10323 Mr L M & Mrs M SMITH Robroyd Broshka at Fernwood
2nd: 10322 Mrs V SLADE Uslades Anastasia a Russian Princess (Imp)
3rd: 10316
Miss D McDONOUGH Chunky Hourglass

Res: 10306 Mrs P J DUGDILL Lisander Ukraina at Tiggis
VHC: 10308 Mrs K GALLAGHER Bestguard Basnya Pushkinskaya at Machenka (Imp)

 

Paignton & District Fanciers Association (AV Imp Register Working & Pastoral)

July 5th 2002   AV Imported Register 1st Day

Judge: Mrs Clare Coxall
BestDog: 2626 Mrs P J DUGDILL Estabelle Cheravka Vlakh at Tiggis
Res BestDog: 2628 Mrs P J DUGDILL Tiggis Goody Two Shoes
Best Bitch : 2629 Mrs K GALLAGHER Bestguard Basnya Pushkinskaya at Machenka (Imp)
Res Best Bitch : 2627 Mrs P J DUGDILL Lisander Ukraina at Tiggis
Best Puppy : 2631 Mrs S HOCKENHULL Tiggis Russian Person With Ultrastar
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : 2629 Mrs K GALLAGHER Bestguard Basnya Pushkinskaya at Machenka (Imp)

Class 684 PD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2631 Mrs S HOCKENHULL Tiggis Russian Persuit With Ultrastar
 
Class 685 JD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2626 Mrs P J DUGDILL Estabelle Cheravka Vlakh at Tiggis
Class 686 ND NO ENTRIES
Class 687 PGD NO ENTRIES
Class 688 LD NO ENTRIES

Class 689 OD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2628 Mrs P J DUGDILL Tiggis Goody Two Shoes

Class 690 PB NO ENTRIES
Class 691 JB NO ENTRIES
Class 692 NB NO ENTRIES
Class 693 PGB (1 Entries) Abs: 1
Class 694 LB (1 Entries) Abs: 1

Class 695 OB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2629 Mrs K GALLAGHER Bestguard Basnya Pushkinskaya at Machenka (Imp)
2nd: 2627 Mrs P J DUGDILL Lisander Ukraina at Tiggis
3rd: 2632 Mr L M & Mrs M SMITH Robroyd Broshka at Fernwood

South Wales Kennel Association(AV Imp register Working & Pastoral)

July 14th  02        Judge  Mr M. Quinney


Dog CC : DUGDILL'S TIGGIS GOODY TWO SHOES
Res Dog CC: BAND & McCARTHY'S BAUTASTENENS ALUE FOR ESSANDSEE imp
Bitch CC: GALLAGHER'S BEST GUARD BASNYA PUSHKINSKAYA AT MACHENKA imp
Res Bitch CC: LUSCOTT'S OVERHILLS CHRISTMAS ROSE
Best Puppy: LUSCOTT'S OVERHILLS CHRISTMAS ROSE
BEST OF BREED: DUGDILL'S TIGGIS GOODY TWO SHOES
 

Puppy Dog
1st: : HOCKENHULL'S TIGGIS RUSSIAN PERSUIT WITH ULTRASTAR
2nd: : McLAUGHLAN'S ROUGE GLADIATOR AT LANLEADANE
 
Junior Dog
1st: : DUGDILL'S ESTABELLE CHERVAVKA VLAKH AT TIGGIS
 
Post Graduate Dog
1st: : ROTTGER'S CHIQUE ADULATION
 
Open Dog
1st: : DUGDILL'S TIGGIS GOODY TWO SHOES
2nd: : BAND & McCARTHY'S BAUTASTENENS ALUE FOR ESSANDSEE imp
 
Puppy Bitch
1st: : LUSCOTT'S OVERHILLS CHRISTMAS ROSE
 
Junior Bitch
 
Post Graduate Bitch
1st: : ROTTGER'S CHIQUE CHRISTMAS GLORY

 
Open Bitch
1st: : GALLAGHER'S BEST GUARD BASNYA PUSHKINSKAYA AT MACHENKA imp
2nd: : DUGDILL'S LISANDER UKRAINA AT TIGGIS imp

East Of England Agricultural Society(AV Imp Register Working)

July 18th 02        Judge Mrs V. Foss

Prepared by Fosse Data Systems
BD 7834 MRS V E SLADE - POTTERSPRIDE THE SLEEPING BEAR
RBD 7825 MRS S HOCKENHULL - TIGGIS RUSSIAN PURSUIT WITH ULTRASTAR
BB 7824 MRS K V GALLAGHER - BEST GUARD BASNYA PUSHKINSKAYA AT MACHENKA (IMP)
RBB 7823 MRS V DAVIES - POTTERSPRIDE RARE PEARL AT PINROW
BOB 7824 MRS K V GALLAGHER - BEST GUARD BASNYA PUSHKINSKAYA AT MACHENKA (IMP)
BP 7825 MRS S HOCKENHULL - TIGGIS RUSSIAN PURSUIT WITH ULTRASTAR

Class 1463 PUPPY D Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st 7825 MRS S HOCKENHULL - TIGGIS RUSSIAN PURSUIT WITH ULTRASTAR
2nd 7833 MESSRS T & I S RIGBY - SHADLIAN BLACKJACK AT TOMAIN
3rd 7818
MR C & MRS D BROWN - DURANGO ORO


Class 1464 JUNIOR D Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st 7834 MRS V E SLADE - POTTERSPRIDE THE SLEEPING BEAR
2nd 7837
MR A WALKER - RED SAXON

Class 1465 POST GRAD D Entries: 2 Absentees: 1
1st 7830 MR I & MRS J MCLAUGHLAN - ROUGE GLADIATUER AT LANLEADANE


Class 1466 OPEN D Entries: 1 Absentees: 1

Class 1467 PUPPY B Entries: 4 Absentees: 1

1st 7836 MISS P TRINICK - ARMSHEAD TATANIA
2nd 7819
MR S V CAIRNS - MORCAN SUR
3rd 7831
MRS L MORGAN - CAIRA KIMS CHOICE AT AIBREAN

Class 1468 JUNIOR B Entries: 2 Absentees: 1


Class 1469 POST GRAD B Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1st 7823 MRS V DAVIES - POTTERSRIDE RARE PEARL AT PINROW
2nd 7829 MRS J MCDONALD-ULLIOTT - HIBECK FRANCESCA

Class 1470 OPEN B Entries: 4 Absentees: 0

1st 7824 MRS K V GALLAGHER - BEST GUARD BASNYA PUSHKINSKAYA AT MACHENKA (IMP)
2nd 7832
MR S W & MRS M A MYRING - DORDOGNE NORWELL AT FORTEZZA

3rd 7835 MRS V E SLADE - USLADES ANASTASIA A RUSSIAN PRINCESS (IMP)

National Working & Pastoral Breeds Dog Society

(AV Imp Register Pastoral & Working Breeds only)

July 20th  02   Judge  Mrs B. Flavell

Hi Jan, Results you wanted
NW&PBS  Sat 20th July 2002

BEST DOG 3239  Chique Adulation     (Bergamasco

Res Best Dog 3249  Hockenhulls -Tiggis Russian Persuit with Ultrastar  (RBT )

Best Bitch  3256  Smiths -Robroyd Broshka at Fernwood   (RBT)

Res Best Bitch  3235  Merrywood Dark Image         (Pyrenean Sheepdog)

Best Import  3256  Smiths -Robroyd Broshka at Fernwood   (RBT)
 Best Puppy 3249  Hockenhulls -Tiggis Russian Persuit with Ultrastar  (RBT )

 

Junior Dog
1st  3249  Hockenhulls -Tiggis Russian Persuit with Ultrastar  (RBT )
2nd 3244  Dugdills -Estabelle Cheravka at Tiggis              (RBT)
3rd  3254  Slades - Potterspride Sleaping Bear                (RBT)
4th  3241  Rouge Gladiatuer at Lanleadane        (DDB)
 
Post Grad Dog
1st  3239   Chique Adulation                              (Bergamasco)
2nd  3245  Dugdills -Tiggis goody Two Shoes                    (RBT)2nd  3245  Dugdills -Tiggis goody Two Shoes                    (RBT)
Open Dog
Two entry's    Both Absent --(Mosvorechie Antey was absent-not as printed in Dog Press)
Junior Bitch
1st  3235 Merrywood Dark Image         (Pyrenean Sheepdog)
2nd 3237 Overhills Christmas Rose At Jalus (Beauceron)
Plus 2 Absent
Post Grad Bitch
1st  3247   McDonald-Ulliott 's  -Hibeck Francesca               (RBT)1st  3247   McDonald-Ulliott 's  -Hibeck Francesca               (RBT)
2nd 3240   Chique Christmas Glory        (Bergamasco)
Open Bitch
1st 3256   Smiths -Robroyd Broshka at Fernwood   (RBT) BIR
2nd 3250  Fergusons -Matlue Vetislana                       (RBT)2nd 3250  Fergusons -Matlue Vetislana                       (RBT)
3rd  3253  Franks - Bojarynja Nadezhdinoi Poljany    (RBT) 3rd  3253  Franks - Bojarynja Nadezhdinoi Poljany    (RBT) 3rd  3253  Franks - Bojarynja Nadezhdinoi Poljany    (RBT) 
4th  3236  Carabrae Madam Butterfly         (Pyrenean Sheepdog)
5th  3246  Dugdills - Lisander Ukraina at Tiggis          (RBT)
Hope that is ok for You
Dave Franks........

if you have the results for the above show please mail them to tom@robroyd.co.uk 

Leeds City & District Canine Society

July 28th  02  AV Imported Register 2nd Day

Judge: Mr S Hall
Thank you for your critique printed in the Dog Press .
Best Dog : 6995 Mrs P J DUGDILL Tiggis Goody Two Shoes
Res Best Dog : 7005
Mrs R HILL Ravenrock Bear Essentials at Juffther
Best Bitch : 7008
Miss H L JOHNSON Bugene Flower Girl at Cascob
Res Best Bitch : 6999 Mrs K GALLAGHER Bestguard Basnya Pushkinskaya at Machenka (Imp)
Best Puppy : 7006 Mrs S HOCKENHULL Tiggis Russian Persuit With Ultrastar
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED :7008 Miss H L JOHNSON Bugene Flower Girl at Cascob

Class 1139 PD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7006 Mrs S HOCKENHULL Tiggis Russian Persuit With Ultrastar
2nd: 6994
Mrs J CURTIS Labruja Dare To Be Red
3rd: 7023 Messrs T & I S RIGBY Shadlian Blackjack at Tomain
Res: 6989 Mr C M & Mrs D T BROWN Durango Oro
VHC: 7016 Mrs L NEWTON Armshead Sergei at Lintweed

Class 1140 PGD (8 Entries) Abs: 6
1st: 7005
Mrs R HILL Ravenrock Bear Essentials at Juffther
2nd: 6996 Mrs P J DUGDILL Estabelle Cheravka Vlakh at Tiggis

Class 1141 OD (7 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 6995 Mrs P J DUGDILL Tiggis Goody Two Shoes
2nd: 7002
B GRAHAM Laruscades Miricle Boy for Anbarees
3rd: 7018 Mr J & Mrs M PHILLIPS Tiggis Prince Charming at Meshugah

Class 1142 PB (8 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: 7003
B GRAHAM Jerivindi High & Mighty
2nd: 7028 Mr S & Mrs N J THOMSON Armshead Ariadna of Glenvarlock
3rd: 6990
Mr S V CAIRNS Morcan Sur

Class 1143 PGB (8 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 7015 Mrs L NEWTON Hibeck Sophia at Lintweed
2nd: 7019
Mr F J & Mrs P L RANDALL Carabrae Annabella with Kimrand
3rd:
6998 Mrs J EDMONDSON Bugene Star Chaser
Res: 7020 Miss M RAWSON Red Rhinos Blazing Inferno
VHC: 7025 Mrs V ROTTGER Chique Christmas Glory

Class 1144 OB (9 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 7008
Miss H L JOHNSON Bugene Flower Girl at Cascob

2nd: 6999 Mrs K GALLAGHER Bestguard Basnya Pushkinskaya at Machenka (Imp)
3rd: 7007 Miss G HOSICK Matlue Velislava
Res: 7027 Mr L M & Mrs M SMITH Robroyd Broshka at Fernwood

Bournemouth Canine Association

August 11th  02   AV Imported Register 2nd Day

Judge: Mrs M Spavin


Best Dog : 5506 Mrs V SLADE Potterspride Sleeping Bear
Res Best Dog : 5500
Ms C I BAND, Mr S I & McCARTHY Bautastens Alve for Essandsee (Imp)
Best Bitch : 5508 Mr L M & Mrs M SMITH Robroyd Broshka at Fernwood
Res Best Bitch : 5501 Mrs K GALLAGHER Bestguard Basnya Pushkinskaya at Machenka (Imp)
Best Puppy : 5502 Mrs S HOCKENHULL Tiggis Russian Persuit With Ultrastar
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : 5508 Mr L M & Mrs M SMITH Robroyd Broshka at Fernwood

Class 1190 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5502 Mrs S HOCKENHULL Tiggis Russian Persuit With Ultrastar
2nd: 5505 Messrs T & I S RIGBY Shadlian Blackjack at Tomain

Class 1191 JD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5506 Mrs V SLADE Potterspride Sleeping Bear

Class 1192 ND (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:
5509 Mr G R TURNER The Mighty Red Oak

Class 1193 PGD NO ENTRIES

Class 1194 LD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5500
Ms C I BAND, Mr S I & McCARTHY Bautastens Alve for Essandsee (Imp)
Class 1195 OD NO ENTRIES


Class 1196 PB NO ENTRIES
Class 1197 JB (1 Entries) Abs: 1
Class 1198 NB NO ENTRIES

Class 1199 PGB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5504 Mr F J & Mrs P L RANDALL Carabrae Annabella with Kimrand
Class 1200 LB NO ENTRIES


Class 1201 OB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5508 Mr L M & Mrs M SMITH Robroyd Broshka at Fernwood
2nd: 5501 Mrs K GALLAGHER Bestguard Basnya Pushkinskaya at Machenka (Imp)
3rd: 5507 Mrs V SLADE Uslades Anastasia a Russian Princess (Imp)

Welsh Kennel Club (AV Imp Register Working)

August 17th  02   AV Imported Register (Working)

Judge: Mr A Brace
Thank you for your critique printed in the Dog Press .
Best Dog : 5631 Snr M GALLI Rus It Int Ch Moskvorechie Antey
Res Best Dog :
5628 Mrs R HILL Ravenrock Bear Essentials at Juffther
Best Bitch : 5630 Mr T & Mrs J E HUXLEY Krasnaja Ploscad at Robroyd (Imp)
Res Best Bitch :
5632 Mrs A E LUSCOTT Overhills Christmas Rose at Jalus
Best Puppy : 5632 Mrs A E LUSCOTT Overhills Christmas Rose at Jalus
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : 5631 Snr M GALLI Rus It Int Ch Moskvorechie Antey

Class 1093 JD/B (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5630 Mr T & Mrs J E HUXLEY Krasnaja Ploscad at Robroyd (Imp)
2nd:
5632 Mrs A E LUSCOTT Overhills Christmas Rose at Jalus
3rd: 5629 Mrs S HOCKENHULL Tiggis Russian Persuit With Ultrastar
Res: 5635 Messrs T & I S RIGBY Shadlian Blackjack at Tomain
VHC:
5634 Mr I & Mrs J McLAUGHLAN Rouge Gladiateur at Lanleadane

Class 1094 PGD/B (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:
5628 Mrs R HILL Ravenrock Bear Essentials at Juffther
2nd:
5633 Mrs J McLACHLAN Soft As Silk at Lachlans


Class 1095 OD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5631 Snr M GALLI Rus It Int Ch Moskvorechie Antey

Class 1096 OB (4 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 5636 Mr L M & Mrs M SMITH Robroyd Broshka at Fernwood

Scottish Kennel Club

 August 25th 02    Judge  Mrs  Williams


BD - 5555 - RBT- Tiggis Goody Two Shoes
RBD - 5554 - RBT- Estabelle Cheravka Vlakh at Tiggis
BB - 5556 - RBT - Lisander Ukraina at Tiggis (Imp)
RBB - 5567 - RBT - Armshead Ariada of Glenvarlock
BOB - 5555 - RBT- Tiggis Goody Two Shoes


Junior Dog - 5554 - RBT- Estabelle Cheravka Vlakh at Tiggis
Post Grad Dog - 5564 - RBT - Potterspride Red October
Open Dog - 5555 - RBT - Tiggis Goody Two Shoes
Junior Bitch - 5567 - RBT- Armshead Ariada of Glenvarlock
Open Bitch - 5556 - RBT - Lisander Ukraina at Tiggis (Imp)

  City of Birmingham Canine Society

August 31st 02  Judge   AV Imported Register 2nd Day

Judge: Mr B W Cadogan
Thank you for your critique printed in the Dog Press .
Best Dog : 5857 Mr & Mrs P DUGDILL Tiggis Goody Two Shoes
Res Best Dog : 5862 Snr M GALLI Rus It Int Ch Moskvorechie Antey
Best Bitch : 5861 Mr T & Mrs J E HUXLEY Krasnaja Ploscad at Robroyd (Imp)
Res Best Bitch : 5881 Mr L M & Mrs SMITH Robroyd Broshka at Fernwood
Best Puppy : 5860 Mrs S HOCKENHULL Tiggis Russian Persuit With Ultrastar
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : 5861 Mr T & Mrs J E HUXLEY Krasnaja Ploscad at Robroyd (Imp)

Class 1203 VD NO ENTRIES

Class 1204 PD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5860 Mrs S HOCKENHULL Tiggis Russian Persuit With Ultrastar
2nd: 5875 Messrs T & I S RIGBY Shadlian Blackjack at Tomain
3rd: 5865 Mrs M METCALFE Armshead Grigorii
Res: 5851 Mrs J CURTIS Labruja Dare To Be Red
VHC: 5882 Mr R & Mrs J E WILSON Potterspride Masquerde

Class 1205 JD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5880 Mrs V SLADE Potterspride the Sleeping Bear
2nd: 5870 Mr G D & Mrs J A MUNRO Napolion Red
3rd: 5872 Mr I & Mrs J McLAUGHLAN Rouge Gladiateur at Lanleadane

Class 1206 PGD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5858 Mr & Mrs P DUGDILL Estabelle Cheravka Vlakh at Tiggis
2nd: 5854 Mr A DIXON Cesscas Jo Tucker at Whiterhinos
3rd: 5877 Mrs V ROTTGER Chique Adulation
Res: 5883 Mr & Mrs E WRIGHT Carlsbro Alarick

Class 1207 OD (5 Entries) Abs:2
1st: 5857 Mr & Mrs P DUGDILL Tiggis Goody Two Shoes
2nd: 5862 Snr M GALLI Rus It Int Ch Moskvorechie Antey
3rd: 5873 Mr T O'REILLY Laruscade Raging Bull

Class 1208 VB NO ENTRIES


Class 1209 PB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5864 Mrs A E LUSCOTT Overhills Christmas Rose at Jalus
2nd: 5866 Mrs M METCALFE Armshead Natasha

Class 1210 JB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5861 Mr T & Mrs J E HUXLEY Krasnaja Ploscad at Robroyd (Imp)
2nd: 5848 Mr M & Mrs F CAFFERATA Merrywood Dark Image
3rd: 5871 Mrs J McLACHLAN Soft As Silk at Lachlans
 

Class 1211 PGB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5876 Messrs T & I S RIGBY Potterspride Night Pearl at Tomain
2nd: 5878 Mrs V ROTTGER Chique Christmas Glory
 

Class 1212 OB (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 5881 Mr L M & Mrs SMITH Robroyd Broshka at Fernwood
2nd: 5856 Mr & Mrs P DUGDILL Lisander Ukraina at Tiggis (Imp)
3rd: 5852 Mrs J CURTIS Segdur Anastasia at Labruja
Res: 5849 Mr M & Mrs F CAFFERATA Carabrae Madame Butterfly

Richmond Dog Show Society

September 8th 02    AV Imported Register 3rd Day

Judge: Mrs Liz Stannard (Shiarita)

Best Dog : 9973 Mrs V SLADE Potterspride the Sleeping Bear
Res Best Dog : 9964 Mrs S HOCKENHULL Tiggis Russian Persuit With Ultrastar
Best Bitch : 9974 Mrs V SLADE Uslades Anastasia a Russian Princess (Imp)
Res Best Bitch : 9975 Mr L M & Mrs SMITH Robroyd Broshka at Fernwood
Best Puppy : 9968 Mrs A E LUSCOTT Overhills Christmas Rose at Jalus
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : 9973 Mrs V SLADE Potterspride the Sleeping Bear

Class 1635 PD/B (8 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 9968 Mrs A E LUSCOTT Overhills Christmas Rose at Jalus
2nd: 9964 Mrs S HOCKENHULL Tiggis Russian Persuit With Ultrastar
3rd: 9976 Miss P TRINICK Armshead Tatania
Res: 9970 Messrs T & I S RIGBY Shadlian Blackjack at Tomain
VHC:

Class 1636 JD/B (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 9973 Mrs V SLADE Potterspride the Sleeping Bear
2nd: 9958 Mr & Mrs T DORMER Potterspride Enter the Bear

Class 1637 PGD/B (6 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 9957 Mrs V DAVIES Potterspride Rare Pearl at Pinrow
2nd: 9972 Mrs V ROTTGER Chique Christmas Glory
3rd: 9971 Mrs V ROTTGER Chique Adulation

 :

Class 1638 OD/B (7 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 9974 Mrs V SLADE Uslades Anastasia a Russian Princess (Imp)
2nd: 9975 Mr L M & Mrs SMITH Robroyd Broshka at Fernwood
3rd: 9962 Mrs K GALLAGHER Bestguard Basnya Pushkinskaya at Machenka (Imp)

Darlington Dog Show Society

September 14th   02    AV Imported Register 2nd Day

Judge: Mrs June V Freeman

Best Dog : 4985 Snr M GALLI Rus Int It Ch Mosvorechie Antey (Imp)
Res Best Dog : 4990 Mrs R HILL Ravenrock Bear Essentials at Juffther
Best Bitch : 5014 Mr & Mrs L M SMITH Robroyd Broshka at Fernwood
Res Best Bitch : 4976 Mr M & Mrs F CAFFERATA Merrywood Dark Image
Best Puppy : 4991 Mrs S HOCKENHULL Tiggis Russian Persuit With Ultrastar
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : 4985 Snr M GALLI Rus Int It Ch Mosvorechie Antey (Imp)

Class 1359 VD/B NO ENTRIES

Class 1360 PD (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 4991 Mrs S HOCKENHULL Tiggis Russian Persuit With Ultrastar
2nd: 5001 Mrs M METCALFE Armshead Grigorii
3rd: 5017 Mr R & Mrs J E WILSON Potterspride Masquerde
Res: 4996 Mr D A KELLY Obeda's Fire Cracker (Imp)

Class 1361 JD (6 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 4973 Mr C M & Mrs D T BROWN Durango Oro
2nd: 4998 Mr C LEADBITTER Grandrouge Lucciano
3rd: 4996 Mr D A KELLY Obeda's Fire Cracker (Imp)
 

Class 1362 PGD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4990 Mrs R HILL Ravenrock Bear Essentials at Juffther
2nd: 4981 Mr & Mrs P DUGDILL Estabelle Cheravka Vlakh at Tiggis
3rd: 5012 Mrs V ROTTGER Chique Adulation
Res: 4979 Mr S V CAIRNS Anbarees Mighty Warrior
VHC: 4996 Mr D A KELLY Obeda's Fire Cracker (Imp)

Class 1363 OD (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4985 Snr M GALLI Rus Int It Ch Mosvorechie Antey (Imp)
2nd: 4982 Mr & Mrs P DUGDILL Tiggis Goody Two Shoes
3rd: 5008 Mrs E K REDMOND Potterspride Red October
Res: 4986 B GRAHAM Laruscades Miricle Boy for Anbarees
VHC: 4979 Mr S V CAIRNS Anbarees Mighty Warrior

Class 1364 PB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4994 Mrs P B JACKSON Tiggis Russian Dark Secret for Druidale
2nd: 4987 B GRAHAM Jerivindi High & Mighty
3rd: 5000 Mrs M METCALFE Armshead Natasha TAF
Res: 5015 Mr S & Mrs N J THOMSON Armshead Ariadna of Glenvarlock
VHC: 4988 B GRAHAM Jerivindi Distinctive Dream

Class 1365 JB (6 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 4976 Mr M & Mrs F CAFFERATA Merrywood Dark Image
2nd: 4993 Mr T & Mrs J E HUXLEY Krasnaja Ploscad at Robroyd (Imp)
3rd: 4974 Miss S BURNIKELL, Mr N & SWAINSTON Belle of the North

Class 1366 PGB (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 5009 Mrs E K REDMOND Potterspride Black Pearl
2nd: 5007 Mr F J & Mrs P L RANDALL Carabrae Annabella with Kimrand
3rd: 5013 Mrs V ROTTGER Chique Christmas Glory

Class 1367 OB (9 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 5014 Mr & Mrs L M SMITH Robroyd Broshka at Fernwood
2nd: 4992 Miss G HOSICK Matlue Velislava
3rd: 4977 Mr M & Mrs F CAFFERATA Carabrae Madame Butterfly
Res: 4995 Miss H L JOHNSON Bugene Flower Girl at Cascob

VHC: 4983 Mr & Mrs P DUGDILL Lisander Ukraina at Tiggis (Imp)

 

Belfast Dog Show SocietyAV IMPORTED REGISTER

Sepember 28th  02   Judge   Mrs Z Thorn-Andrews

Prepared By Fosse Data Systems

BD        2827  LARUSCADES MIRICLE BOY FOR ANBAREES (MRS B GRAHAM)

RBD       2824  ANBAREES BAIR NECCESATIES FOR LIBERTIA   (MRS P BURNSIDE)

BB         2823  ANBAREES LADY IN RED AT LIBERTIA (MRS P BURNSIDE)

R.B.B       2831  ROBROYD BROSHKA AT FERNWOOD (MR & MRS L M SMITH)

BOB       2827  LARUSCADES MIRICLE BOY FOR ANBAREES (MRS B GRAHAM)

Class           736  JUNIOR          M  Entries:          4  Absentees:     1

1st         2828  JERIVINDI HIGH AND MIGHTY   (MRS B GRAHAM)

2nd        2825  LIBERTIAS DAMSON DESIRE   (MRS P BURNSIDE)

3rd        2822  LONDOLOZI MIDAY SUN (MR L BRADY)

Class           737  OPEN D  Entries: 3  Absentees:     1

1st         2827  LARUSCADES MIRICLE BOY FOR ANBAREES (MRS B GRAHAM)

2nd        2824  ANBAREES BAIR NECCESATIES FOR LIBERTIA   (MRS P BURNSIDE)

Class           738  OPEN B  Entries: 3    Absentees: 0

1st         2823  ANBAREES LADY IN RED AT LIBERTIA (MRS P BURNSIDE)

2nd        2831  ROBROYD BROSHKA AT FERNWOOD (MR & MRS L M SMITH)

3rd        2830  MATLUE VELISLAVA (MISS G HOSICK)  

Driffield Agricultural Society

October 10th  02  AV Imported Register 1st Day

Judge: Mrs F N Marshall

Best Dog : 2009 Mr P DUGDILL Tiggis Goody Two Shoes
Res Best Dog : 2012 B GRAHAM Laruscades Miricle Boy for Anbarees
Best Bitch : 2003 Mr M & Mrs F CAFFERATA Merrywood Dark Image
Res Best Bitch : 2018 Mr T & Mrs J E HUXLEY Krasnaja Ploscad at Robroyd (Imp)
Best Puppy : 2016 Mrs S HOCKENHULL Tiggis Russian Persuit With Ultrastar
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED :
2003 Mr M & Mrs F CAFFERATA Merrywood Dark Image

Class 341 PD (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 2016 Mrs S HOCKENHULL Tiggis Russian Persuit With Ultrastar
2nd: 2033 Mr R & Mrs J E WILSON Potterspride Masquerade
3rd: 2023 Mrs L NEWTON Armshead Sergei at Lintweed
Res: 2028 Mrs V SLADE Potterspride Total Eclipse

Class 342 JD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2029 Mrs V SLADE Potterspride the Sleeping Bear
2nd: 2001 Mr P G & Mrs A M BRANNON Red Musketeer at Redroar
3rd: 2002 Mr C M & Mrs D T BROWN Durango Oro

Class 343 SYD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2026 Mrs V ROTTGER Chique Adulation
2nd: 2015 Mrs R HILL Ravenrock Bear Essentials at Juffther

Class 344 PGD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2001 Mr P G & Mrs A M BRANNON Red Musketeer at Redroar
2nd: 2005 Mr S V CAIRNS Anbarees Mighty Warrior

Class 345 LD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2008 Mr P DUGDILL Estabelle Cheravka Vlakh at Tiggis
 
Class 346 OD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2009 Mr P DUGDILL Tiggis Goody Two Shoes
2nd: 2012 B GRAHAM Laruscades Miricle Boy for Anbarees
3rd: 2005 Mr S V CAIRNS Anbarees Mighty Warrior

Class 347 PB (6 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 2007 Mr A M & Mrs S CUNNINGHAM Tiggis A Russian Dream
2nd: 2013 B GRAHAM Jerivindi High & Mighty
3rd: 2032 Miss P TRINICK Armshead Tatania

Class 348 JB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2007 Mr A M & Mrs S CUNNINGHAM Tiggis A Russian Dream
2nd: 2013 B GRAHAM Jerivindi High & Mighty

Class 349 SYB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2003 Mr M & Mrs F CAFFERATA Merrywood Dark Image
2nd: 2027 Mrs V ROTTGER Chique Christmas Glory
 
Class 350 PGB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: NO ENTRIES

Class 351 LB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2024 Mrs L NEWTON Hibeck Sophia at Lintweed

Class 352 OB (8 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 2018 Mr T & Mrs J E HUXLEY Krasnaja Ploscad at Robroyd (Imp)
2nd: 2030 Mr & Mrs L M SMITH Robroyd Broshka at Fernwood
3rd: 2019 Miss H L JOHNSON Bugene Flower Girl at Cascob
Res: 2010 Mr P DUGDILL Lisander Ukraina at Tiggis (Imp)
VHC: 2004 Mr M & Mrs F CAFFERATA Carabrae Madame Butterfly

Midland Counties Canine Society

October 25th  02   AV Import Register day 2

Judge  Mrs M Micklethwaite

Dog CC : DUGDILL'S TIGGIS GOODY TWO SHOES
Res Dog CC: SLADE'S POTTERSPRIDE THE SLEEPING BEAR
Bitch CC: SMITH'S ROBROYD BROSHKA AT FERNWOOD
Res Bitch CC: CAFFERATA'S CARABRAE MADAM BUTTERFLY
Best Puppy: HOCKENHULL'S TIGGIS RUSSIAN PERSUIT WITH ULTRASTAR
BEST OF BREED: DUGDILL'S TIGGIS GOODY TWO SHOES


 Puppy Dog
1st: : HOCKENHULL'S TIGGIS RUSSIAN PERSUIT WITH ULTRASTAR
2nd: : SLADE'S POTTERSPRIDE TOTAL ECLIPSE
Post Graduate Dog
1st: : DUGDILL'S ESTABELLE CHERVAVKA VLAKH AT TIGGIS
2nd: : ROTTGER'S CHIQUE ADULATION

Open Dog
1st: : DUGDILL'S TIGGIS GOODY TWO SHOES
2nd: : SLADE'S POTTERSPRIDE THE SLEEPING BEAR

Puppy Bitch
1st: : TRINICK'S ARMSHEAD TATANIA
2nd: : LUSCOTT'S OVERHILLS CHRISTMAS ROSE AT JALUS
3rd: : MOUNTFORD'S ARMSHEAD OLGA
Post Graduate Bitch
1st: : ROTTGER'S CHIQUE CHRISTMAS GLORY
2nd: : CAFFERATA'S MERRYWOOD DARK IMAGE
3rd: : MOUNTFORD'S POTTERSPRIDE BETHSHEBA AT ARMSHEAD
Open Bitch
1st: : SMITH'S ROBROYD BROSHKA AT FERNWOOD
2nd: : CAFFERATA'S CARABRAE MADAM BUTTERFLY

3rd: : DUGDILL'S LISANDER UKRAINA AT TIGGIS imp

Working & Pastoral Breeds Association Of Scotland

November 3rd 02 AV Import Register Day 2 

Judge Mrs M Everton


Dog CC DUGDILL'S TIGGIS GOODY TWO SHOES
Res Dog 
Bitch CC: HUXLEY'S KRASNAJA PLOSCAD AT ROBROYD
Res Bitch
Best Puppy HOCKENHULL'S TIGGIS RUSSIAN PERSUIT WITH ULTRASTAR
BEST OF BREED: HUXLEY'S KRASNAJA PLOSCAD AT ROBROYD

Puppy Dog or Bitch
1st: : HOCKENHULL'S TIGGIS RUSSIAN PERSUIT WITH ULTRASTAR
2nd: : WALSH & DIXON'S BANTOO APRIL STAR
3rd:
Junior Dog or Bitch
1st: : HARKINS' BEAUFLEET PHOEBE BUFFEY
2nd: : WALSH & DIXON'S WHITE RHINO STORM
3rd:
Open Dog
1st: : DUGDILL'S TIGGIS GOODY TWO SHOES
2nd: : WALKER'S RED SAXON
3rd: : REDMOND'S POTTERSPRIDE RED OCTOBER


Open Bitch
1st: : HUXLEY'S KRASNAJA PLOSCAD AT ROBROYD
2nd: : HOSICK'S MATLUE VELISLAUA
3rd: : DUGDILL'S LISANDER UKRAINA AT TIGGIS

Ladies Kennel Association

LAST SHOW OF THE YEAR

December 14th 02  AV Imported Register 2nd Day

Judge: Mrs M Spavin

Best Dog : 11788 Mr & Mrs L M SMITH Vasiliy of Fernwood (Imp)
Res Best Dog : 11763 Mr P DUGDILL Tiggis Goody Two Shoes
Best Bitch : 11773 Mr T & Mrs J E HUXLEY Krasnaja Ploscad at Robroyd (Imp)
Res Best Bitch : 11787 Mr & Mrs L M SMITH Robroyd Broshka at Fernwood
Best Puppy : 11784 Mrs V SLADE Potterspride Total Eclipse
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : 11773 Mr T & Mrs J E HUXLEY Krasnaja Ploscad at Robroyd (Imp)

Class 1462 JD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 11784 Mrs V SLADE Potterspride Total Eclipse
2nd: 11771 Mr A & Mrs L F HILTON Cukoton Argent Apollo at Sheneva
3rd: 11772 Mrs S HOCKENHULL Tiggis Russian Persuit With Ultrastar
Res: 11786 Mrs A H SMITH Robroyd Ashkenazy.

Class 1463 PGD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 11790 STREETS, R & HITCHEN, J Azmirs Starlight
2nd: 11781 Mrs V ROTTGER Chique Adulation
3rd: 11764 Mr P DUGDILL Estabelle Cheravka Vlakh at Tiggis

Class 1464 OD (5 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 11788 Mr & Mrs L M SMITH Vasiliy of Fernwood (Imp)
2nd: 11763 Mr P DUGDILL Tiggis Goody Two Shoes

Class 1465 JB (8 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 11769 Ms S HALLAM, Mr R & FIDLER Cotonkiss Avanti at Wynnstay NAF TAF
2nd: 11761 Mr S COOPER, Miss C E & BLACKHAM Segdur Desdamona
3rd: 11791 Miss P TRINICK Armshead Tatania
Res: 11762 Mr A R CUNNINGHAM Tiggis A Russian Dream

Class 1466 PGB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 11782 Mrs V ROTTGER Chique Christmas Glory
2nd: 11762 Mr A R CUNNINGHAM Tiggis A Russian Dream
 

Class 1467 OB (7 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 11773 Mr T & Mrs J E HUXLEY Krasnaja Ploscad at Robroyd (Imp)
2nd: 11787 Mr & Mrs L M SMITH Robroyd Broshka at Fernwood
3rd: 11777 Mr S W & Mrs M A MYRING Dordogne Norwell at Fortezza
Res: 11789 Mrs R STREETS Yoneska of the Swift Cotton (Imp)    

Home